FinalWoche 9· 12.07.2025 · PSD-Bank Arena, Frankfurt, Germany · 6.077 Fans
SRG54FGY39
Video-Vorschau

Stuttgart Surge at Frankfurt Galaxy

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2025-07-12
SpielwocheWeek 9 (Reguläre Saison)
StadionPSD-Bank Arena, Frankfurt, Germany
Zuschauer6077
EndstandStuttgart Surge 54 : 39 Frankfurt Galaxy

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Stuttgart Surge (Visitor)14141412054
Frankfurt Galaxy (Home)713712039

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
Stuttgart Surge111:50Kai Hunter 5 yd run (Timo Bronn kick)70
Stuttgart Surge15:33Roberto De Amorim Miranda 57 yd pass from Reilly Hennessey (Timo Bronn kick)140
Frankfurt Galaxy11:42Gerald Ameln 1 yd run (Ryan Rimmler kick)147
Stuttgart Surge211:51Reilly Hennessey 1 yd run (blocked XP)207
Frankfurt Galaxy26:26Brevin Easton 6 yd pass from Jameson Wang (Ryan Rimmler kick)2014
Stuttgart Surge24:59Louis Geyer 68 yd pass from Reilly Hennessey (Kai Hunter 2pt Rush)2814
Frankfurt Galaxy20:10BJ Harris 74 yd punt return (missed kick)2820
Stuttgart Surge37:43Louis Geyer 8 yd pass from Reilly Hennessey (Timo Bronn kick)3520
Frankfurt Galaxy35:1Gerald Ameln 11 yd run (Ryan Rimmler kick)3527
Stuttgart Surge32:12Michael Harley Jr 6 yd pass from Reilly Hennessey (Timo Bronn kick)4227
Stuttgart Surge414:55Louis Geyer 23 yd pass from Reilly Hennessey (missed kick)4827
Stuttgart Surge48:27Roberto De Amorim Miranda 7 yd pass from Reilly Hennessey (blocked XP)5427
Frankfurt Galaxy44:13Normen Schumm 7 yd pass from Jameson Wang (missed kick)5433
Frankfurt Galaxy41:19Kevin Kaya 11 yd pass from Jameson Wang (missed kick)5439
OfficialsReferee:-Umpire:-Down Judge:
-Line Judge:-Field Judge:-Side Judge:
-Back Judge:-Review Official:-Clock Operator:
-Game Observer:-Head of Statistics:-Weather

Team-Statistiken

StatistikStuttgart SurgeFrankfurt Galaxy
First Downs (Total)2533
- Rushing107
- Passing1421
- Penalty15
Total Offense Yards488466
Total Offense Plays6283
Average Gain per Play8.15.6
Third Down Conversions6 - 10 - 60.00%9 - 17 - 52.94%
Fourth Down Conversions1 - 1 - 100.00%3 - 4 - 75.00%
Passing Yards358350
Comp - Att - Int20-25-033-62-1
Completion %80.00%53.23%
Yards per Attempt14.325.65
Yards per Completion17.9010.61
Net Rushing Yards130129
Attempts3520
Yards per Carry3.76.5
Fumbles (No. - Lost)0 - 03 - 0
Total Tackles4960
Tackles for Loss (TFL)0.00.0
Sacks (Number - Yards)1.0 - 13.00.0 - 0.0
Interceptions (Number - Yards)1 - 00 - 0
Pass Breakups63
Strafen (Number - Yards)5 - 9014 - 102
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)2 - 75 - 07 - 203 - 0
Average Kickoff Return37.5029.00
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)10 - 12 - 074 - 91 - 1
Average Punt Return12.0091.00
Touchdowns (Total)86
- Rushing22
- Passing63
- Returns01
Extra Points (Made - Attempts)4-73-6
- Kick (Made - Att - %)4-7-57.1%3-6-50.0%
- 2pt-Conversion (Made - Att)1-10-0
Field Goals (Made - Att - %)0 - 0 - -%0 - 1 - 0%
Field Goals00
Redzone (Made - Att - Efficiency)5 - 5 - 100%5 - 6 - 83.3%
- Touchdown Pass - Rush6 - 23 - 2
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)28:0931:51

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Stuttgart Surge

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Reilly Hennessey202535814.3260710158.3
Total202535814.3260710-

Frankfurt Galaxy

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Jameson Wang33623505.653126179.4
Total33623505.6531261-

Rushing

Stuttgart Surge

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Kai Hunter251034.12112
Tomiwa Oyewo5275.40012
Reilly Hennessey320.6712
Lars Heidrich1-1-1.000-1
Bryan Yankson1-1-1.000-1
Total351303.71212

Frankfurt Galaxy

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Jameson Wang12877.25021
Gerald Ameln8425.25211
Total201296.45221

