FinalWoche 4· 07.06.2025 · Generali-Arena, Vienna, Austria · 10.275 Fans
VIK41RAI7
Video-Vorschau

Raiders Tirol at Vienna Vikings

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2025-06-07
SpielwocheWeek 4 (Reguläre Saison)
StadionGenerali-Arena, Vienna, Austria
Zuschauer10275
EndstandRaiders Tirol 7 : 41 Vienna Vikings

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Raiders Tirol (Visitor)000707
Vienna Vikings (Home)714137041

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
Vienna Vikings18:4Noah Toure 5 yd pass from Ben Holmes (Oskar Herz kick)07
Vienna Vikings211:33Nils Keimel 13 yd pass from Ben Holmes (Oskar Herz kick)014
Vienna Vikings21:15Noah Toure 7 yd pass from Ben Holmes (Oskar Herz kick)021
Vienna Vikings312:39Noah Toure 40 yd pass from Ben Holmes (Oskar Herz kick)028
Vienna Vikings31:52Florian Bierbaumer 5 yd pass from Ben Holmes (missed kick)034
Vienna Vikings412:56Ben Holmes 31 yd run (Oskar Herz kick)041
Raiders Tirol410:20JaCorey Sullivan 9 yd pass from N'Kosi Perry (Jonata Loria kick)741
OfficialsReferee:-Umpire:-Down Judge:
-Line Judge:-Field Judge:-Side Judge:
-Back Judge:-Review Official:-Clock Operator:
-Game Observer:-Head of Statistics:-Weather

Team-Statistiken

StatistikRaiders TirolVienna Vikings
First Downs (Total)1316
- Rushing75
- Passing510
- Penalty11
Total Offense Yards240296
Total Offense Plays6552
Average Gain per Play3.75.7
Third Down Conversions5 - 16 - 31.25%0 - 9 - 0.00%
Fourth Down Conversions1 - 2 - 50.00%3 - 3 - 100.00%
Passing Yards103177
Comp - Att - Int8-22-113-22-0
Completion %36.36%59.09%
Yards per Attempt4.688.05
Yards per Completion12.8813.62
Net Rushing Yards146119
Attempts4229
Yards per Carry3.54.1
Fumbles (No. - Lost)3 - 02 - 0
Total Tackles4759
Tackles for Loss (TFL)0.00.0
Sacks (Number - Yards)1.0 - 0.01.0 - 9.0
Interceptions (Number - Yards)0 - 01 - 41
Pass Breakups47
Strafen (Number - Yards)8 - 532 - 10
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)4 - 97 - 01 - 33 - 0
Average Kickoff Return24.2533.00
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)11 - 11 - 018 - 41 - 0
Average Punt Return11.0041.00
Touchdowns (Total)16
- Rushing01
- Passing15
- Returns00
Extra Points (Made - Attempts)1-15-6
- Kick (Made - Att - %)1-1-100%5-6-83.3%
- 2pt-Conversion (Made - Att)0-00-0
Field Goals (Made - Att - %)0 - 0 - -%0 - 0 - -%
Field Goals00
Redzone (Made - Att - Efficiency)1 - 1 - 100%4 - 4 - 100%
- Touchdown Pass - Rush1 - 05 - 1
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)33:2326:37

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Raiders Tirol

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
N'Kosi Perry8221034.681147148.1
Total8221034.6811471-

Vienna Vikings

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Ben Holmes13211778.4350400128.4
Michael Szabo0100.00000139.6
Total13221778.0550401-

Rushing

Raiders Tirol

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Lukas Haslwanter16784.88013
Tobias Bonatti15453.00015
N'Kosi Perry5204.0007
Jan Wiesauer4112.7506
Marco Schneider166.0006
Felix Reitter1-14-14.000-14
Total421463.48015

Vienna Vikings

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Ben Holmes6579.50131
Johannes Schuetz9404.44012
Benjamin Liedlbauer10181.8005
Florian Wegan341.3303
Lukas Holub100.0000
Total291194.10131

Receiving

Raiders Tirol

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Philipp Haun48621.50047
JaCorey Sullivan199.0019
Lukas Haslwanter382.6708
Total810312.88147

Vienna Vikings

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Noah Toure610217.00340
Florian Bierbaumer34113.67126
Nils Keimel11313.00113
Johannes Schuetz11313.00013
Emil Eckerstorfer11111.00011
Reece Horn1-3-3.000-3
Total1317713.62540

