FinalWoche 11· 13.08.2023 · GAZI-Stadion · 4.732 Fans
MUC32SRG30

Munich Ravens at Stuttgart Surge

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2023-08-13
SpielwocheWeek 11 (Reguläre Saison)
StadionGAZI-Stadion
Zuschauer4.732
EndstandMunich Ravens 32 : 30 Stuttgart Surge

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Munich Ravens (Visitor)61079032
Stuttgart Surge (Home)71067030

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
MR1st07:43Sixten Dragan 27 yd pass from Chad Jeffries (Robert Werner kick failed), 12-80 7:1760
SS03:54Nicolas Khandar 3 yd run (Lenny Krieg kick), 10-67 3:4367
MR2nd13:15Robert Werner 21 yd field goal, 11-57 5:3997
SS08:53Louis Geyer 29 yd pass from Reilly Hennessey (Lenny Krieg kick), 11-76 4:15914
MR01:14Tomiwa Oyewo 10 yd run (Robert Werner kick), 12-69 7:321614
SS00:12Lenny Krieg 41 yd field goal, 6-56 1:021617
SS3rd12:25Reilly Hennessey 1 yd run (Lenny Krieg kick failed), 5-82 2:291623
MR08:57Tomiwa Oyewo 5 yd run (Robert Werner kick), 6-60 3:282323
MR4th14:09Chad Jeffries 31 yd run (Robert Werner kick blockd), 11-88 7:352923
SS10:25Darrell Stewart Jr. 5 yd pass from Reilly Hennessey (Lenny Krieg kick), 8-73 3:382930
MR05:17Robert Werner 43 yd field goal, 9-44 5:083230

Team-Statistiken

StatistikMunich RavensStuttgart Surge
First Downs (Total)2621
- Rushing149
- Passing1012
- Penalty20
Total Offense Yards387432
Total Offense Plays6551
Average Gain per Play6.08.5
Third Down Conversions9 - 14 - 64.29%5 - 9 - 55.56%
Fourth Down Conversions2 - 2 - 100.00%1 - 2 - 50.00%
Passing Yards193287
Comp - Att - Int21-23-022-30-0
Completion %91.30%73.33%
Yards per Attempt8.49.6
Yards per Completion9.213.0
Net Rushing Yards194145
Attempts00
Yards per Carry4.87.6
Fumbles (No. - Lost)2-02-0
Sacks (Number - Yards)2-152-17
Interceptions (Number - Yards)0-0-00-0-0
Strafen (Number - Yards)5-459-74
Punts (Number - Yards)1-361-38
Average Yards Per Punt36.038.0
Kickoffs (Number - Yards)7-4466-398
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)1-30-05-91-0
Average Kickoff Return30.018.2
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)1-5-00-0-0
Average Punt Return5.00.0
- Rushing Touchdowns32
- Passing Touchdowns12
PAT Kicks (Made - Attempts)2-43-4
Field Goals (Made - Attempts)2-21-1
Redzone Scores - Chances3-33-3
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)39:0120:59

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Munich Ravens

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Chad Jeffries21232109.1310272119.2
Total21231938.3910272116.1

Stuttgart Surge

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Reilly Hennessey223030210.0720692127.4
Total22302879.5720692125.3

Rushing

Munich Ravens

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Tomiwa Oyewo241255.20217
Chad Jeffries13856.50131
Justin Rodney100.0000
Markell Castle1-6-6.0000
Marvin Rutsch1-10-10.0000
Total401944.80331

Stuttgart Surge

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Reilly Hennessey7507.10113
Kai Hunter7426.00031
Nicolas Khandar4276.80113
Darrell Stewart Jr.12626.00026
Total191457.60231

Receiving

Munich Ravens

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Markell Castle7669.43026
Sixten Dragan45614.00127
Philip Okonkwo44511.25017
Marvin Rutsch4266.50013
Tomiwa Oyewo11515.00015
Luca Salvo122.0002
Total2121010.00127