Receiving

Stuttgart Surge

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Louis Geyer917219.11368
Michael Harley Jr610217.00171
Roberto De Amorim Miranda58416.80257
Total2035817.90671

Frankfurt Galaxy

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Brevin Easton1014514.50126
Kevin Kaya67011.67122
Normen Schumm44411.00115
Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt33311.00015
Nico Strahmann33110.33015
Juri Sievers3217.00012
Antony Bouembe177.0007
Gerald Ameln3-1-0.3304
Total3335010.61326

Defensive Statistiken

Stuttgart Surge

SpielerTotSoloAstST TckST AstTFLSkSk YdsStuffBrupIntInt YdsInt TDSf
Ben Wenzler77000000020000
Mitchell Fettig65100000000000
Luis Bach52300000010000
Luca Siebert55000100020000
Nick Wenzelburger43110000011000
Thiago Siebert43100000000000
Sasan Jelvani32100000000000
Maleka Mbala33021000000000
Konstantin Katz21100000000000
Chris Mulumba22000000000000
Marko Vidackovic22000000000000
Berend Grube21100000000000
Julian Ludwig Mayorga11000000000000
Lasse Engel10110000000000
Nikolas Knoblauch11000000000000
Raphael Zistler110001113000000
Leander Strathmann00010000000000
Timo Bronn00011000000000

Frankfurt Galaxy

SpielerTotSoloAstST TckST AstTFLSkSk YdsStuffBrupIntInt YdsInt TDSf
Louis Achaintre105501000000000
Toby Naylor93611000000000
Shyheim Battle75200100120000
Brandon Butler44000100000000
BJ Harris43100000000000
Jahn Jesus Lara Perez42200100100000
Marc Anthony Hor31200000000000
Tim Steins30300000000000
Tom Kleinmann31200000000000
Enrico Chagoya32100000010000
Moubarak Djeri20200000000000
Sebastian Gauthier21100100000000
Koku Giede20200000000000
Sebastian Brand22010000000000
Finn Schwarzkopf10100000000000
Fraenk Mousel11000000000000
Gerald Ameln00000000000000
Karim Ben El-Ghali00010000000000
Juri Sievers00000000000000

Ball Possession & Drive Chart

Frankfurt Galaxy

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds Gained1st DownsDrive EndHow Given Up

Drive

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds Gained1st DownsDrive EndHow Given Up
38050Punt2111:50107:2304:27KickoffFGY 13
8422SRG 45Punt3105:25101:4203:43KickoffFGY 30
7705SRG 0Touchdown4100:37214:0701:30PuntFGY 39
4212SRG 44Downs5211:51206:2605:25KickoffFGY 35
12654SRG 0Touchdown6204:59201:0103:58KickoffFGY 19
10493SRG 32Blocked Field Goal7307:43305:0102:42KickoffFGY 12
6882SRG 0Touchdown8302:12301:5400:18KickoffFGY 30
100FGY 30Intercepted Pass9414:55413:4501:10DownsFGY 30
300FGY 30Punt10408:27404:1304:14KickoffFGY 29
14765SRG 0Touchdown11403:13401:1901:54PuntSRG 33
8433SRG 0Touchdown12401:19400:2100:58Onside KickoffSRG 48
8302SRG 18DownsStuttgart Surge#StartTimeEndTimeTimeHow Ball

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – FGY (Start: FGY 47, 15:00)

  • @ SRG35: Timo Bronn kicks off to the FGY-3. Brevin Easton return for 50 yards to FGY47. Tackled by Maleka Mbala and Timo Bronn.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY47: Jameson Wang rush to the left for 8 yards to the SRG45. Tackled by Mitchell Fettig.
  • 2 & 2 @ SRG45: Jameson Wang incomplete pass to the middle intended for Gerald Ameln.
  • 3 & 2 @ SRG45: Penalty: Illegal Plyr Downfld on Galaxy (Steven Nielsen) -5 yards.
  • 3 & 7 @ FGY50: Jameson Wang incomplete pass to the right intended for Brevin Easton defensed by Ben Wenzler.
  • 4 & 7 @ FGY50: Bastian Roppelt punts for 41 yards to SRG9. Michael Harley Jr return for 2 yards to SRG11. Tackled by Toby Naylor.

Drive 2 – SRG (Start: SRG 11, 13:28)

  • 1 & 10 @ SRG11: Tomiwa Oyewo rush to the right for 12 yards to the SRG23. Tackled by Shyheim Battle.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG23: Reilly Hennessey pass to the right to Michael Harley Jr for 71 yards to the FGY6. Tackled by BJ Harris.
  • 1 & 6 @ FGY6: Kai Hunter rush to the right for 1 yard to the FGY5. Tackled by Toby Naylor and Koku Giede.
  • 2 & 5 @ FGY5: Kai Hunter rush to the right for 5 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ FGY15: Timo Bronn extra point is GOOD.