Defensive Statistiken

Raiders Tirol

SpielerTotSoloAstST TckST AstTFLSkSk YdsStuffBrupIntInt YdsInt TDSf
Osaruonamen Ogbevoen115601100100000
Vincent Mueller43100000000000
Sebastian Huber42200000000000
Jan Mayerhofer31200000000000
Mato Beglarian33020000000000
Dijion Walls33000000020000
Diego Paz Gonzalez31200000000000
Aaron Maddox20200000000000
Tiberio Calbucci21100000000000
Tim Unger22010100100000
Dobpson Hopson21100000000000
Pietro Manicardi22000000000000
Ruben Seeber10100000000000
Lukas Wittberger11000000000000
Paul Kriener11000000000000
Stanley Aronokhale10100000000000
Miche Vandekerkhof10100000000000
Francesco Rivelli11000010000000
Toni Rabensteiner00010000000000
Philipp Haun00000000000000
Lukas Kalkhofer00000000010000
Milan Faby00000000010000
Bruno Escobar00001000000000
Lukas Haslwanter00000000000000

Vienna Vikings

SpielerTotSoloAstST TckST AstTFLSkSk YdsStuffBrupIntInt YdsInt TDSf
Elmeri Laalo65110000010000
Lucky Ogbeveon65110000000000
Nikolaus Huszar65100100110000
Sebastian Ernst54110100000000
Timi Nuikka41300000000000
Linus Gantar32100000000000
Alexander Watholowitsch31200000000000
Viljo Lempinen31200100100000
Fabian Schmid31210000000000
Oskar Kranich31200000000000
Manuel Radfux20200000000000
Benjamin Straight21110100110000
Divine Buckrham21100000010000
Amani Dennis220000000214100
Florian Gruensteidl21100000000000
Leonhard Gerner11000000000000
Elias Allmer11000000010000
Moriz Elmauthaler11000000000000
Leon Huber10100000000000
Florian Sudi11000119000000
Marvin Wappl11000000000000
Rocco Zucchelli11000000000000

Ball Possession & Drive Chart

Vienna Vikings

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds Gained1st DownsDrive EndHow Given Up

Drive

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds Gained1st DownsDrive EndHow Given Up
10263RAI 0Touchdown2106:21103:0303:18PuntVIK 23
5201VIK 43Punt3212:32211:3300:59PuntRAI 31
3312RAI 0Touchdown4208:50207:2201:28PuntVIK 38
4171RAI 45Punt5203:50201:5002:00PuntVIK 22
390VIK 31Punt6201:15201:1500:00DownsRAI 7
171RAI 0Touchdown7315:00312:3902:21KickoffVIK 30
4752RAI 0Touchdown8307:29304:5702:32DownsVIK 37
58150Punt9304:01301:5202:09PuntRAI 47
5473RAI 0Touchdown10300:55412:5602:59Punt50
6502RAI 0Touchdown11410:20407:4802:32KickoffVIK 36
300VIK 36Punt12406:58405:0701:51Punt50
340RAI 46PuntRaiders Tirol#StartTimeEndTimeTimeHow Ball

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – RAI (Start: RAI 23, 15:00)

  • @ VIK35: Stefan Maierhofer kicks off to the RAI2. Dijion Walls return for 21 yards to RAI23. Tackled by Elmeri Laalo.
  • 1 & 10 @ RAI23: Tobias Bonatti rush to the right for a loss of 4 yards to the RAI19. Tackled by Nikolaus Huszar.
  • 2 & 14 @ RAI19: Tobias Bonatti rush to the left for a loss of 3 yards to the RAI16. Tackled by Nikolaus Huszar and Lucky Ogbeveon.
  • 3 & 17 @ RAI16: Penalty: Pass Interference on Tirol (Philipp Haun) -8 yards.
  • 3 & 25 @ RAI8: N'Kosi Perry rush to the middle for 4 yards to the RAI12. Tackled by Manuel Radfux and Oskar Kranich.
  • 4 & 21 @ RAI12: Felix Reitter punts for 32 yards to RAI44. Amani Dennis return for 18 yards to RAI26. Tackled by Mato Beglarian.