Stuttgart Surge

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Darrell Stewart Jr.1415210.86148
Louis Geyer67712.83129
Yannick Mayr27336.50069
Total2230213.73269

Defensive Statistiken

Munich Ravens

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSkSk YdsBrupBlkdFFIntInt Yds
Joschka Bartz8260.00.000000.00
Junior Nkembi7250.00.000000.00
Extree Loe7160.00.000000.00
Justin Rogers6240.00.000000.00
Enes Kaser6240.00.000000.00
Johannes Zirngibl4222.02.0150010.00
Martin Marcacci4220.00.000000.00
Joshua Akena Marques De Pombal4130.00.000000.00
Etuale Lui3300.00.000100.00
Blake King3030.00.000000.00
Jason Sanders2200.00.000000.00
Tizian Vogl2020.00.000000.00
Luis Moreno1100.00.000000.00
Julian Ludwig-Mayorga1100.00.000000.00
Leon Weber1100.00.000000.00
Markell Castle1010.00.000000.00
Total6022382.02.0150110.00

Stuttgart Surge

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSkSk YdsBrupBlkdFFIntInt Yds
Goran Zec174130.00.000000.00
Nick Wenzelburger13580.50.000100.00
Khaylan Kearse-Thomas9360.00.000000.00
Sasan Jelvani7252.50.000000.00
Luis Bach7160.00.000000.00
Mitch Fettig6150.00.000000.00
Lasse Engel5501.00.000010.00
Simon Butsch5230.00.000000.00
Kai Singer4220.00.000000.00
Ben Wenzler4131.00.000000.00
Nikolas Knoblauch4130.00.000000.00
Brice Ulrich Tchouadje2111.01.080000.00
Majan Jelvani2111.00.000000.00
Aslan Zetterberg2111.01.090000.00
Luca Siebert1100.00.000000.00
Sercan Vardar1010.00.000000.00
Thomas Frach1010.00.000000.00
Lorenzo Deiana1010.00.000000.00
Julian Jakob1010.00.000000.00
Alexander Kreß1010.00.000100.00
Total9331628.02.0170210.00

Ball Possession & Drive Chart

Munich Ravens

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1115:0017:437:17K i c k o f f SM20128000 0*TOUCHDOWN
2103:5413:155:39K i c k o f f SM30115713 1*FIELD GOAL
3208:4621:147:32K i c k o f f SM31126900 0*TOUCHDOWN
4200:1220:000:12K i c k o f f MM301131 0End of half
5312:2538:573:28K i c k o f f SM4066000 0*TOUCHDOWN
6306:4434:097:35P u n t SM12118800 1*TOUCHDOWN
7410:2545:175:08K i c k o f f SM3094426 0*FIELD GOAL
8402:1040:072:03D o w n s SS4751136 0P u n t

Stuttgart Surge

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1115:0015:000:00P o s s e s s iS3000o nS301K i c k o f f
2107:3713:543:43K i c k o f f MS33106700 0*TOUCHDOWN
3213:0828:534:15K i c k o f f MS24117600 0*TOUCHDOWN
4201:1420:121:02K i c k o f f MS2065624 0*FIELD GOAL
5314:5432:252:29K i c k o f f MS1858200 1*TOUCHDOWN
6308:5036:442:06K i c k o f f SS2542045 0P u n t
7414:0340:253:38K i c k o f f MS2787300 1*TOUCHDOWN
8405:1742:103:07K i c k o f f SS3071747 0D o w n s
9400:0740:000:07P u n t SS2011232 0End of half

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – Drive (Start: MR 30)

  • 1&10 @ MR 30: Change of possession, SS ball on SS30, 1st and 10. Lenny Krieg kickoff 70 yards to the MR0, touchback.