Drive 3 – FGY (Start: FGY 13, 11:50)

  • @ SRG35: Timo Bronn kicks off to the FGY2. Brevin Easton return for 23 yards to FGY25. Tackled by Maleka Mbala. Penalty: Illegal Crackback on
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY13: Jameson Wang pass to the right to Brevin Easton for 25 yards to the FGY38. Tackled by Ben Wenzler.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY38: Jameson Wang incomplete pass to the left intended for Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt.
  • 2 & 10 @ FGY38: Penalty: Pass Interference on Surge (Luca Siebert) 15 yards.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY45: Gerald Ameln rush to the left for 2 yards to the FGY47. Tackled by Sasan Jelvani.
  • 2 & 8 @ FGY47: Jameson Wang rush to the left for 4 yards to the SRG49.
  • 3 & 4 @ SRG49: Jameson Wang pass to the right to Kevin Kaya for 12 yards to the SRG37. Tackled by Thiago Siebert.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG37: Jameson Wang incomplete pass to the right intended for Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt.
  • 2 & 10 @ SRG37: Gerald Ameln rush to the right for 5 yards to the SRG32. Tackled by Luca Siebert.
  • 3 & 5 @ SRG32: Jameson Wang sacked at SRG45 for a loss of 13 yards by Raphael Zistler.
  • 4 & 18 @ SRG45: Bastian Roppelt punts for 31 yards to SRG14. Michael Harley Jr return for 10 yards to SRG24. Tackled by Toby Naylor and Louis

Drive 4 – SRG (Start: SRG 24, 07:23)

  • 1 & 10 @ SRG24: Tomiwa Oyewo rush to the left for 1 yard to the SRG25. Tackled by Tim Steins and Jahn Jesus Lara Perez.
  • 2 & 10 @ SRG25: Tomiwa Oyewo rush to the left for 12 yards to the SRG37. Tackled by Louis Achaintre.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG37: Kai Hunter rush to the right for 6 yards to the SRG43. Tackled by Sebastian Gauthier and Louis Achaintre.
  • 2 & 4 @ SRG43: Reilly Hennessey pass to the middle to Roberto De Amorim Miranda for 57 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ FGY15: Timo Bronn extra point is GOOD.

Drive 5 – FGY (Start: FGY 30, 05:25)

  • @ SRG35: Timo Bronn kicks off to the endzone. Touchback.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY30: Jameson Wang pass to the left to Kevin Kaya for 22 yards to the SRG48. Tackled by Mitchell Fettig.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG48: Jameson Wang pass to the left to Brevin Easton for 22 yards to the SRG26. Tackled by Ben Wenzler.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG26: Jameson Wang pass to the left to Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt for 15 yards to the SRG11. Tackled by Luca Siebert.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG11: Gerald Ameln rush to the left for 8 yards to the SRG3. Tackled by Mitchell Fettig.
  • 2 & 3 @ SRG3: Jameson Wang rush to the left for 2 yards to the SRG1. Tackled by Sasan Jelvani and Luis Bach.
  • 1 & 1 @ SRG1: Jameson Wang incomplete pass to the right intended for Brevin Easton.
  • 2 & 1 @ SRG1: Gerald Ameln rush to the middle for 1 yard for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ SRG15: Ryan Rimmler extra point is GOOD.

Drive 6 – SRG (Start: SRG 32, 01:42)

  • @ FGY35: Ryan Rimmler kicks off to the SRG-1. Lasse Engel return for 33 yards to SRG32. Tackled by Sebastian Brand.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG32: Tomiwa Oyewo rush to the left for 1 yard to the SRG33. Tackled by Louis Achaintre.
  • 2 & 9 @ SRG33: Reilly Hennessey incomplete pass to the middle intended for Michael Harley Jr.
  • 3 & 9 @ SRG33: Reilly Hennessey incomplete pass to the middle intended for Roberto De Amorim Miranda.
  • 4 & 9 @ SRG33: Timo Bronn punts for 45 yards to FGY22. BJ Harris return for 17 yards to FGY39. Tackled by Maleka Mbala.

Drive 7 – FGY (Start: FGY 39, 00:37)

  • 1 & 10 @ FGY39: Gerald Ameln rush to the right for 5 yards to the FGY44. Tackled by Luis Bach.
  • 2 & 5 @ FGY44: Jameson Wang pass to the right to Brevin Easton for 6 yards to the FGY50. Tackled by Luis Bach and Mitchell Fettig.

