FinalWoche 5· 01.07.2023 · PSD Bank Arena · 5.833 Fans
FGY33CCE22

Cologne Centurions at Frankfurt Galaxy

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2023-07-01
SpielwocheWeek 5 (Reguläre Saison)
StadionPSD Bank Arena
Zuschauer5.833
EndstandCologne Centurions 22 : 33 Frankfurt Galaxy

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Cologne Centurions (Visitor)36013022
Frankfurt Galaxy (Home)70206033

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
CC1st08:40Jens Appelt 43 yd field goal, 14-53 6:2030
FG05:11Thomas Fischbach 3 yd run (Ryan Rimmler kick), 9-86 3:1837
CC2nd07:37Lennart Weitz 7 yd blocked punt return (Jens Appelt kick failed)97
FG3rd12:43Ryan Rimmler 28 yd field goal, 5-48 0:00910
FG10:53Samuel Shannon 60 yd run (Janez von Renesse pass from Steven Cluley), 1-60 0:08918
FG07:42Ryan Rimmler 34 yd field goal, 6-14 2:59921
FG04:53Thomas Fischbach 1 yd run (Ryan Rimmler kick failed), 3-4 0:54927
CC4th12:23Chase Erickson 3 yd run (Chase Erickson pass failed), 9-48 3:581527
FG08:59Janez von Renesse 5 yd pass from Steven Cluley (Ryan Rimmler kick failed), 1-10 0:041533
CC04:00Terryon Robinson 3 yd pass from Chase Erickson (Jens Appelt kick), 11-76 4:522233

Team-Statistiken

StatistikCologne CenturionsFrankfurt Galaxy
First Downs (Total)1512
- Rushing34
- Passing95
- Penalty33
Total Offense Yards259232
Total Offense Plays7054
Average Gain per Play3.74.3
Third Down Conversions6 - 17 - 35.29%2 - 12 - 16.67%
Fourth Down Conversions1 - 1 - 100.00%0 - 0 - 0.00%
Passing Yards190126
Comp - Att - Int22-45-313-26-0
Completion %48.89%50.00%
Yards per Attempt4.24.8
Yards per Completion8.69.7
Net Rushing Yards69106
Attempts00
Yards per Carry2.83.8
Fumbles (No. - Lost)1-11-1
Sacks (Number - Yards)4-291-6
Interceptions (Number - Yards)0-0-03-114-0
Strafen (Number - Yards)10-9611-101
Punts (Number - Yards)5-1915-168
Average Yards Per Punt38.233.6
Kickoffs (Number - Yards)4-2517-450
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)7-116-04-73-0
Average Kickoff Return16.618.2
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)3-11-12-25-0
Average Punt Return3.712.5
- Rushing Touchdowns13
- Passing Touchdowns11
PAT Kicks (Made - Attempts)1-21-3
Field Goals (Made - Attempts)1-22-3
Redzone Scores - Chances2-25-6
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)33:0326:57

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Cologne Centurions

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Chase Erickson22451904.221335140.0
Total22451904.221335140.0

Frankfurt Galaxy

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Steven Cluley13251265.041047479.8
Lars Heidrich0100.00000039.6
Total13261264.851047476.8

Rushing

Cologne Centurions

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Gerald Ameln17502.9007
Andre Frisch5193.8007
Chase Erickson300.0013
Total25692.8017

Frankfurt Galaxy

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Samuel Shannon9798.80160
Thomas Fischbach8324.00211
Steven Cluley9-1-0.10013
Lars Heidrich2-4-2.0000
Total281063.80360

Receiving

Cologne Centurions

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Terryon Robinson7618.71135
Ben Fröhlich4399.75015
Ramin Akhlaghi4399.75015
Gerald Ameln3155.00017
K. Wedderburn2168.00010
Andre Frisch11717.00017
Joshua Wilhelm133.0003
Total221908.64135

Frankfurt Galaxy

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Reece Horn47719.25047
Janez von Renesse341.3315
Thomas Fischbach2157.5009
Lorenz Regler2126.0006
Nico Strahmann11313.00013
M. Patterson155.0005
Total131269.69147