Drive 2 – Munich Ravens (Start: MR 30, 15:00)

  • 1&10 @ MR 30: MR ball on MR20.
  • 1&10 @ MR 20: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Markell Castle for 5 yards to the MR25 (Goran Zec;Khaylan Kearse-Thomas).
  • 2&5 @ MR 25: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for 7 yards to the MR32, 1ST DOWN MR (Ben Wenzler;Luis Bach).
  • 1&10 @ MR 32: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Markell Castle for 3 yards to the MR35 (Simon Butsch;Luis Bach).
  • 2&7 @ MR 35: Chad Jeffries sacked for loss of 9 yards to the MR26 (Aslan Zetterberg).
  • 3&16 @ MR 26: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Philip Okonkwo for 17 yards to the MR43, 1ST DOWN MR (Mitch Fettig;Goran Zec).
  • 1&10 @ MR 43: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Marvin Rutsch for loss of 1 yard to the MR42 (Lasse Engel).
  • 2&11 @ MR 42: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Philip Okonkwo for 10 yards to the SS48 (Nick Wenzelburger).
  • 3&1 @ SS 48: Chad Jeffries rush for 3 yards to the SS45, 1ST DOWN MR (Goran Zec;Luis Bach).
  • 1&10 @ SS 45: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for 17 yards to the SS28, 1ST DOWN MR (Goran Zec).
  • 1&10 @ SS 28: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for loss of 1 yard to the SS29 (Ben Wenzler).
  • 2&11 @ SS 29: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Markell Castle for 2 yards to the SS27, fumble forced by Lasse Engel, fumble by Markell Castle recovered by MR Markell Castle at SS27 (Khaylan Kearse-Thomas).
  • 3&9 @ SS 27: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Sixten Dragan for 27 yards to the SS0, 1ST DOWN MR, TOUCHDOWN, clock 07:43.
  • 1&10 @ SS 15: Robert Werner kick attempt failed. Munich Ravens 6, Stuttgart Surge 0
  • Robert Werner kickoff 62 yards to the SS8, Yannick Mayr return 25 yards to the SS33 (Team).

Drive 3 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 33, 07:37)

  • 1&10 @ SS 33: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to Darrell Stewart Jr. for 7 yards to the SS40 (Enes Kaser).
  • 2&3 @ SS 40: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to Yannick Mayr for 4 yards to the SS44, 1ST DOWN SS (Markell Castle;Joschka Bartz).
  • 1&10 @ SS 44: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to Darrell Stewart Jr. for 12 yards to the MR44, 1ST DOWN SS (Martin Marcacci;Extree Loe).
  • 1&10 @ MR 44: Reilly Hennessey pass incomplete to Darrell Stewart Jr. (Etuale Lui).
  • 2&10 @ MR 44: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to Louis Geyer for 13 yards to the MR31, 1ST DOWN SS (Joschka Bartz), PENALTY MR Defensive Offside declined.
  • 1&10 @ MR 31: Nicolas Khandar rush for 13 yards to the MR18, 1ST DOWN SS (Joschka Bartz;Enes Kaser).
  • 1&10 @ MR 18: Nicolas Khandar rush for 3 yards to the MR15 (Joshua Akena Marques De Pombal;Blake King).
  • 2&7 @ MR 15: Kai Hunter rush for 5 yards to the MR10 (Justin Rogers;Enes Kaser).
  • 3&2 @ MR 10: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to Darrell Stewart Jr. for 7 yards to the MR3, 1ST DOWN SS (Joschka Bartz;Extree Loe), PENALTY MR Defensive Too Many Men on Field declined. 1-G MR 03 R6N. Khandar rush for 3 yards to the MR0, 1ST DOWN SS, TOUCHDOWN, clock 03:54.
  • 1&10 @ MR 15: Lenny Krieg kick attempt good. Stuttgart Surge 7, Munich Ravens 6
  • Lenny Krieg kickoff 70 yards to the MR0, touchback.