2. Quarter

  • 1 & 10 @ FGY50: Jameson Wang rush to the middle for 6 yards to the SRG44. Tackled by Thiago Siebert.
  • 2 & 4 @ SRG44: Jameson Wang rush to the right for 4 yards to the SRG40. Tackled by Nikolas Knoblauch. FUMBLE, recovered by SRG (Marko
  • Vidackovic) and returned for 42 yards. Tackled by Gerald Ameln.

Drive 8 – SRG (Start: FGY 18, 14:07)

  • 1 & 10 @ FGY18: Tomiwa Oyewo rush to the middle for 1 yard to the FGY17. Tackled by Toby Naylor.
  • 2 & 9 @ FGY17: Penalty: Holding (Return) on Galaxy 5 yards.
  • 2 & 4 @ FGY12: Penalty: Offside on Galaxy (Moubarak Djeri) 5 yards.
  • 1 & 7 @ FGY7: Reilly Hennessey pass to the middle to Michael Harley Jr for a loss of 1 yard to the FGY8. Tackled by Brandon Butler.
  • 2 & 8 @ FGY8: Kai Hunter rush to the middle for 7 yards to the FGY1. Tackled by Enrico Chagoya.
  • 3 & 1 @ FGY1: Reilly Hennessey rush to the right for 1 yard for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ FGY15: Timo Bronn extra point Is BLOCKED.

Drive 9 – FGY (Start: FGY 35, 11:51)

  • @ SRG35: Timo Bronn kicks off to the FGY5. Brevin Easton return for 30 yards to FGY35. Tackled by Nick Wenzelburger.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY35: Jameson Wang incomplete pass to the left intended for Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt.
  • 2 & 10 @ FGY35: Jameson Wang incomplete pass to the right intended for Benedikt Mons.
  • 3 & 10 @ FGY35: Jameson Wang pass to the left to Brevin Easton for 15 yards to the FGY50. Tackled by Mitchell Fettig.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY50: Penalty: Holding on Galaxy (Kariem Al Soufi) -10 yards.
  • 1 & 20 @ FGY40: Jameson Wang incomplete pass to the left intended for Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt.
  • 2 & 20 @ FGY40: Jameson Wang pass to the left to Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt for 12 yards to the SRG48. Tackled by Thiago Siebert.
  • 3 & 8 @ SRG48: Jameson Wang pass to the right to Kevin Kaya for 11 yards to the SRG37. Tackled by Mitchell Fettig.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG37: Jameson Wang incomplete pass to the right intended for Kevin Kaya.
  • 2 & 10 @ SRG37: Jameson Wang incomplete pass to the left intended for Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt defensed by Luca Siebert.
  • 3 & 10 @ SRG37: Jameson Wang rush to the right for 9 yards to the SRG28.
  • 4 & 1 @ SRG28: Jameson Wang rush to the left for 21 yards to the SRG7. Tackled by Chris Mulumba.
  • 1 & 7 @ SRG7: Gerald Ameln rush to the right for 1 yard to the SRG6. Tackled by Luis Bach and Berend Grube.
  • 2 & 6 @ SRG6: Jameson Wang pass to the right to Brevin Easton for 6 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ SRG15: Ryan Rimmler extra point is GOOD.

Drive 10 – SRG (Start: SRG 30, 06:26)

  • @ FGY35: Ryan Rimmler kicks off to the endzone. Touchback.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG30: Kai Hunter rush to the right for 3 yards to the SRG33. Tackled by Toby Naylor.
  • 2 & 7 @ SRG33: Reilly Hennessey pass to the left to Roberto De Amorim Miranda for a loss of 1 yard to the SRG32. Tackled by Sebastian Gauthier.
  • 3 & 8 @ SRG31: Surge timeout.
  • 3 & 8 @ SRG32: Reilly Hennessey pass to the middle to Louis Geyer for 68 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ FGY2: Kai Hunter 2 pt rush attempt. Successful.

Drive 11 – FGY (Start: FGY 19, 04:59)