Defensive Statistiken

Cologne Centurions

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSkSk YdsBrupBlkdFFIntInt Yds
Zachary Blair8171.00.550000.00
Tom Kleinmann6330.50.000100.00
Felix Födinger6150.00.000000.00
Johannes Wieding4220.50.000000.00
Lennart Weitz4130.50.520000.00
Darren Okoeguale4040.50.530100.00
Michael Ofosuhene3300.00.000200.00
Sven Appelt3211.50.540000.00
J. Lara Perez3120.00.000000.00
Jai-Albert Jackson3030.00.000000.00
Gerald Ameln2110.00.000000.00
Ben Fröhlich2110.00.000000.00
Efekan Akgün2110.00.000000.00
Michael Muntu2110.00.000000.00
Adrian Dula2020.50.000000.00
Janek Wenke2021.01.090000.00
J. Schorn1100.00.000000.00
Marius Riepe1100.00.000000.00
David Graf1010.00.000000.00
Matthias Banjaqui1010.00.000000.00
Dajon Owens0000.00.000100.00
Total6020406.03.0230500.00

Frankfurt Galaxy

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSkSk YdsBrupBlkdFFIntInt Yds
Marcos Schlabitz10460.00.000000.00
Sebastían Silva Gomez9362.00.000000.00
Joshua Mackeben9181.00.000100.00
Marc Anthony Hor8080.00.000000.00
Tony Anderson6060.00.000100.00
Wael Nasri5320.00.000001.056
Sebastian Gauthier5230.00.000000.00
Karlis Brauns5141.01.060000.00
Jamalcolm Liggins4310.00.000000.00
Joshua Poznanski4130.00.000100.00
Samuel Shannon4040.00.000000.00
Billy Robins2200.00.000202.058
S. Brand2020.00.000000.00
Moubarak Djeri2020.00.000000.00
Steven Cluley1100.00.000000.00
Koku Antoine Giede1010.00.000000.00
Sven Rieger1010.00.000000.00
Anthony Keith Williams1010.00.000000.00
Karim Ben El Ghali1010.00.000000.00
Mete Konya1010.00.000000.00
Zinedin Bendjabou0000.00.000100.00
Total8121604.01.060603.0114

Ball Possession & Drive Chart

Cologne Centurions

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1115:00108:406:20K i c k o f fC221453F25*FIELD GOAL
2214:10210:233:47Missed FGC36618F46P u n t
3207:37207:370:00P u n tF0700F07*TOUCHDOWN
4205:29204:051:24P u n tC253-7C18P u n t
5201:45200:181:27P u n tC25744F31Missed FG
6312:34311:011:33K i c k o f fC2036C26P u n t
7304:45302:202:25K i c k o f fC133-9C04P u n t
8301:21312:233:58F u m b l eF48948F00*TOUCHDOWN
9400:00409:030:00P u n tC1000C10F u m b l e
10408:52404:004:52K i c k o f fC241176F00*TOUCHDOWN
11402:20401:370:43P u n tC0258C10P u n t

Frankfurt Galaxy

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1108:29105:113:18K i c k o f fF14986C00*TOUCHDOWN
2101:081nC2814:101:58I n t e r c eC144-14p t i oMissed FG
3210:23207:372:46P u n tF153-11F04P u n t
4207:31205:292:02K i c k o f fF20521F41P u n t
5204:05201:452:20P u n tF39412C49P u n t
6200:18200:000:18Missed FGF39213C48End of half
7312:43312:430:00K i c k o f fF42548C10*FIELD GOAL
8311:01310:530:08P u n tF40160C00*TOUCHDOWN
9310:413nC1607:422:59I n t e r c eC30614p t i o*FIELD GOAL
10305:473nC0004:530:54I n t e r c eC0434p t i o*TOUCHDOWN
11302:20301:210:59P u n tC453-7F48F u m b l e
12412:13409:033:10K i c k o f fF26529C45P u n t
13409:03408:590:04F u m b l eC10110C00*TOUCHDOWN
14404:00402:201:40K i c k o f fC413-4C45P u n t
15401:37400:001:37P u n tC273-1C28End of half

