FinalWoche 9· 18.07.2026 · Cantianstadion, Berlin, Germany · 230 Fans
BTH40ALP17
Video-Vorschau

Alpine Rams at Berlin Thunder

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2026-07-18
SpielwocheWeek 9
StadionCantianstadion, Berlin, Germany
Zuschauer230
EndstandAlpine Rams 17 : 40 Berlin Thunder

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Alpine Rams (Visitor)03014017
Berlin Thunder (Home)131476040

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
Berlin Thunder16:58Bais Kouanda 15 yd pass from Jakeb Sullivan (Nils Schauerte kick)07
Berlin Thunder10:31Jon Cole 65 yd pass from Jakeb Sullivan (Nils Schauerte missed kick)013
Alpine Rams210:11Shane McInerney 23 yd FG313
Berlin Thunder25:15Jon Cole 11 yd pass from Jakeb Sullivan (Ferras El-Hendi failed 2pt Rush)319
Berlin Thunder21:40Jon Cole 42 yd pass from Jakeb Sullivan (Jon Cole 2pt Pass from Jakeb Sullivan)327
Berlin Thunder30:27Simon Homadi 1 yd run (Nils Schauerte kick)334
Alpine Rams413:12Kevin Kaya 3 yd pass from Seth Morgan (Lucas Davoine 2pt Pass from Seth Morgan)1134
Alpine Rams45:45Seth Morgan 8 yd run (Steewell Leboucher failed 2pt Pass from Seth Morgan)1734
Berlin Thunder42:54Niklas Schumm 5 yd pass from Jakeb Sullivan (Nils Schauerte missed kick)1740

Team-Statistiken

StatistikAlpine RamsBerlin Thunder
First Downs (Total)2127
- Rushing79
- Passing1015
- Penalty43
Total Net Yards339492
Total Plays6163
Average Gain per Play5.67.8
Third Down Conversions2/9 (22%)5/9 (56%)
Fourth Down Conversions0/1 (0%)1/1 (100%)
Net Yards Passing238353
Comp - Att - Int22 - 36 - 127 - 40 - 0
Completion %61.10%67.50%
Yards per Attempt6.839.00
Sacks (Number - Yards)2 - 80 - 8
Net Yards Rushing101139
Attempts2322
Yards per Carry4.46.3
Red Zone Efficiency2/4 (50%)4/4 (100%)
Goal to Go Efficiency1/2 (50%)2/2 (100%)
Punts (No - Yds - Avg)3/150/50.03/104/34.7
Kick Returns (No - Yds)5/1023/40
Punt Returns (No - Yds)1/71/5
Strafen (Number - Yards)12 - 6813 - 105
Fumbles (No. - Lost)1 - 10 - 0
Touchdowns (Total)26
- Rushing11
- Passing15
- Returns00
Extra Points (Made - Attempts)0 - 02 - 4
Field Goals (Made - Att)1 - 10 - 0
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)32:0527:55

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Alpine Rams

SpielerCAYdsTDIntLgSkPctRtg
Seth Morgan21352401132160.0%78.27
Timon Fellmann1160061100.0%91.67
Total22362461132261.1%79.17

Berlin Thunder

SpielerCAYdsTDIntLgSkPctRtg
Jakeb Sullivan26383545065168.4%137.5
Ferras El-Hendi1160060100.0%91.67
Niklas Schumm01000000.0%39.58
Total27403605065167.5%135.42

Rushing

Alpine Rams

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Lucas Davoine17865.1012
Seth Morgan3237.719
Joel Kuta1-1-1.00-1
Jeremy Lawson1-1-1.00-1
Lou De Boe1-6-6.00-6
Total231014.39112

Berlin Thunder

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Simon Homadi7588.3140
Kai Hunter11504.5010
Jakeb Sullivan4317.8016
Total221396.32140

Receiving

Alpine Rams

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Kevin Kaya810613.25132
Jared Scott56012.0026
Lucas Davoine4317.75014
Steewell Leboucher22613.0018
Lou De Boe2178.5015
Fabio Haefliger166.006
Steven Monteiro000.000
Total2224611.18132