Drive 2 – VIK (Start: RAI 26, 12:32)

  • 1 & 10 @ RAI26: Johannes Schuetz rush to the middle for 5 yards to the RAI21. Tackled by Osaruonamen Ogbevoen and Aaron Maddox.
  • 2 & 5 @ RAI21: Ben Holmes rush to the left for 7 yards to the RAI14. Tackled by Osaruonamen Ogbevoen.
  • 1 & 10 @ RAI14: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the right intended for Noah Toure.
  • 2 & 10 @ RAI14: Johannes Schuetz rush to the left for 4 yards to the RAI10. Tackled by Osaruonamen Ogbevoen and Jan Mayerhofer.
  • 3 & 6 @ RAI10: Johannes Schuetz rush to the right for 4 yards to the RAI6. Tackled by Pietro Manicardi.
  • 4 & 6 @ RAI6: Benjamin Liedlbauer rush to the middle for 3 yards to the RAI3. Tackled by Sebastian Huber and Osaruonamen Ogbevoen.
  • 1 & 3 @ RAI3: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the left intended for Florian Bierbaumer defensed by Milan Faby.
  • 2 & 3 @ RAI3: Benjamin Liedlbauer rush to the middle for a loss of 2 yards to the RAI5. Tackled by Diego Paz Gonzalez and Miche Vandekerkhof.
  • 3 & 5 @ RAI5: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the right intended for Reece Horn.
  • 4 & 5 @ RAI5: Vikings timeout.
  • 4 & 5 @ RAI5: Ben Holmes pass to the middle to Noah Toure for 5 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ RAI15: Oskar Herz extra point is GOOD.

Drive 3 – RAI (Start: RAI 24, 08:04)

  • @ VIK35: Stefan Maierhofer kicks off to the RAI9. Dijion Walls return for 15 yards to RAI24. Tackled by Benjamin Straight.
  • 1 & 10 @ RAI24: Tobias Bonatti rush to the middle for 4 yards to the RAI28. Tackled by Lucky Ogbeveon.
  • 2 & 6 @ RAI28: Tobias Bonatti rush to the left for 1 yard to the RAI29. Tackled by Timi Nuikka and Manuel Radfux.
  • 3 & 5 @ RAI29: N'Kosi Perry incomplete pass to the left intended for Marco Schneider defensed by Amani Dennis.
  • 4 & 5 @ RAI29: Felix Reitter punts for 51 yards to VIK20. Amani Dennis return for 3 yards to VIK23. Tackled by Bruno Escobar and Osaruonamen

Drive 4 – VIK (Start: VIK 23, 06:21)

  • 1 & 10 @ VIK23: Ben Holmes pass to the left to Noah Toure for 9 yards to the VIK32. Tackled by Jan Mayerhofer.
  • 2 & 1 @ VIK32: Florian Wegan rush to the right for 3 yards to the VIK35. Tackled by Jan Mayerhofer and Osaruonamen Ogbevoen.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK35: Ben Holmes pass to the right to Reece Horn for a loss of 3 yards to the VIK32. Tackled by Aaron Maddox and Osaruonamen Ogbevoen.
  • 2 & 13 @ VIK32: Johannes Schuetz rush to the middle for 1 yard to the VIK33. Tackled by Tim Unger.
  • 3 & 12 @ VIK33: Ben Holmes pass to the middle to Florian Bierbaumer for 10 yards to the VIK43. Tackled by Mato Beglarian.
  • 4 & 2 @ VIK43: Benjamin Straight punts for 42 yards to RAI15. Dijion Walls return for 11 yards to RAI26. Tackled by Sebastian Ernst.

Drive 5 – RAI (Start: RAI 26, 03:03)

  • 1 & 10 @ RAI26: Lukas Haslwanter rush to the middle for 4 yards to the RAI30. Tackled by Timi Nuikka.
  • 2 & 6 @ RAI30: Lukas Haslwanter rush to the left for 8 yards to the RAI38. Tackled by Nikolaus Huszar.
  • 1 & 10 @ RAI38: Lukas Haslwanter rush to the left for 3 yards to the RAI41. Tackled by Amani Dennis.
  • 2 & 7 @ RAI41: FUMBLE, recovered by RAI (N'Kosi Perry). N'Kosi Perry rush to the left for no gain to the RAI41.
  • 3 & 7 @ RAI41: N'Kosi Perry pass to the left to Lukas Haslwanter for 8 yards to the RAI49. Tackled by Amani Dennis.

2. Quarter

  • 1 & 10 @ RAI49: Penalty: False Start on Tirol (Thomas Le Boucher) -5 yards.
  • 1 & 15 @ RAI44: N'Kosi Perry pass intended for Philipp Haun INTERCEPTED by Amani Dennis and returned for 41 yards. Tackled by Lukas Haslwanter
  • and Philipp Haun. FUMBLE, recovered by RAI (N'Kosi Perry).