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – Drive (Start: CC 30)

  • 1&10 @ CC 30: FG ball on FG30. Ryan Rimmler kickoff 67 yards to the CC3, Gerald Ameln return 19 yards to the CC22 (Tony Anderson;Marcos Schlabitz).
  • 1&10 @ CC 22: Chase Erickson pass complete to Ben Fröhlich for 9 yards to the CC31 (Jamalcolm Liggins;Sebastian Gauthier).
  • 2&1 @ CC 31: Gerald Ameln rush for 2 yards to the CC33, 1ST DOWN CC (Wael Nasri).
  • 1&10 @ CC 33: Chase Erickson pass incomplete to Gerald Ameln.
  • 2&10 @ CC 33: Chase Erickson pass incomplete to Terryon Robinson.
  • 3&10 @ CC 33: Timeout Cologne Centurions, clock 13:22.
  • 3&10 @ CC 33: Chase Erickson pass complete to Terryon Robinson for 10 yards to the CC43, 1ST DOWN CC (Jamalcolm Liggins).
  • 1&10 @ CC 43: Gerald Ameln rush for 5 yards to the CC48 (Sebastían Silva Gomez;Marcos Schlabitz).
  • 2&5 @ CC 48: Gerald Ameln rush for 3 yards to the FG49 (Marc Anthony Hor;Sebastían Silva Gomez).
  • 3&2 @ FG 49: Timeout Frankfurt Galaxy, clock 11:51.
  • 3&2 @ FG 49: Chase Erickson pass incomplete to Terryon Robinson (Billy Robins).
  • 4&2 @ FG 49: Chase Erickson pass incomplete to Ben Fröhlich, PENALTY FG Defensive Offside (Wael Nasri) 5 yards to the FG44, 1ST DOWN CC, NO PLAY.
  • 1&10 @ FG 44: Gerald Ameln rush for 3 yards to the FG41 (Sven Rieger;Joshua Mackeben).
  • 2&7 @ FG 41: Chase Erickson pass complete to Terryon Robinson for 8 yards to the FG33, 1ST DOWN CC (Joshua Poznanski;Sebastían Silva Gomez).
  • 1&10 @ FG 33: Chase Erickson pass complete to K. Wedderburn for 6 yards to the FG27 (Jamalcolm Liggins).
  • 2&4 @ FG 27: Chase Erickson pass complete to Ramin Akhlaghi for 2 yards to the FG25 (Wael Nasri).
  • 3&2 @ FG 25: Chase Erickson pass incomplete to Terryon Robinson.
  • 4&2 @ FG 25: Timeout Cologne Centurions, clock 08:43.
  • 4&2 @ FG 25: Jens Appelt field goal attempt from 43 GOOD, clock 08:40. Cologne Centurions 3, Frankfurt Galaxy 0
  • Jens Appelt kickoff 66 yards to the FG4, Billy Robins return 10 yards to the FG14 (Adrian Dula;M.

Drive 2 – Frankfurt Galaxy (Start: FG 14, 08:29)

  • 1&10 @ FG 14: Steven Cluley pass incomplete to Thomas Fischbach.
  • 2&10 @ FG 14: Thomas Fischbach rush for 11 yards to the FG25, 1ST DOWN FG (Tom Kleinmann).
  • 1&10 @ FG 25: Steven Cluley pass complete to Nico Strahmann for 13 yards to the FG38, 1ST DOWN FG (Tom Kleinmann;Zachary Blair).
  • 1&10 @ FG 38: Steven Cluley pass complete to Reece Horn for 47 yards to the CC15, 1ST DOWN FG (Johannes Wieding).
  • 1&10 @ CC 15: Steven Cluley pass incomplete to Janez von Renesse.
  • 2&10 @ CC 15: Steven Cluley pass complete to Lorenz Regler for 6 yards to the CC9 (Michael Ofosuhene).
  • 3&4 @ CC 09: Steven Cluley pass complete to Thomas Fischbach for 6 yards to the CC3, 1ST DOWN FG (Michael Ofosuhene). 1-G CC 03 Steven Cluley pass incomplete to Reece Horn. 2-G CC 03 Thomas Fischbach rush for 3 yards to the CC0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 05:11.
  • 1&10 @ CC 15: Ryan Rimmler kick attempt good. Frankfurt Galaxy 7, Cologne Centurions 3
  • Ryan Rimmler kickoff 60 yards to the CC10, Dajon Owens return 22 yards to the CC32 (S.