Berlin Thunder

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Jon Cole817221.5365
Bais Kouanda1011211.2144
Niklas Schumm4307.5112
Emmanuel Eze22814.0022
Kai Hunter22010.0011
Simon Homadi1-2-2.00-2
Total2736013.33565

Defensive Statistiken

Alpine Rams

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSkSk YdsStfBrupSTFFFRIntInt Yds
Lucas Tavares121020000100000
Maliek Cote8260000100000
Jean Aubert5410000100000
Brayan Carbonell5140000000000
Igor Bujok3300000030000
Braden Price3120000100000
Benjamin Niclin Hippomene3120040000000
Cam'Ron Kelly3120000000000
Julien Smail2110000000000
Pape Mbaye2020000000000
Destiny Giuliani1010040000000
Finn Bujok1100000000000
Matheo Diarra1100000000000
Boris Horn1100000000000
Tom Ropers1100000000000
Ryan Jacquin1010000000000
Joel Kouassi1010000000000
Destiny Young-Obi1010000000000
Mathias Campillo0000000000000
Daniel Ciaba0000000010000
Alexander Sardelic0000000010000
Total5428260080450000

Berlin Thunder

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSkSk YdsStfBrupSTFFFRIntInt Yds
Lars Bardenhagen9721002000000
Pablo de Diego7250000100000
Kessawn Abraham64200003000125
Andrea Poglietelli5231130000100
Andy Vera5230000120000
Will Johnson III4220000020000
Kosi Onyeka4220000000000
Michael Keshinro3121151000000
Bastian Gersoene3211001010000
Benedikt Ehren3300000000000
Ramy Mohamed2020000000000
Felix N'twa1100000000000
Jan Schorn1100000000000
Dominik Tietz0000000010000
Felix Bielawny0000000010000
Emmanuel Eze0000000010000
Total53292442845801125

Kicking

Alpine Rams

SpielerFGFGALongPATPATA
Shane McInerney112300
Total11-00

Berlin Thunder

SpielerFGFGALongPATPATA
Nils Schauerte00024
Total00-24

Drive Chart

Alpine Rams

#Start QtrStart TimeEnd QtrEnd TimeTOPHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYdsFDsDrive EndHow Given Up
1110:20109:5300:27PuntALP 37300ALP 37Intercepted Pass
2106:58101:4305:15KickoffALP 267232ALP 49Punt
3100:31210:1105:20KickoffALP 409544BTH 6Made Field Goal
4205:15202:0603:09KickoffALP 292-190ALP 10Punt
5201:40200:0401:36KickoffALP 408292BTH 31Fumble
6315:00311:4503:15KickoffALP 318473BTH 22Missed Field Goal
7310:52305:1905:33PuntALP 3011673BTH 3Downs
8300:27413:1202:15KickoffALP 336674BTH 0Touchdown
9409:08405:5303:15PuntALP 306703BTH 0Touchdown
10402:54400:5701:57KickoffALP 20300ALP 20Punt

Berlin Thunder

#Start QtrStart TimeEnd QtrEnd TimeTOPHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYdsFDsDrive EndHow Given Up
1115:00110:2004:40KickoffBTH 248142BTH 38Punt
2109:53106:5802:55Intercepted PassBTH 456554ALP 0Touchdown
3101:43100:3101:12PuntBTH 174832ALP 0Touchdown
4210:11205:1504:56KickoffBTH 3010706ALP 0Touchdown
5202:06201:4000:26PuntBTH 314693ALP 0Touchdown
6200:04200:0000:04FumbleBTH 311-20BTH 29End of Half
7311:45310:5200:53Missed Field GoalBTH 303-50BTH 25Punt
8305:19300:2704:52DownsBTH 310976ALP 0Touchdown
9413:12409:0804:04KickoffBTH 2010282BTH 48Punt
10405:53402:5402:59RunALP 5552ALP 0Touchdown
11400:57400:0000:57PuntBTH 21290BTH 30End of Game

Highlight-Video