Drive 6 – RAI (Start: RAI 4, 14:48)

  • 1 & 10 @ RAI4: Tobias Bonatti rush to the middle for no gain to the RAI4. Tackled by Marvin Wappl.
  • 2 & 10 @ RAI4: Tobias Bonatti rush to the middle for 1 yard to the RAI5. Tackled by Elmeri Laalo.
  • 3 & 9 @ RAI5: Tobias Bonatti rush to the right for 4 yards to the RAI9. Tackled by Lucky Ogbeveon.
  • 4 & 5 @ RAI9: Felix Reitter punts for 35 yards to RAI44. Amani Dennis return for 13 yards to RAI31. Tackled by Mato Beglarian.

Drive 7 – VIK (Start: RAI 31, 12:32)

  • 1 & 10 @ RAI31: Benjamin Liedlbauer rush to the middle for 5 yards to the RAI26. Tackled by Sebastian Huber.
  • 2 & 5 @ RAI26: Ben Holmes pass to the left to Noah Toure for 13 yards to the RAI13. Tackled by Paul Kriener.
  • 1 & 10 @ RAI13: Ben Holmes pass to the left to Nils Keimel for 13 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ RAI15: Oskar Herz extra point is GOOD.

Drive 8 – RAI (Start: RAI 39, 11:33)

  • @ VIK35: Philipp Klar kicks off to the RAI5. Dijion Walls return for 34 yards to RAI39. Tackled by Fabian Schmid.
  • 1 & 10 @ RAI39: Lukas Haslwanter rush to the right for 3 yards to the RAI42. Tackled by Alexander Watholowitsch and Benjamin Straight.
  • 2 & 7 @ RAI42: Penalty: Pass Interference on Tirol (JaCorey Sullivan) -10 yards.
  • 2 & 17 @ RAI32: Lukas Haslwanter rush to the middle for 8 yards to the RAI40. Tackled by Alexander Watholowitsch and Timi Nuikka.
  • 3 & 9 @ RAI40: N'Kosi Perry sacked at RAI31 for a loss of 9 yards by Florian Sudi.
  • 4 & 18 @ RAI31: Penalty: Too Many Men on Field on Tirol -5 yards.
  • 4 & 23 @ RAI26: Felix Reitter punts for 36 yards to VIK38. No return.

Drive 9 – VIK (Start: VIK 38, 08:50)

  • 1 & 10 @ VIK38: Ben Holmes pass to the right to Johannes Schuetz for 13 yards to the RAI49. Tackled by Mato Beglarian.
  • 1 & 10 @ RAI49: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the right intended for Johannes Schuetz.
  • 2 & 10 @ RAI49: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the right intended for Nils Keimel defensed by Lukas Kalkhofer.
  • 3 & 10 @ RAI49: Ben Holmes rush to the middle for 4 yards to the RAI45. Tackled by Pietro Manicardi.
  • 4 & 6 @ RAI45: Benjamin Straight punts for 45 yards to RAI0. Touchback.

Drive 10 – RAI (Start: RAI 20, 07:22)

  • 1 & 10 @ RAI20: Lukas Haslwanter rush to the middle for 1 yard to the RAI21. Tackled by Oskar Kranich and Florian Gruensteidl.
  • 2 & 9 @ RAI21: Marco Schneider rush to the right for 6 yards to the RAI27. Tackled by Elmeri Laalo.
  • 3 & 3 @ RAI27: Penalty: Holding (Return) on Vikings (Aaron Donkor) 5 yards.
  • 1 & 10 @ RAI32: Lukas Haslwanter rush to the left for 1 yard to the RAI33. Tackled by Linus Gantar and Divine Buckrham.
  • 2 & 9 @ RAI33: N'Kosi Perry incomplete pass to the right.
  • 3 & 9 @ RAI33: N'Kosi Perry pass to the left to Lukas Haslwanter for 4 yards to the RAI37. Tackled by Divine Buckrham.
  • 4 & 5 @ RAI37: Felix Reitter punts for 41 yards to VIK22. No return.

Drive 11 – VIK (Start: VIK 22, 03:50)

  • 1 & 10 @ VIK22: Lukas Holub rush for no gain to the VIK22. FUMBLE, recovered by VIK (Ben Holmes).
  • 2 & 12 @ VIK20: Ben Holmes rush to the left for 7 yards to the VIK27. Tackled by Dijion Walls.
  • 3 & 5 @ VIK27: Ben Holmes rush to the left for 4 yards to the VIK31. Tackled by Tiberio Calbucci.
  • 4 & 1 @ VIK31: Two Minute Warning.
  • 4 & 1 @ VIK31: Benjamin Straight punts for 42 yards to RAI27. No return.