Drive 4 – Munich Ravens (Start: MR 30, 03:54)

  • 1&10 @ MR 30: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Sixten Dragan for 9 yards to the MR39, out-of-bounds (Mitch Fettig;Julian Jakob).
  • 2&1 @ MR 39: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for no gain to the MR39 (Nikolas Knoblauch;Simon Butsch).
  • 3&1 @ MR 39: Chad Jeffries rush for 2 yards to the MR41, 1ST DOWN MR (Simon Butsch).
  • 1&10 @ MR 41: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Marvin Rutsch for 11 yards to the SS48, 1ST DOWN MR, out-of-bounds (Khaylan Kearse-Thomas).
  • 1&10 @ SS 48: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Markell Castle for 26 yards to the SS22, 1ST DOWN MR, out-of-bounds (Goran Zec;Mitch Fettig).
  • 1&10 @ SS 22: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for 5 yards to the SS17 (Nikolas Knoblauch).
  • 2&5 @ SS 17: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for 6 yards to the SS11, 1ST DOWN MR (Nick Wenzelburger;Goran Zec). END OF 1st QUARTER: Stuttgart Surge 7, Munich Ravens 6 Time 1st Downs Conversions
  • 1&10 @ SS 11: Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00.
  • 1&10 @ SS 11: Markell Castle rush for loss of 6 yards to the SS17 (Nick Wenzelburger;Sasan Jelvani).
  • 2&16 @ SS 17: Chad Jeffries rush for 4 yards to the SS13 (Nick Wenzelburger).
  • 3&12 @ SS 13: Chad Jeffries pass incomplete to Sixten Dragan (Nick Wenzelburger).
  • 4&12 @ SS 13: Robert Werner field goal attempt from 21 GOOD, clock 13:15. Munich Ravens 9, Stuttgart Surge 7
  • Robert Werner kickoff 67 yards to the SS3, Yannick Mayr return 21 yards to the SS24 (Jason Sanders).

2. Quarter

Drive 5 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 24, 13:08)

  • 1&10 @ SS 24: Reilly Hennessey pass incomplete to Yannick Mayr.
  • 2&10 @ SS 24: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to Darrell Stewart Jr. for 1 yard to the SS25 (Johannes Zirngibl;Joschka Bartz).
  • 3&9 @ SS 25: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to Louis Geyer for 15 yards to the SS40, 1ST DOWN SS (Enes Kaser;Justin Rogers).
  • 1&10 @ SS 40: Nicolas Khandar rush for 8 yards to the SS48 (Joshua Akena Marques De Pombal;Extree Loe).
  • 2&2 @ SS 48: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to Darrell Stewart Jr. for 6 yards to the MR46, 1ST DOWN SS (Junior Nkembi;Tizian Vogl).
  • 1&10 @ MR 46: Reilly Hennessey pass incomplete to Yannick Mayr.
  • 2&10 @ MR 46: Reilly Hennessey rush for 13 yards to the MR33, 1ST DOWN SS (Joschka Bartz).
  • 1&10 @ MR 33: Kai Hunter rush for no gain to the MR33 (Etuale Lui).
  • 2&10 @ MR 33: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to Darrell Stewart Jr. for 4 yards to the MR29 (Justin Rogers;Junior Nkembi).
  • 3&6 @ MR 29: Reilly Hennessey pass incomplete to Aurieus Minton.
  • 4&6 @ MR 29: Timeout Stuttgart Surge, clock 09:00.
  • 4&6 @ MR 29: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to Louis Geyer for 29 yards to the MR0, 1ST DOWN SS, TOUCHDOWN, clock 08:53.
  • 1&10 @ MR 15: Lenny Krieg kick attempt good. Stuttgart Surge 14, Munich Ravens 9
  • Lenny Krieg kickoff 69 yards to the MR1, Marvin Rutsch return 30 yards to the MR31 (Thomas Frach;K.