Drive 3 – Cologne Centurions (Start: CC 32, 04:59)

  • 1&10 @ CC 32: Gerald Ameln rush for 3 yards to the CC35 (Marc Anthony Hor;Sebastian Gauthier).
  • 2&7 @ CC 35: Chase Erickson pass incomplete to Ben Fröhlich.
  • 3&7 @ CC 35: Chase Erickson pass complete to Ramin Akhlaghi for 14 yards to the CC49, 1ST DOWN CC (Joshua Mackeben;Tony Anderson).
  • 1&10 @ CC 49: Gerald Ameln rush for 2 yards to the FG49 (Joshua Mackeben;Mete Konya).
  • 2&8 @ FG 49: Chase Erickson pass complete to Ben Fröhlich for 15 yards to the FG34, 1ST DOWN CC (Sebastian Gauthier).
  • 1&10 @ FG 34: Gerald Ameln rush for 4 yards to the FG30 (Joshua Mackeben;Moubarak Djeri).
  • 2&6 @ FG 30: Chase Erickson pass intercepted by Wael Nasri at the FG30, Wael Nasri return 56 yards to the CC14 (Gerald Ameln).

Drive 4 – Frankfurt Galaxy (Start: CC 14, 01:08)

  • 1&10 @ CC 14: Steven Cluley pass complete to Nico Strahmann for 14 yards to the CC0, clock 01:03, PENALTY FG Inelegible Downfield Pass (Lars Hampel) 5 yards to the CC19, NO PLAY.
  • 1&15 @ CC 19: Steven Cluley sacked for loss of 9 yards to the CC28 (Janek Wenke;Sven Appelt).
  • 2&24 @ CC 28: Steven Cluley rush for 9 yards to the CC19, out-of-bounds. END OF 1st QUARTER: Frankfurt Galaxy 7, Cologne Centurions 3
  • 3&15 @ CC 19: Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00.
  • 3&15 @ CC 19: Steven Cluley sacked for loss of 9 yards to the CC28 (Zachary Blair;Janek Wenke).
  • 4&24 @ CC 28: Ryan Rimmler field goal attempt from 46 MISSED - wide right, spot at CC36, clock 14:10. 4 plays, minus 14 yards, 1:58

2. Quarter

Drive 5 – Cologne Centurions (Start: CC 36, 14:10)

  • 1&10 @ CC 36: Gerald Ameln rush for 3 yards to the CC39 (Marc Anthony Hor;Joshua Mackeben).
  • 2&7 @ CC 39: Chase Erickson pass complete to Ben Fröhlich for 6 yards to the CC45 (Jamalcolm Liggins).
  • 3&1 @ CC 45: Timeout Cologne Centurions, clock 12:43.
  • 3&1 @ CC 45: Chase Erickson pass complete to Terryon Robinson for 2 yards to the CC47, 1ST DOWN CC (Billy Robins).
  • 1&10 @ CC 47: Andre Frisch rush for 4 yards to the FG49 (Joshua Mackeben;Marcos Schlabitz).
  • 2&6 @ FG 49: Chase Erickson pass complete to Joshua Wilhelm for 3 yards to the FG46 (Marcos Schlabitz).
  • 3&3 @ FG 46: Chase Erickson pass incomplete to Ramin Akhlaghi (Tony Anderson).
  • 4&3 @ FG 46: Daniel Schuhmacher punt 31 yards to the FG15, downed.