Drive 12 – RAI (Start: RAI 27, 01:50)

  • 1 & 10 @ RAI27: Penalty: Pass Interference on Tirol (Richard Weber) -10 yards.
  • 1 & 20 @ RAI17: N'Kosi Perry incomplete pass to the left intended for Marco Schneider.
  • 2 & 20 @ RAI17: Penalty: Too Many Men on Field on Tirol -5 yards.
  • 2 & 25 @ RAI12: N'Kosi Perry rush to the middle for 2 yards to the RAI14. Tackled by Lucky Ogbeveon.
  • 3 & 23 @ RAI14: Vikings timeout.
  • 3 & 23 @ RAI14: N'Kosi Perry rush to the left for 7 yards to the RAI21. Tackled by Lucky Ogbeveon.
  • 4 & 16 @ RAI21: FUMBLE, recovered by RAI (Felix Reitter). Felix Reitter rush to the middle for a loss of 14 yards to the RAI7. Tackled by Viljo Lempinen.

Drive 13 – VIK (Start: RAI 7, 01:15)

  • 1 & 7 @ RAI7: Ben Holmes pass to the left to Noah Toure for 7 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ RAI15: Oskar Herz extra point is GOOD.

Drive 14 – RAI (Start: RAI 20, 01:15)

  • @ VIK35: Stefan Maierhofer kicks off to the endzone. Touchback.
  • 1 & 10 @ RAI20: Lukas Haslwanter rush to the middle for 2 yards to the RAI22. Tackled by Lucky Ogbeveon.
  • 2 & 8 @ RAI22: N'Kosi Perry pass to the left to Philipp Haun for 9 yards to the RAI31.
  • 1 & 10 @ RAI31: N'Kosi Perry incomplete pass to the left intended for Philipp Haun defensed by Benjamin Straight.
  • 2 & 10 @ RAI31: N'Kosi Perry incomplete pass to the right.
  • 3 & 10 @ RAI31: Lukas Haslwanter rush to the right for 13 yards to the RAI44. Tackled by Nikolaus Huszar.
  • 1 & 10 @ RAI44: Tirol timeout.
  • 1 & 10 @ RAI44: N'Kosi Perry pass to the middle to Philipp Haun for 26 yards to the VIK30. Tackled by Elmeri Laalo.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK30: Tirol timeout.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK30: N'Kosi Perry incomplete pass to the left intended for Philipp Haun defensed by Divine Buckrham.

3. Quarter

Drive 15 – VIK (Start: VIK 30, 15:00)

  • @ RAI35: Jonata Loria kicks off to the endzone. Touchback.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK30: Johannes Schuetz rush to the right for 4 yards to the VIK34. Tackled by Osaruonamen Ogbevoen.
  • 2 & 6 @ VIK34: Ben Holmes pass to the left to Noah Toure for 28 yards to the RAI38. Tackled by Dijion Walls.
  • 1 & 10 @ RAI38: Johannes Schuetz rush to the middle for 3 yards to the RAI35. Tackled by Diego Paz Gonzalez and Stanley Aronokhale.
  • 2 & 7 @ RAI35: Penalty: False Start on Vikings (Tony Koskinen) -5 yards.
  • 2 & 12 @ RAI40: Ben Holmes pass to the left to Noah Toure for 40 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ RAI15: Oskar Herz extra point is GOOD.

Drive 16 – RAI (Start: RAI 29, 12:39)

  • @ VIK35: Philipp Klar kicks off to the RAI2. Dijion Walls return for 27 yards to RAI29. Tackled by Lucky Ogbeveon.
  • 1 & 10 @ RAI29: Lukas Haslwanter rush to the right for 11 yards to the RAI40. Tackled by Fabian Schmid and Viljo Lempinen.
  • 1 & 10 @ RAI40: Lukas Haslwanter rush to the right for 2 yards to the RAI42. Tackled by Elmeri Laalo and Fabian Schmid.
  • 2 & 8 @ RAI42: Penalty: Ineligible Receiver on Tirol (Isaiah Kleberg) -5 yards.
  • 2 & 13 @ RAI37: Lukas Haslwanter rush to the middle for 6 yards to the RAI43. Tackled by Nikolaus Huszar.
  • 3 & 7 @ RAI43: Lukas Haslwanter rush to the left for 4 yards to the RAI47. Tackled by Elmeri Laalo.
  • 4 & 3 @ RAI47: N'Kosi Perry rush to the middle for 7 yards to the VIK46. Tackled by Alexander Watholowitsch.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK46: Jan Wiesauer rush to the right for a loss of 1 yard to the VIK47. Tackled by Benjamin Straight.
  • 2 & 11 @ VIK47: Jan Wiesauer rush to the middle for 6 yards to the VIK41. Tackled by Elmeri Laalo.
  • 3 & 5 @ VIK41: N'Kosi Perry incomplete pass to the middle intended for Philipp Haun.
  • 4 & 5 @ VIK41: N'Kosi Perry pass to the right to Philipp Haun for 4 yards to the VIK37. Tackled by Nikolaus Huszar.