Drive 6 – Munich Ravens (Start: MR 31, 08:46)

  • 1&10 @ MR 31: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for 4 yards to the MR35 (Nick Wenzelburger;Brice Ulrich Tchouadje).
  • 2&6 @ MR 35: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for 5 yards to the MR40 (Khaylan Kearse-Thomas;Goran Zec).
  • 3&1 @ MR 40: Timeout Munich Ravens, clock 07:09.
  • 3&1 @ MR 40: PENALTY MR False Start (Dominik Ondra) 5 yards to the MR35.
  • 3&6 @ MR 35: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Sixten Dragan for 8 yards to the MR43, 1ST DOWN MR (Lasse Engel).
  • 1&10 @ MR 43: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for 1 yard to the MR44 (Khaylan Kearse-Thomas;Aslan Zetterberg).
  • 2&9 @ MR 44: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Luca Salvo for 2 yards to the MR46 (Lasse Engel).
  • 3&7 @ MR 46: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Sixten Dragan for 12 yards to the SS42, 1ST DOWN MR (Goran Zec;Ben Wenzler).
  • 1&10 @ SS 42: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Philip Okonkwo for 1 yard to the SS41 (Khaylan Kearse-Thomas).
  • 2&9 @ SS 41: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for 2 yards to the SS39 (Luis Bach;Alexander Kreß).
  • 3&7 @ SS 39: Chad Jeffries rush for 5 yards to the SS34 (Nick Wenzelburger).
  • 4&2 @ SS 34: Chad Jeffries rush for 13 yards to the SS21, 1ST DOWN MR (Mitch Fettig;Nick Wenzelburger).
  • 1&10 @ SS 21: Chad Jeffries rush for 11 yards to the SS10, 1ST DOWN MR (Goran Zec;Nikolas Knoblauch). 1-G SS 10 R14T. Oyewo rush for 10 yards to the SS0, 1ST DOWN MR, TOUCHDOWN, clock 01:14.
  • 1&10 @ SS 15: Robert Werner kick attempt good. Munich Ravens 16, Stuttgart Surge 14
  • Robert Werner kickoff 68 yards to the SS2, touchback.

Drive 7 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 30, 01:14)

  • 1&10 @ SS 30: SS ball on SS20.
  • 1&10 @ SS 20: Reilly Hennessey rush for 9 yards to the SS29 (Extree Loe).
  • 2&1 @ SS 29: PENALTY SS False Start (Luca Jokiel) 5 yards to the SS24.
  • 2&6 @ SS 24: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to Darrell Stewart Jr. for 48 yards to the MR28, 1ST DOWN SS (Martin Marcacci), timeout Stuttgart Surge, clock 00:32.
  • 1&10 @ MR 28: Reilly Hennessey pass incomplete to Louis Geyer.
  • 2&10 @ MR 28: Reilly Hennessey sacked for loss of 8 yards to the MR36 (Johannes Zirngibl), PENALTY SS UNC (Florian Lengauer) 15 yards to the SS49.
  • 2&33 @ SS 49: 3rd and 33.
  • 3&33 @ SS 49: PENALTY SS Delay of Game (Reilly Hennessey) 5 yards to the SS44.
  • 3&38 @ SS 44: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to Darrell Stewart Jr. for 32 yards to the MR24 (Martin Marcacci), timeout Stuttgart Surge, clock 00:12.
  • 4&6 @ MR 24: Lenny Krieg field goal attempt from 41 GOOD, clock 00:12. Stuttgart Surge 17, Munich Ravens 16
  • Lenny Krieg kickoff 70 yards to the MR0, touchback.

Drive 8 – Munich Ravens (Start: MR 30, 00:12)

  • 1&10 @ MR 30: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for 1 yard to the MR31 (Sasan Jelvani;Majan Jelvani). End of half, clock 00:00. 1 play, 1 yard, 0:12 END OF 2nd QUARTER: Stuttgart Surge 17, Munich Ravens 16 Time 1st Downs Conversions
  • Robert Werner kickoff 60 yards to the SS10, Yannick Mayr return 8 yards to the SS18, Darrell Stewart Jr.