Drive 6 – Frankfurt Galaxy (Start: FG 15, 10:23)

  • 1&10 @ FG 15: Steven Cluley rush for loss of 1 yard to the FG14 (Adrian Dula;Johannes Wieding).
  • 2&11 @ FG 14: Steven Cluley pass complete to Janez von Renesse for 3 yards to the FG17 (Felix Födinger;Tom Kleinmann).
  • 3&8 @ FG 17: Steven Cluley rush for 14 yards to the FG31 (Janek Wenke), PENALTY FG Offensive Holding (Frank Atunlese) 10 yards to the FG7, NO PLAY.
  • 3&18 @ FG 07: Thomas Fischbach rush for no gain to the FG7 (J. Lara Perez).
  • 4&18 @ FG 07: PENALTY FG False Start (Marcos Schlabitz) 3 yards to the FG4.
  • 4&21 @ FG 04: Hendrik Schwarz punt 3 yards to the FG7, Lennart Weitz return 0 yards to the FG7, Lennart Weitz for 7 yards to the FG0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 07:37 (blocked by Darren Okoeguale). 3 plays, minus 11 yards, 2:46
  • 1&10 @ FG 15: Jens Appelt kick attempt failed. Cologne Centurions 9, Frankfurt Galaxy 7 Jens Appelt kickoff 59 yards to the FG11, Billy Robins return 9 yards to the FG20 (Efekan Akgün).

Drive 7 – Frankfurt Galaxy (Start: FG 20, 07:31)

  • 1&10 @ FG 20: Steven Cluley pass incomplete to Reece Horn.
  • 2&10 @ FG 20: Steven Cluley pass complete to Reece Horn for 17 yards to the FG37, 1ST DOWN FG (Felix Födinger).
  • 1&10 @ FG 37: Thomas Fischbach rush for 4 yards to the FG41 (Tom Kleinmann).
  • 2&6 @ FG 41: Steven Cluley pass incomplete to Reece Horn (Dajon Owens).
  • 3&6 @ FG 41: Steven Cluley rush for no gain to the FG41 (Sven Appelt), PENALTY FG Offensive Holding declined.
  • 4&6 @ FG 41: Hendrik Schwarz punt 43 yards to the CC16, Terryon Robinson return 9 yards to the CC25 (S. Brand;Samuel Shannon).

Drive 8 – Cologne Centurions (Start: CC 25, 05:29)

  • 1&10 @ CC 25: Gerald Ameln rush for 3 yards to the CC28 (Fränk Mousel;Wael Nasri), PENALTY CC Illegal Formation 5 yards to the CC20, NO PLAY.
  • 1&15 @ CC 20: Chase Erickson pass incomplete to K. Wedderburn.
  • 2&15 @ CC 20: Chase Erickson pass complete to Gerald Ameln for loss of 2 yards to the CC18 (Joshua Mackeben).
  • 3&17 @ CC 18: Chase Erickson pass incomplete to K. Wedderburn.
  • 4&17 @ CC 18: Daniel Schuhmacher punt 47 yards to the FG35, Billy Robins return 4 yards to the FG39 (Michael Muntu). 3 plays, minus 7 yards, 1:24

Drive 9 – Frankfurt Galaxy (Start: FG 39, 04:05)

  • 1&10 @ FG 39: Steven Cluley rush for 11 yards to the 50 yardline, 1ST DOWN FG (Johannes Wieding), PENALTY CC Defensive Offside declined.
  • 1&10 @ FG 50: Steven Cluley pass complete to Janez von Renesse for loss of 4 yards to the FG46 (Tom Kleinmann;Zachary Blair).
  • 2&14 @ FG 46: Steven Cluley sacked for loss of 5 yards to the FG41 (Darren Okoeguale;Lennart Weitz).
  • 3&19 @ FG 41: Steven Cluley pass complete to Reece Horn for 10 yards to the CC49 (Zachary Blair;Johannes Wieding). Two-Minute Warning
  • 4&9 @ CC 49: Hendrik Schwarz punt 49 yards to the CC0, touchback, PENALTY FG Inelegible Downfield Kick (Moubarak Djeri) 5 yards to the CC25, 1st and 10, CC ball on CC25.