  • @ SRG35: Timo Bronn kicks off to the FGY5. Brevin Easton return for 24 yards to FGY29. Tackled by Timo Bronn. Penalty: Holding on Galaxy -10
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY19: Jameson Wang pass to the right to Gerald Ameln for a loss of 6 yards to the FGY13. Tackled by Luca Siebert. FUMBLE, recovered by
  • 2 & 16 @ FGY13: Jameson Wang pass to the right to Nico Strahmann for 15 yards to the FGY28. Tackled by Maleka Mbala.
  • 3 & 1 @ FGY28: Gerald Ameln rush to the right for 9 yards to the FGY37. Tackled by Nick Wenzelburger.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY37: Jameson Wang incomplete pass to the middle intended for Kevin Kaya defensed by Luis Bach.
  • 2 & 10 @ FGY37: Galaxy timeout.
  • 2 & 10 @ FGY37: Jameson Wang pass to the right to Brevin Easton for 12 yards to the FGY49.
  • 3 & 10 @ FGY49: Jameson Wang pass to the right to Normen Schumm for 12 yards to the SRG39. Tackled by Maleka Mbala.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG39: Two Minute Warning.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG39: Jameson Wang rush to the middle for 7 yards to the SRG32. Tackled by Luca Siebert.
  • 2 & 3 @ SRG32: Penalty: Holding on Galaxy (Steven Nielsen) -10 yards.
  • 2 & 13 @ SRG42: Jameson Wang pass to the right to Normen Schumm for 10 yards to the SRG32. Tackled by Konstantin Katz.
  • 3 & 3 @ SRG32: Galaxy timeout.
  • 3 & 3 @ SRG32: Jameson Wang incomplete pass to the right intended for Kevin Kaya.
  • 4 & 3 @ SRG32: Ryan Rimmler 50 yard field goal attempt Is BLOCKED by Raphael Zistler.

Drive 12 – SRG (Start: SRG 40, 01:01)

  • 1 & 10 @ SRG40: Reilly Hennessey pass to the left to Michael Harley Jr for 3 yards to the SRG43. Tackled by Tim Steins and Toby Naylor.
  • 2 & 7 @ SRG43: Reilly Hennessey incomplete pass to the right intended for Jan Hendrik Pietsch defensed by Enrico Chagoya.
  • 3 & 7 @ SRG43: Kai Hunter rush to the left for a loss of 1 yard to the SRG42. Tackled by Jahn Jesus Lara Perez.
  • 4 & 8 @ SRG42: Galaxy timeout.
  • 4 & 8 @ SRG42: Timo Bronn punts for 32 yards to FGY26. BJ Harris return for 74 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ SRG15: Ryan Rimmler extra point is NO GOOD.

Drive 13 – SRG (Start: SRG 30, 00:10)

  • @ FGY35: Ryan Rimmler kicks off to the endzone. Touchback.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG30: Reilly Hennessey rush for a loss of 1 yard to the SRG29.

3. Quarter

Drive 14 – SRG (Start: SRG 30, 15:00)

  • @ FGY35: Ryan Rimmler kicks off to the endzone. Touchback.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG30: Kai Hunter rush to the middle for 1 yard to the SRG31. Tackled by Moubarak Djeri and Toby Naylor.
  • 2 & 9 @ SRG31: Reilly Hennessey pass to the right to Louis Geyer for 6 yards to the SRG37. Tackled by Brandon Butler.
  • 3 & 3 @ SRG37: Kai Hunter rush to the middle for 2 yards to the SRG39. Tackled by Marc Anthony Hor and Louis Achaintre.
  • 4 & 1 @ SRG39: Reilly Hennessey rush to the left for 2 yards to the SRG41. Tackled by Shyheim Battle.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG41: Reilly Hennessey pass to the right to Louis Geyer for 13 yards to the FGY46. Tackled by Enrico Chagoya.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY46: Kai Hunter rush to the left for 8 yards to the FGY38. Tackled by Louis Achaintre and Tom Kleinmann.
  • 2 & 2 @ FGY38: Reilly Hennessey incomplete pass to the left intended for Michael Harley Jr defensed by Shyheim Battle.
  • 3 & 2 @ FGY38: Kai Hunter rush to the left for 2 yards to the FGY36. Tackled by BJ Harris.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY36: Reilly Hennessey incomplete pass to the right intended for Michael Harley Jr defensed by Shyheim Battle.
  • 2 & 10 @ FGY36: Kai Hunter rush to the left for 3 yards to the FGY33. Tackled by Louis Achaintre.
  • 3 & 7 @ FGY33: Reilly Hennessey pass to the left to Louis Geyer for 7 yards to the FGY26. Tackled by Sebastian Brand.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY26: Kai Hunter rush to the right for 12 yards to the FGY14. Tackled by Finn Schwarzkopf and Shyheim Battle.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY14: Penalty: Holding (Return) on Galaxy (Marc Anthony Hor) 5 yards.
  • 1 & 9 @ FGY9: Kai Hunter rush to the right for 1 yard to the FGY8. Tackled by Marc Anthony Hor and Jahn Jesus Lara Perez.
  • 2 & 4 @ FGY8: Reilly Hennessey pass to the left to Louis Geyer for 8 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ FGY15: Timo Bronn extra point is GOOD.