3. Quarter

Drive 9 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 19, 14:54)

  • 1&10 @ SS 19: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to Yannick Mayr for 69 yards to the MR12, 1ST DOWN SS (Junior Nkembi).
  • 1&10 @ MR 12: Kai Hunter rush for 2 yards to the MR10 (Extree Loe;Tizian Vogl).
  • 2&8 @ MR 10: Kai Hunter rush for 1 yard to the MR9 (Etuale Lui).
  • 3&7 @ MR 09: Reilly Hennessey rush for 8 yards to the MR1, 1ST DOWN SS (Team). 1-G MR 01 R14R. Hennessey rush for 1 yard to the MR0, 1ST DOWN SS, TOUCHDOWN, clock 12:25.
  • 1&10 @ MR 15: Lenny Krieg kick attempt failed. Stuttgart Surge 23, Munich Ravens 16
  • Lenny Krieg kickoff 49 yards to the MR21, downed, PENALTY MR Failure to Reach Target Line

Drive 10 – Munich Ravens (Start: MR 40, 12:25)

  • 1&10 @ MR 40: Chad Jeffries rush for 3 yards to the MR43 (Sasan Jelvani;Nikolas Knoblauch).
  • 2&7 @ MR 43: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for 2 yards to the MR45 (Sercan Vardar;Sasan Jelvani), PENALTY SS Facemask (Sercan Vardar) 15 yards to the SS40, 1ST DOWN MR.
  • 1&10 @ SS 40: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Markell Castle for 12 yards to the SS28, 1ST DOWN MR (Mitch Fettig;Ben Wenzler).
  • 1&10 @ SS 28: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for 17 yards to the SS11, 1ST DOWN MR (Goran Zec;Khaylan Kearse-Thomas).
  • 1&10 @ SS 11: Chad Jeffries rush for 6 yards to the SS5 (Nick Wenzelburger).
  • 2&4 @ SS 05: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for 5 yards to the SS0, 1ST DOWN MR, TOUCHDOWN, clock 08:57.
  • 1&10 @ SS 15: Robert Werner kick attempt good. Stuttgart Surge 23, Munich Ravens 23
  • Robert Werner kickoff 55 yards to the SS15, Yannick Mayr return 15 yards to the SS30 (Jason Sanders),

Drive 11 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 25, 08:50)

  • 1&10 @ SS 25: Darrell Stewart Jr. rush for 26 yards to the MR49, 1ST DOWN SS (Justin Rogers).
  • 1&10 @ MR 49: Nicolas Khandar rush for no gain to the MR49 (Martin Marcacci;Joshua Akena Marques De Pombal), PENALTY SS Illegal Shift 5 yards to the SS46, NO PLAY.
  • 1&15 @ SS 46: Reilly Hennessey pass incomplete to Yannick Mayr.
  • 2&15 @ SS 46: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to Darrell Stewart Jr. for 6 yards to the MR48, out-of-bounds (Enes Kaser).
  • 3&9 @ MR 48: Reilly Hennessey sacked for loss of 7 yards to the SS45 (Johannes Zirngibl), fumble by Reilly Hennessey, fumble by Team recovered by SS Robert Hager at SS45.
  • 4&16 @ SS 45: Florian Lengauer punt 38 yards to the MR17, Justin Rogers return 5 yards to the MR22, out-of-bounds (Luca Siebert), PENALTY MR ILH (Luis Moreno) 10 yards to the MR12, 1st and 10, MR ball on MR12.