Drive 10 – Cologne Centurions (Start: CC 25, 01:45)

  • 1&10 @ CC 25: Gerald Ameln rush for 3 yards to the CC28 (Sebastían Silva Gomez).
  • 2&7 @ CC 28: Chase Erickson pass incomplete to Ramin Akhlaghi.
  • 3&7 @ CC 28: Chase Erickson pass complete to Terryon Robinson for 35 yards to the FG37, 1ST DOWN CC (Billy Robins). Official Review. Ruling stands.
  • 1&10 @ FG 37: Chase Erickson sacked for loss of 6 yards to the FG43 (Karlis Brauns).
  • 2&16 @ FG 43: Chase Erickson pass incomplete to Gerald Ameln.
  • 3&16 @ FG 43: Timeout Frankfurt Galaxy, clock 00:40.
  • 3&16 @ FG 43: Chase Erickson pass complete to Gerald Ameln for 11 yards to the FG32 (Tony Anderson;Sebastían Silva Gomez), PENALTY CC Inelegible Downfield Pass (Frederik Schneider) 5 yards to the FG48, NO PLAY.
  • 3&21 @ FG 48: Chase Erickson pass complete to Gerald Ameln for 17 yards to the FG31, out-of-bounds.
  • 4&4 @ FG 31: Jens Appelt field goal attempt from 49 MISSED - wide right, spot at FG39, clock 00:18.

Drive 11 – Frankfurt Galaxy (Start: FG 39, 00:18)

  • 1&10 @ FG 39: Steven Cluley rush for 13 yards to the CC48, 1ST DOWN FG.
  • 1&10 @ CC 48: Timeout Frankfurt Galaxy, clock 00:11.
  • 1&10 @ CC 48: Steven Cluley pass incomplete to Reece Horn. End of half, clock 00:00.
  • Jens Appelt kickoff 64 yards to the FG6, Billy Robins return 36 yards to the FG42 (Marius Riepe).
  • 1&10 @ FG 42: Thomas Fischbach rush for 7 yards to the FG49 (Jai-Albert Jackson;Felix Födinger).
  • 2&3 @ FG 49: Steven Cluley pass incomplete to Reece Horn, PENALTY CC Defensive Offside (Janek Wenke) 5 yards to the CC46, 1ST DOWN FG, NO PLAY.
  • 1&10 @ CC 46: Steven Cluley pass intercepted by Johannes Wieding at the CC9, Johannes Wieding return to the CC19, PENALTY CC Defensive Pass Interference 37 yards to the CC9, 1ST DOWN FG, NO PLAY. 1-G CC 09 PENALTY FG Sideline Interference 15 yards to the CC24. 1-G CC 24 Steven Cluley pass incomplete to Reece Horn. 2-G CC 24 Steven Cluley pass complete to Thomas Fischbach for 9 yards to the CC15 (Felix Födinger;Lennart Weitz). 3-G CC 15 Steven Cluley pass incomplete to Nico Strahmann, PENALTY CC Defensive Offside (Adrian Dula) 5 yards to the CC10, NO PLAY. 3-G CC 10 Steven Cluley pass incomplete to Lorenz Regler. 4-G CC 10 Ryan Rimmler field goal attempt from 28 GOOD, clock 12:43. Frankfurt Galaxy 10, Cologne Centurions 9
  • Ryan Rimmler kickoff 65 yards to the CC5, Terryon Robinson return 15 yards to the CC20 (M.