Drive 15 – FGY (Start: FGY 12, 07:43)

  • @ SRG35: Timo Bronn kicks off to the FGY4. Brevin Easton return for 8 yards to FGY12. Tackled by Leander Strathmann.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY12: Jameson Wang incomplete pass to the right intended for Kevin Kaya.
  • 2 & 10 @ FGY12: Jameson Wang pass to the right to Brevin Easton for 26 yards to the FGY38. Tackled by Marko Vidackovic.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY38: Jameson Wang rush to the right for 3 yards to the FGY41. Tackled by Marko Vidackovic.
  • 2 & 7 @ FGY41: Penalty: Pass Interference on Surge (Luca Siebert) 38 yards.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG20: Jameson Wang rush to the left for 5 yards to the SRG15. Tackled by Luis Bach.
  • 2 & 5 @ SRG15: Jameson Wang pass to the left to Gerald Ameln for 4 yards to the SRG11. Tackled by Ben Wenzler.
  • 3 & 1 @ SRG11: Gerald Ameln rush to the left for 11 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ SRG15: Ryan Rimmler extra point is GOOD.

Drive 16 – SRG (Start: SRG 45, 05:01)

  • @ FGY35: Ryan Rimmler kicks off to the SRG3. Lasse Engel return for 42 yards to SRG45. Tackled by Karim Ben El-Ghali.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG45: Reilly Hennessey pass to the right to Michael Harley Jr for 11 yards to the FGY44. Tackled by BJ Harris.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY44: Reilly Hennessey pass to the left to Roberto De Amorim Miranda for 8 yards to the FGY36. Tackled by Toby Naylor and Louis Achaintre.
  • 2 & 2 @ FGY36: Reilly Hennessey pass to the right to Michael Harley Jr for 12 yards to the FGY24. Tackled by Sebastian Brand.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY24: Reilly Hennessey pass to the left to Louis Geyer for 13 yards to the FGY11. Tackled by Brandon Butler.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY11: Kai Hunter rush to the right for 5 yards to the FGY6. Tackled by Shyheim Battle.
  • 2 & 5 @ FGY6: Reilly Hennessey pass to the left to Michael Harley Jr for 6 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ FGY15: Timo Bronn extra point is GOOD.

Drive 17 – FGY (Start: FGY 30, 02:12)

  • @ SRG35: Timo Bronn kicks off to the endzone. Touchback.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY30: Jameson Wang pass intended for Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt INTERCEPTED by Nick Wenzelburger. No return. Tackled by Juri Sievers.

Drive 18 – SRG (Start: FGY 41, 01:54)

  • 1 & 10 @ FGY41: Kai Hunter rush to the left for 6 yards to the FGY35. Tackled by Toby Naylor and Moubarak Djeri.
  • 2 & 4 @ FGY35: Reilly Hennessey pass to the left to Louis Geyer for no gain to the FGY35. Tackled by Louis Achaintre.
  • 3 & 4 @ FGY35: Kai Hunter rush to the left for 6 yards to the FGY29. Tackled by Jahn Jesus Lara Perez.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY29: Kai Hunter rush to the middle for 6 yards to the FGY23. Tackled by Marc Anthony Hor.

4. Quarter

  • 2 & 4 @ FGY23: Surge timeout.
  • 2 & 4 @ FGY23: Reilly Hennessey pass to the middle to Louis Geyer for 23 yards for a TOUCHDOWN. Penalty: Unsports. Conduct on Surge (Reilly
  • Hennessey) -15 yards.
  • @ FGY30: Timo Bronn extra point is NO GOOD.

Drive 19 – FGY (Start: FGY 30, 14:55)

  • @ SRG35: Timo Bronn kicks off to the FGY-1. Brevin Easton return for 46 yards to FGY45. Penalty: Holding on Galaxy (Sebastian Brand) -10
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY35: Penalty: Illegal Shift on Galaxy 5 yards.
  • 1 & 15 @ FGY30: Jameson Wang incomplete pass to the right.
  • 2 & 15 @ FGY30: Jameson Wang incomplete pass to the right intended for Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt defensed by Luca Siebert.
  • 3 & 15 @ FGY30: Jameson Wang incomplete pass to the left intended for Nico Strahmann.
  • 4 & 15 @ FGY30: Bastian Roppelt punts for 56 yards to SRG14. No return. Penalty: Holding on Surge -7 yards.