Drive 12 – Munich Ravens (Start: MR 12, 06:44)

  • 1&10 @ MR 12: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for 13 yards to the MR25 (Ben Wenzler;Nikolas Knoblauch), PENALTY MR Offensive Holding (Tobias Vorreiter) 6 yards to the MR6, NO PLAY.
  • 1&16 @ MR 06: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for 3 yards to the MR9 (Luis Bach).
  • 2&13 @ MR 09: Chad Jeffries rush for 11 yards to the MR20 (Goran Zec).
  • 3&2 @ MR 20: Chad Jeffries rush for 7 yards to the MR27, 1ST DOWN MR (Nick Wenzelburger;Goran Zec).
  • 1&10 @ MR 27: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Philip Okonkwo for 17 yards to the MR44, 1ST DOWN MR (Kai Singer), timeout Munich Ravens, clock 04:23.
  • 1&10 @ MR 44: Chad Jeffries sacked for loss of 8 yards to the MR36 (Brice Ulrich Tchouadje).
  • 2&18 @ MR 36: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Marvin Rutsch for 13 yards to the MR49 (Nick Wenzelburger).
  • 3&5 @ MR 49: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for 12 yards to the SS39, 1ST DOWN MR (Nick Wenzelburger;Goran Zec).
  • 1&10 @ SS 39: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for 3 yards to the SS36 (Kai Singer;Khaylan Kearse-Thomas).
  • 2&7 @ SS 36: Justin Rodney rush for no gain to the SS36 (Luis Bach;Sasan Jelvani). END OF 3rd QUARTER: Stuttgart Surge 23, Munich Ravens 23 Time 1st Downs Conversions
  • 3&7 @ SS 36: Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00.
  • 3&7 @ SS 36: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Markell Castle for 5 yards to the SS31 (Khaylan Kearse-Thomas;Luis Bach).
  • 4&2 @ SS 31: Chad Jeffries rush for 31 yards to the SS0, 1ST DOWN MR, TOUCHDOWN, clock 14:09.
  • 1&10 @ SS 15: Robert Werner kick attempt failed (blocked) (blocked by Alexander Kreß). Munich Ravens 29, Stuttgart Surge 23
  • Robert Werner kickoff 64 yards to the SS6, Yannick Mayr return 21 yards to the SS27 (J.

4. Quarter

Drive 13 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 27, 14:03)

  • 1&10 @ SS 27: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to Darrell Stewart Jr. for 4 yards to the SS31 (Leon Weber).
  • 2&6 @ SS 31: Kai Hunter rush for 2 yards to the SS33 (Enes Kaser;Joshua Akena Marques De Pombal).
  • 3&4 @ SS 33: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to Darrell Stewart Jr. for 14 yards to the SS47, 1ST DOWN SS (Junior Nkembi;Blake King).
  • 1&10 @ SS 47: Kai Hunter rush for 31 yards to the MR22, 1ST DOWN SS (Joschka Bartz;Extree Loe).
  • 1&10 @ MR 22: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to Louis Geyer for 4 yards to the MR18 (Junior Nkembi;Martin Marcacci).
  • 2&6 @ MR 18: Reilly Hennessey rush for 12 yards to the MR6, 1ST DOWN SS (Justin Rogers;Junior Nkembi). 1-G MR 06 Kai Hunter rush for 1 yard to the MR5 (Joshua Akena Marques De Pombal). 2-G MR 05 P19R. Hennessey pass complete to Darrell Stewart Jr. for 5 yards to the MR0, 1ST DOWN SS, TOUCHDOWN, clock 10:25.
  • 1&10 @ MR 15: Lenny Krieg kick attempt good. Stuttgart Surge 30, Munich Ravens 29
  • Lenny Krieg kickoff 70 yards to the MR0, touchback.