3. Quarter

Drive 12 – Cologne Centurions (Start: CC 20, 12:34)

  • 1&10 @ CC 20: PENALTY CC Offensive Too Many Men on Field 5 yards to the CC15.
  • 1&15 @ CC 15: Gerald Ameln rush for 3 yards to the CC18 (Marc Anthony Hor;Joshua Mackeben).
  • 2&12 @ CC 18: Chase Erickson pass complete to Ramin Akhlaghi for 8 yards to the CC26 (Marcos Schlabitz).
  • 3&4 @ CC 26: Chase Erickson pass incomplete.
  • 4&4 @ CC 26: Daniel Schuhmacher punt 34 yards to the FG40, downed.

Drive 13 – Frankfurt Galaxy (Start: FG 40, 11:01)

  • 1&10 @ FG 40: Samuel Shannon rush for 60 yards to the CC0, 1ST DOWN FG, TOUCHDOWN, clock 10:53.
  • 1&10 @ CC 15: FG ball on CC2, Steven Cluley pass attempt to Janez von Renesse good. Frankfurt Galaxy 18, Cologne Centurions 9 1 play, 60 yards, 0:14 Ryan Rimmler kickoff 65 yards to the CC5, Dajon Owens return 21 yards to the CC26, out-of-bounds.

Drive 14 – Cologne Centurions (Start: CC 26, 10:47)

  • 1&10 @ CC 26: Chase Erickson pass intercepted by Billy Robins at the CC33, Billy Robins return 3 yards to the CC30, out-of-bounds. 1 play, 0 yards, 0:06

Drive 15 – Frankfurt Galaxy (Start: CC 30, 10:41)

  • 1&10 @ CC 30: Samuel Shannon rush for 6 yards to the CC24 (Tom Kleinmann).
  • 2&4 @ CC 24: Steven Cluley pass complete to Lorenz Regler for 6 yards to the CC18, 1ST DOWN FG (Michael Ofosuhene).
  • 1&10 @ CC 18: Samuel Shannon rush for 5 yards to the CC13 (J. Schorn).
  • 2&5 @ CC 13: Samuel Shannon rush for 2 yards to the CC11 (Efekan Akgün;Lennart Weitz).
  • 3&3 @ CC 11: PENALTY FG False Start (Tim Hirsch G) 5 yards to the CC16.
  • 3&8 @ CC 16: Steven Cluley pass incomplete to Lorenz Regler.
  • 4&8 @ CC 16: Ryan Rimmler field goal attempt from 34 GOOD, clock 07:42. Frankfurt Galaxy 21, Cologne Centurions 9
  • Ryan Rimmler kickoff 69 yards to the CC1, Dajon Owens return 18 yards to the CC19 (T.

Drive 16 – Cologne Centurions (Start: CC 19, 07:30)

  • 1&10 @ CC 19: Gerald Ameln rush for 7 yards to the CC26 (Sebastían Silva Gomez;Joshua Poznanski).
  • 2&3 @ CC 26: Gerald Ameln rush for no gain to the CC26 (Marc Anthony Hor;Karlis Brauns).
  • 3&3 @ CC 26: Chase Erickson pass intercepted by Billy Robins at the FG41, Billy Robins return 55 yards to the CC4 (Gerald Ameln;Ben Fröhlich).

Drive 17 – Frankfurt Galaxy (Start: CC 15, 05:47)

  • 1&10 @ CC 15: PENALTY FG Delay of Game (Ryan Rimmler) 5 yards to the CC20.
  • 1&15 @ CC 20: Ryan Rimmler kick attempt failed. Frankfurt Galaxy 27, Cologne Centurions 9
  • Ryan Rimmler kickoff 69 yards to the CC1, Dajon Owens return 12 yards to the CC13 (M.