Drive 17 – VIK (Start: VIK 37, 07:29)

  • 1 & 10 @ VIK37: Johannes Schuetz rush to the middle for 3 yards to the VIK40. Tackled by Vincent Mueller.
  • 2 & 7 @ VIK40: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the right intended for Noah Toure defensed by Dijion Walls.
  • 3 & 7 @ VIK40: Penalty: Holding on Tirol (Vincent Mueller) 5 yards.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK45: Benjamin Liedlbauer rush to the left for 4 yards to the VIK49. Tackled by Dobpson Hopson.
  • 2 & 6 @ VIK49: Benjamin Liedlbauer rush to the left for 1 yard to the VIK50. Tackled by Osaruonamen Ogbevoen.
  • 3 & 5 @ VIK50: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the right intended for Noah Toure.
  • 4 & 5 @ VIK50: Benjamin Straight punts for 35 yards to RAI15. Dijion Walls - no return. FUMBLE, recovered by RAI (Dijion Walls).

Drive 18 – RAI (Start: RAI 16, 04:57)

  • 1 & 10 @ RAI16: Tobias Bonatti rush to the right for 2 yards to the RAI18. Tackled by Florian Gruensteidl.
  • 2 & 8 @ RAI18: N'Kosi Perry incomplete pass to the left intended for Richard Weber.
  • 3 & 8 @ RAI18: N'Kosi Perry incomplete pass to the right defensed by Elmeri Laalo.
  • 4 & 8 @ RAI18: Felix Reitter punts for 36 yards to VIK46. Reece Horn return for 7 yards to RAI47. Tackled by Toni Rabensteiner.

Drive 19 – VIK (Start: RAI 47, 04:01)

  • 1 & 10 @ RAI47: Johannes Schuetz rush to the middle for 4 yards to the RAI43. Tackled by Ruben Seeber and Osaruonamen Ogbevoen.
  • 2 & 6 @ RAI43: Ben Holmes pass to the right to Florian Bierbaumer for 26 yards to the RAI17. Tackled by Vincent Mueller.
  • 1 & 10 @ RAI17: Johannes Schuetz rush to the middle for 12 yards to the RAI5. Tackled by Lukas Wittberger.
  • 1 & 5 @ RAI5: Ben Holmes incomplete pass to the left intended for Reece Horn defensed by Dijion Walls.
  • 2 & 5 @ RAI5: Ben Holmes pass to the right to Florian Bierbaumer for 5 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ RAI15: Oskar Herz extra point is NO GOOD.

Drive 20 – RAI (Start: RAI 20, 01:52)

  • @ VIK35: Philipp Klar kicks off to the endzone. Touchback.
  • 1 & 10 @ RAI20: N'Kosi Perry incomplete pass to the right intended for Markus Schaberl.
  • 2 & 10 @ RAI20: Tobias Bonatti rush to the left for 1 yard to the RAI21. Tackled by Timi Nuikka and Viljo Lempinen.
  • 3 & 9 @ RAI21: N'Kosi Perry incomplete pass to the right defensed by Nikolaus Huszar.
  • 4 & 9 @ RAI21: Felix Reitter punts for 29 yards to RAI50. No return.

Drive 21 – VIK (Start: 50, 00:55)

  • 1 & 10 @ VIK50: Benjamin Liedlbauer rush to the left for a loss of 1 yard to the VIK49. Tackled by Osaruonamen Ogbevoen.
  • 2 & 11 @ VIK49: Ben Holmes pass to the right to Emil Eckerstorfer for 11 yards to the RAI40. Tackled by Mato Beglarian.