Drive 20 – SRG (Start: SRG 7, 13:45)

  • 1 & 10 @ SRG7: Kai Hunter rush to the right for 3 yards to the SRG10. Tackled by Toby Naylor.
  • 2 & 7 @ SRG10: Kai Hunter rush to the middle for 2 yards to the SRG12. Tackled by Fraenk Mousel.
  • 3 & 5 @ SRG12: Kai Hunter rush to the middle for 12 yards to the SRG24. Tackled by Tom Kleinmann.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG24: Kai Hunter rush to the right for 2 yards to the SRG26. Tackled by Louis Achaintre.
  • 2 & 8 @ SRG26: Reilly Hennessey pass to the right to Louis Geyer for 34 yards to the FGY40. Tackled by Shyheim Battle.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY40: Reilly Hennessey pass to the right to Roberto De Amorim Miranda for 13 yards to the FGY27. Tackled by Shyheim Battle and Louis
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY27: Kai Hunter rush to the left for 12 yards to the FGY15. Tackled by BJ Harris and Enrico Chagoya.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY15: Kai Hunter rush to the right for 8 yards to the FGY7. Tackled by Brandon Butler.
  • 2 & 7 @ FGY7: Reilly Hennessey pass to the right to Roberto De Amorim Miranda for 7 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ FGY15: Timo Bronn extra point Is BLOCKED.

Drive 21 – FGY (Start: FGY 29, 08:27)

  • @ SRG35: Timo Bronn kicks off to the FGY7. Brevin Easton return for 22 yards to FGY29. Tackled by Lasse Engel.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY29: Jameson Wang rush to the middle for 15 yards to the FGY44. Tackled by Ben Wenzler.
  • 1 & 10 @ FGY44: Penalty: Illegal Shift on Galaxy -5 yards.
  • 1 & 15 @ FGY39: Jameson Wang pass to the right to Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt for 6 yards to the FGY45. Tackled by Konstantin Katz and Nick
  • 2 & 9 @ FGY45: Jameson Wang pass to the right to Normen Schumm for 15 yards to the SRG40. Tackled by Maleka Mbala.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG40: Jameson Wang pass to the middle to Juri Sievers for 5 yards to the SRG35. Tackled by Nick Wenzelburger.
  • 2 & 5 @ SRG35: Jameson Wang incomplete pass to the left.
  • 3 & 5 @ SRG35: Jameson Wang incomplete pass to the right intended for Juri Sievers.
  • 4 & 5 @ SRG35: Jameson Wang pass to the right to Brevin Easton for 12 yards to the SRG23. Tackled by Ben Wenzler.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG23: Jameson Wang incomplete pass to the right.
  • 2 & 10 @ SRG23: Jameson Wang pass to the right to Juri Sievers for 4 yards to the SRG19. Tackled by Berend Grube.
  • 3 & 6 @ SRG19: Jameson Wang incomplete pass to the right intended for Nico Strahmann defensed by Ben Wenzler.
  • 4 & 6 @ SRG19: Jameson Wang pass to the middle to Juri Sievers for 12 yards to the SRG7. Tackled by Sasan Jelvani.
  • 1 & 6 @ SRG6: Galaxy timeout.
  • 1 & 6 @ SRG6: Jameson Wang incomplete pass to the left intended for Paul Kavadia-Lenhardt.
  • 2 & 6 @ SRG6: Jameson Wang incomplete pass to the left intended for Normen Schumm.
  • 3 & 7 @ SRG7: Jameson Wang pass to the right to Normen Schumm for 7 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ SRG15: Ryan Rimmler extra point is NO GOOD. Penalty: Personal Foul on Surge 15 yards.

Drive 22 – SRG (Start: 50, 04:13)

  • @ FGY50: Ryan Rimmler onside kickoff to the SRG41. No return. Penalty: Illegal Use of Hands on Galaxy 10 yards.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG50: Kai Hunter rush to the right for a loss of 3 yards to the SRG47. Tackled by Tim Steins and Toby Naylor.
  • 2 & 13 @ SRG47: Kai Hunter rush to the right for a loss of 6 yards to the SRG41. Tackled by Shyheim Battle.
  • 3 & 19 @ SRG41: Bryan Yankson rush to the left for a loss of 1 yard to the SRG40. Tackled by Koku Giede and Tom Kleinmann.
  • 4 & 20 @ SRG40: Surge timeout.
  • 4 & 20 @ SRG40: Florian Lengauer punts for a loss of 7 yards to SRG33. Finn Schwarzkopf - no return.