Drive 14 – Munich Ravens (Start: MR 30, 10:25)

  • 1&10 @ MR 30: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Tomiwa Oyewo for 15 yards to the MR45, 1ST DOWN MR (Nick Wenzelburger;Goran Zec).
  • 1&10 @ MR 45: Chad Jeffries pass incomplete to Marvin Rutsch, PENALTY SS Defensive Pass Interference (Majan Jelvani) 14 yards to the SS41, 1ST DOWN MR.
  • 1&10 @ SS 41: 1st and 10.
  • 1&10 @ SS 41: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for 3 yards to the SS38 (Lasse Engel).
  • 2&7 @ SS 38: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Marvin Rutsch for 3 yards to the SS35 (Goran Zec).
  • 3&4 @ SS 35: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for 11 yards to the SS24, 1ST DOWN MR, out-of-bounds (Goran Zec).
  • 1&10 @ SS 24: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for 4 yards to the SS20 (Nick Wenzelburger;Lorenzo Deiana).
  • 2&6 @ SS 20: Chad Jeffries rush for loss of 1 yard to the SS21 (Majan Jelvani).
  • 3&7 @ SS 21: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Markell Castle for 21 yards to the SS0, clock 06:11, PENALTY MR Illegal Shift (Lukas Anzeneder) 5 yards to the SS26, NO PLAY.
  • 3&12 @ SS 26: Chad Jeffries rush for loss of 5 yards to the SS31, fumble by Chad Jeffries recovered by MR Chad Jeffries at SS42, Chad Jeffries for 6 yards to the SS36 (Sasan Jelvani).
  • 4&22 @ SS 36: Timeout Stuttgart Surge, clock 05:23.
  • 4&22 @ SS 36: Robert Werner field goal attempt from 53 MISSED - short,, clock 05:23, PENALTY SS Defensive Too Many Men on Field 5 yards to the SS31, NO PLAY.
  • 4&17 @ SS 31: PENALTY SS Neutral Zone Infraction (Khaylan Kearse-Thomas) 5 yards to the SS26.
  • 4&12 @ SS 26: Robert Werner field goal attempt from 43 GOOD, clock 05:17. Munich Ravens 32, Stuttgart Surge 30
  • Robert Werner kickoff 70 yards to the SS0, touchback.

Drive 15 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 30, 05:17)

  • 1&10 @ SS 30: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to Darrell Stewart Jr. for 4 yards to the SS34 (Justin Rogers).
  • 2&6 @ SS 34: Reilly Hennessey rush for 5 yards to the SS39 (Etuale Lui).
  • 3&1 @ SS 39: Reilly Hennessey rush for 2 yards to the SS41, 1ST DOWN SS (Team).
  • 1&10 @ SS 41: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to Louis Geyer for 4 yards to the SS45 (Junior Nkembi).
  • 2&6 @ SS 45: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to Darrell Stewart Jr. for 2 yards to the SS47 (Johannes Zirngibl;Extree Loe).
  • 3&4 @ SS 47: Reilly Hennessey pass incomplete to Yannick Mayr.
  • 4&4 @ SS 47: Reilly Hennessey pass incomplete to Darrell Stewart Jr..

Drive 16 – Munich Ravens (Start: SS 47, 02:10)

  • 1&10 @ SS 47: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for 2 yards to the SS45 (Simon Butsch).
  • 2&8 @ SS 45: Timeout Stuttgart Surge, clock 02:05.
  • 2&8 @ SS 45: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Markell Castle for 13 yards to the SS32, 1ST DOWN MR, out-of-bounds (Mitch Fettig).
  • 1&10 @ SS 32: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for 2 yards to the SS30 (Kai Singer).
  • 2&8 @ SS 30: Timeout Stuttgart Surge, clock 01:52.
  • 2&8 @ SS 30: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for 4 yards to the SS26 (Simon Butsch;Goran Zec).
  • 3&4 @ SS 26: Marvin Rutsch rush for loss of 10 yards to the SS36 (Sasan Jelvani).
  • 4&14 @ SS 36: Timeout Munich Ravens, clock 00:16.
  • 4&14 @ SS 36: Robert Werner punt 36 yards to the SS0, touchback.

Drive 17 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 20, 00:07)

  • 1&10 @ SS 20: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to Louis Geyer for 12 yards to the SS32, 1ST DOWN SS (Joschka Bartz;B.