4. Quarter

  • 1 & 10 @ RAI40: Benjamin Liedlbauer rush to the right for 5 yards to the RAI35. Tackled by Dijion Walls.
  • 2 & 5 @ RAI35: Ben Holmes rush to the left for 4 yards to the RAI31. Tackled by Osaruonamen Ogbevoen.
  • 3 & 1 @ RAI31: Florian Wegan rush to the middle for no gain to the RAI31. Tackled by Tiberio Calbucci and Vincent Mueller.
  • 4 & 1 @ RAI31: Ben Holmes rush to the right for 31 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ RAI15: Oskar Herz extra point is GOOD.

Drive 22 – RAI (Start: RAI 40, 12:56)

  • @ VIK35: Stefan Maierhofer kicks off to the RAI22, out of bounds. No return.
  • 1 & 10 @ RAI40: Lukas Haslwanter rush to the right for 2 yards to the RAI42. Tackled by Sebastian Ernst.
  • 2 & 8 @ RAI42: N'Kosi Perry pass to the middle to Philipp Haun for 47 yards to the VIK11. Tackled by Elias Allmer.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK11: Lukas Haslwanter rush to the right for 6 yards to the VIK5. Tackled by Leonhard Gerner.
  • 2 & 5 @ VIK5: N'Kosi Perry pass to the left to Lukas Haslwanter for a loss of 4 yards to the VIK9. Tackled by Sebastian Ernst.
  • 3 & 8 @ VIK9: N'Kosi Perry pass to the right to JaCorey Sullivan for 9 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
  • @ VIK15: Jonata Loria extra point is GOOD.

Drive 23 – VIK (Start: VIK 36, 10:20)

  • @ RAI35: Jonata Loria kicks off to the VIK3. Divine Buckrham return for 33 yards to VIK36. Tackled by Tim Unger.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK36: Benjamin Liedlbauer rush to the left for a loss of 1 yard to the VIK35. Tackled by Tim Unger.
  • 2 & 11 @ VIK35: Benjamin Liedlbauer rush to the right for 1 yard to the VIK36. Tackled by Vincent Mueller.
  • 3 & 10 @ VIK36: Michael Szabo sacked at VIK36 for no gain by Francesco Rivelli.
  • 4 & 10 @ VIK36: Benjamin Straight punts for 42 yards to RAI22. No return.

Drive 24 – RAI (Start: RAI 22, 07:48)

  • 1 & 10 @ RAI22: Lukas Haslwanter rush to the middle for 4 yards to the RAI26. Tackled by Sebastian Ernst and Leon Huber.
  • 2 & 6 @ RAI26: N'Kosi Perry incomplete pass to the left intended for Richard Weber defensed by Elias Allmer.
  • 3 & 6 @ RAI26: N'Kosi Perry incomplete pass to the left intended for Marco Schneider.
  • 4 & 6 @ RAI26: Felix Reitter punts for 24 yards to RAI50. No return.

Drive 25 – VIK (Start: 50, 06:58)

  • 1 & 10 @ VIK50: Florian Wegan rush to the left for 1 yard to the RAI49. Tackled by Sebastian Huber and Dobpson Hopson.
  • 2 & 9 @ RAI49: Benjamin Liedlbauer rush to the middle for 3 yards to the RAI46. Tackled by Sebastian Huber.
  • 3 & 6 @ RAI46: Vikings timeout.
  • 3 & 6 @ RAI46: Michael Szabo incomplete pass to the left.
  • 4 & 6 @ RAI46: Benjamin Straight punts for 15 yards to RAI31. No return.

Drive 26 – RAI (Start: RAI 31, 05:07)

  • 1 & 10 @ RAI31: Jan Wiesauer rush to the left for 4 yards to the RAI35. Tackled by Sebastian Ernst.
  • 2 & 6 @ RAI35: Jan Wiesauer rush to the left for 2 yards to the RAI37. Tackled by Moriz Elmauthaler.
  • 3 & 4 @ RAI37: Tobias Bonatti rush to the left for 7 yards to the RAI44. Tackled by Sebastian Ernst.
  • 1 & 10 @ RAI44: Tobias Bonatti rush to the left for 7 yards to the VIK49. Tackled by Linus Gantar.
  • 2 & 3 @ VIK49: Tobias Bonatti rush to the left for 15 yards to the VIK34. Tackled by Fabian Schmid.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK34: Two Minute Warning.
  • 1 & 10 @ VIK34: Tobias Bonatti rush to the left for 9 yards to the VIK25. Tackled by Linus Gantar.
  • 2 & 1 @ VIK25: Tobias Bonatti rush to the right for no gain to the VIK25. Tackled by Rocco Zucchelli.
  • 3 & 1 @ VIK25: Tobias Bonatti rush to the middle for 1 yard to the VIK24. Tackled by Oskar Kranich.