Drive 23 – FGY (Start: SRG 33, 03:13)

  • 1 & 10 @ SRG33: Jameson Wang pass to the middle to Nico Strahmann for 7 yards to the SRG26. Tackled by Nick Wenzelburger.
  • 2 & 3 @ SRG26: Jameson Wang incomplete pass to the left.
  • 3 & 3 @ SRG26: Jameson Wang pass to the left to Kevin Kaya for 6 yards to the SRG20. Tackled by Lasse Engel and Thiago Siebert.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG20: Jameson Wang pass to the right to Nico Strahmann for 9 yards to the SRG11. Tackled by Ben Wenzler.
  • 2 & 1 @ SRG11: Two Minute Warning.
  • 2 & 1 @ SRG11: Jameson Wang pass to the right to Antony Bouembe for 7 yards to the SRG4.
  • 1 & 4 @ SRG4: Jameson Wang incomplete pass to the right intended for Brevin Easton.
  • 2 & 4 @ SRG4: Jameson Wang rush to the left for 3 yards to the SRG1. Tackled by Julian Ludwig Mayorga. FUMBLE, recovered by FGY (Kevin Kaya).
  • 3 & 1 @ SRG1: Surge timeout.
  • 3 & 1 @ SRG1: Penalty: Illegal Formation on Galaxy (Arne Sack) -5 yards.
  • 3 & 6 @ SRG6: Penalty: Delay of Game on Galaxy -5 yards.
  • 3 & 11 @ SRG11: Jameson Wang pass to the left to Kevin Kaya for 11 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ SRG15: Ryan Rimmler extra point is NO GOOD.

Drive 24 – FGY (Start: SRG 48, 01:19)

  • @ FGY35: Ryan Rimmler onside kickoff to the SRG48. Onside kick recovered by kicking team by BJ Harris. Tackled by Mitchell Fettig.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG48: Jameson Wang pass to the left to Gerald Ameln for 1 yard to the SRG47. Tackled by Chris Mulumba.
  • 2 & 9 @ SRG47: Jameson Wang pass to the right to Brevin Easton for 11 yards to the SRG36. Tackled by Ben Wenzler.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG36: Jameson Wang pass to the right to Kevin Kaya for 8 yards to the SRG28.
  • 2 & 2 @ SRG28: Jameson Wang pass to the left to Brevin Easton for 10 yards to the SRG18.
  • 1 & 10 @ SRG18: Jameson Wang incomplete pass to the left intended for Kevin Kaya.
  • 2 & 10 @ SRG18: Jameson Wang incomplete pass to the left intended for Kevin Kaya.
  • 3 & 10 @ SRG18: Jameson Wang incomplete pass to the left intended for Kevin Kaya.
  • 4 & 10 @ SRG18: Jameson Wang incomplete pass to the right intended for Nico Strahmann.

Drive 25 – SRG (Start: SRG 18, 00:21)

  • 1 & 10 @ SRG18: Lars Heidrich rush for a loss of 1 yard to the SRG17.

Kader & Aufstellung (Participation Report)

Stuttgart Surge

Starter

Position#Spieler
Quarterback4Reilly Hennessey
Wide Receiver3Michael Harley Jr
Wide Receiver7Louis Geyer
Wide Receiver10Florian Lengauer
Tight End85Roberto De Amorim Miranda
Running Back0Tomiwa Oyewo
Offensive Tackle57Marlon Werthmann
Offensive Tackle61Luca Jokiel
Offensive Guard55Alessandro Vergani
Offensive Guard76Lukas Maier
Center75Moritz Schreiber
Defensive Tackle90Raphael Zistler
Defensive End6Robert Lachmann
Defensive End13Chris Mulumba
Cornerback12Raheem Simiram-Wilson
Cornerback24Mitchell Fettig
Cornerback33Ben Wenzler
Free Safety27Marko Vidackovic
nan1Sasan Jelvani
nan26Luca Siebert
nan44Maleka Mbala
nan47Nikolas Knoblauch

Auswechselspieler (Bench)

Position#Spieler
Wide Receiver11Emil Rabin
Quarterback16Lars Heidrich
Wide Receiver17Daniel Pedro
Tight End18Aurieus Minton
Running Back2Kai Hunter
Strong Safety21Julian Jakob
Running Back22Albert Wiesigstrauch
Cornerback23Giuseppe Della Vechia
Strong Safety28Thiago Siebert
Free Safety29Julian Ludwig Mayorga
Outside Linebacker30Lenno Reinhardt
Strong Safety31Nick Wenzelburger
Linebacker32Luis Bach
Running Back35Micah McCullough
Kicker38Timo Bronn
Running Back41Bryan Yankson
Fullback43Leon Helm
Linebacker45Lukas Levin
Outside Linebacker49Felix Foedinger
Free Safety5Konstantin Katz
Center50Marvin Biegert
Linebacker51Omar Dittrich
Defensive End52Dominic Siegel
Defensive Tackle54Alexander Kress
Defensive Tackle60Nathan Mvemba
Center66Sascha Beck
Offensive Tackle69Emmanuel Haefele
Defensive Tackle70Maxilmilian Dommermuth
Offensive Tackle72Tobias Braun
Offensive Tackle74Robert Hager
Offensive Guard78Benhur Ayra
Tight End80Philip Eichhorn
Wide Receiver81Jan Hendrik Pietsch

Highlight-Video