Kader & Aufstellung (Participation Report)

Vienna Vikings

Starter

Position#Spieler
Quarterback3Ben Holmes
Wide Receiver8Daniel Schwam
Wide Receiver10Nils Keimel
Wide Receiver17Reece Horn
Wide Receiver18Noah Toure
Running Back4Johannes Schuetz
Offensive Tackle71Lukas Holub
Offensive Tackle78Victor Stoffel
Offensive Guard51Clemens Walz
Offensive Guard72Tony Koskinen
Offensive Guard77David Rauter
Defensive Tackle90Manuel Radfux
Defensive Tackle95Florian Sudi
Defensive End43Lucky Ogbeveon
Outside Linebacker55Aaron Donkor
Inside Linebacker40Timi Nuikka
Cornerback9Amani Dennis
Cornerback27Nikolaus Huszar
Strong Safety6Elmeri Laalo
Strong Safety11Divine Buckrham
Strong Safety23Benjamin Straight
nan49Alexander Watholowitsch

Auswechselspieler (Bench)

Position#Spieler
Quarterback15Michael Szabo
Free Safety16Viljo Lempinen
Free Safety16Viljo Lempinen
Kicker19Oskar Herz
Running Back20Benjamin Liedlbauer
Cornerback21Leonhard Gerner
Free Safety25Linus Gantar
Strong Safety26Rocco Zucchelli
Cornerback28Sahnian Kouassi N'Guessan
Running Back31Florian Wegan
Linebacker33Sebastian Ernst
Cornerback35Elias Allmer
Kicker37Philipp Klar
Kicker39Stefan Maierhofer
Linebacker42Moriz Elmauthaler
Linebacker44Leon Huber
Tight End47Daniel Schoenet
Defensive Tackle52Oskar Kranich
Center53Florian Markus
Offensive Guard58Georg Marx
Offensive Guard59Pascal Danihel
Outside Linebacker7Leonel Misangumukini
Wide Receiver84Emil Eckerstorfer
Wide Receiver86Maurice Wappl
Tight End87Till Pirtle
Tight End89Florian Bierbaumer
Defensive End92Fabian Schmid
Defensive Tackle94Florian Gruensteidl
Defensive End96Marvin Wappl

Raiders Tirol

Starter

Position#Spieler
Quarterback15N'Kosi Perry
Wide Receiver9JaCorey Sullivan
Wide Receiver10Philipp Haun
Tight End85Markus Schaberl
Tight End87Richard Weber
Running Back25Tobias Bonatti
Offensive Tackle70Tobias Rodlauer
Offensive Tackle71Oscar Stroemstedt
Offensive Tackle73Thomas Le Boucher
Offensive Tackle74Isaiah Kleberg
Offensive Guard66Jonathan Peppler
Defensive Tackle0Miche Vandekerkhof
Defensive Tackle91Stanley Aronokhale
Defensive End42Philipp Loeffelberger
Defensive End98Diego Paz Gonzalez
Inside Linebacker41Tiberio Calbucci
Cornerback14Milan Faby
Cornerback20Dijion Walls
Strong Safety8Aaron Maddox
Free Safety3Jan Mayerhofer
nan33Tim Unger
nan45Sebastian Huber

Auswechselspieler (Bench)

Position#Spieler
Linebacker1Ruben Seeber
Wide Receiver11Toni Rabensteiner
Tight End12Leonardo Pasquotto
Wide Receiver19Simon Stockhammer
Cornerback21Lukas Kalkhofer
Strong Safety23Vincent Mueller
Running Back24Lukas Haslwanter
Kicker26Jonata Loria
Cornerback27Mato Beglarian
Outside Linebacker29Paul Kriener
Kicker37Sandro Egger
Running Back38Jan Wiesauer
Wide Receiver4Marco Schneider
Defensive End40Fabian Egger
Linebacker43Osaruonamen Ogbevoen
Wide Receiver5Felix Reitter
Offensive Tackle56Tommaso Romito
Wide Receiver6Adrian Platzgummer
Offensive Guard61Thomas Aronokhale
Center62Christopher Wild
Offensive Guard76Tobias Haslehner
Wide Receiver81Bruno Escobar
Tight End82Theo Moessinger
Defensive Tackle90Dobpson Hopson
Defensive End92Pietro Manicardi
Defensive Tackle95Lukas Wittberger
Defensive Tackle99Francesco Rivelli

Highlight-Video