Drive 18 – Cologne Centurions (Start: CC 13, 04:45)

  • 1&10 @ CC 13: Chase Erickson pass complete to Gerald Ameln for no gain to the CC13 (Koku Antoine Giede;Marcos Schlabitz).
  • 2&10 @ CC 13: Gerald Ameln rush for 1 yard to the CC14 (Moubarak Djeri;Joshua Mackeben).
  • 3&9 @ CC 14: PENALTY CC Delay of Game (Chase Erickson) 5 yards to the CC9.
  • 3&14 @ CC 09: PENALTY CC False Start (D.-O. Orere) 5 yards to the CC4.
  • 3&19 @ CC 04: Chase Erickson pass incomplete, QB hurry by Joshua Poznanski.
  • 4&19 @ CC 04: Daniel Schuhmacher punt 41 yards to the CC45, downed (blocked by Zinedin Bendjabou). 3 plays, minus 9 yards, 2:25

Drive 19 – Frankfurt Galaxy (Start: CC 45, 02:20)

  • 1&10 @ CC 45: Steven Cluley pass incomplete to Nico Strahmann, QB hurry by Janek Wenke.
  • 2&10 @ CC 45: Steven Cluley pass complete to Reece Horn for 3 yards to the CC42 (Zachary Blair).
  • 3&7 @ CC 42: Steven Cluley sacked for loss of 6 yards to the CC48, fumble by Steven Cluley recovered by CC Janek Wenke at FG48 (Steven Cluley). 3 plays, minus 7 yards, 0:59

Drive 20 – Cologne Centurions (Start: FG 48, 01:21)

  • 1&10 @ FG 48: Gerald Ameln rush for 4 yards to the FG44 (Marc Anthony Hor;Karlis Brauns).
  • 2&6 @ FG 44: Chase Erickson pass incomplete to Ramin Akhlaghi (Joshua Mackeben).
  • 3&6 @ FG 44: Chase Erickson pass complete to Andre Frisch for 17 yards to the FG27, 1ST DOWN CC (Joshua Poznanski). END OF 3rd QUARTER: Frankfurt Galaxy 27, Cologne Centurions 9 Time 1st Downs Conversions
  • 1&10 @ FG 27: Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00.
  • 1&10 @ FG 27: Andre Frisch rush for 7 yards to the FG20 (Sebastían Silva Gomez;Marcos Schlabitz).
  • 2&3 @ FG 20: Andre Frisch rush for 4 yards to the FG16, 1ST DOWN CC (Marc Anthony Hor;Sebastían Silva Gomez).
  • 1&10 @ FG 16: Andre Frisch rush for loss of 1 yard to the FG17 (Sebastían Silva Gomez).
  • 2&11 @ FG 17: Chase Erickson pass complete to Ben Fröhlich for 9 yards to the FG8 (Sebastian Gauthier).
  • 3&2 @ FG 08: Andre Frisch rush for 5 yards to the FG3, 1ST DOWN CC (Marcos Schlabitz). 1-G FG 03 Chase Erickson rush for 3 yards to the FG0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 12:23.
  • 1&10 @ FG 15: CC ball on FG2, Chase Erickson pass attempt failed, PENALTY CC Illegal Formation declined. Frankfurt Galaxy 27, Cologne Centurions 15
  • Jens Appelt kickoff 62 yards to the FG8, Billy Robins return 18 yards to the FG26 (David Graf;M.

4. Quarter

Drive 21 – Frankfurt Galaxy (Start: FG 26, 12:13)

  • 1&10 @ FG 26: Steven Cluley pass complete to M. Patterson for 5 yards to the FG31 (Zachary Blair;Felix Födinger).
  • 2&5 @ FG 31: Samuel Shannon rush for 2 yards to the FG33 (Felix Födinger;Jai-Albert Jackson).
  • 3&3 @ FG 33: Steven Cluley pass incomplete, PENALTY CC Roughing the Passer declined, PENALTY CC Defensive Pass Interference (Dajon Owens) 19 yards to the CC48, 1ST DOWN FG, NO PLAY.
  • 1&10 @ CC 48: Lars Heidrich at QB for Frankfurt Galaxy.
  • 1&10 @ CC 48: Samuel Shannon rush for no gain to the CC48 (Darren Okoeguale;Zachary Blair).
  • 2&10 @ CC 48: Samuel Shannon rush for 3 yards to the CC45 (J. Lara Perez;Darren Okoeguale).
  • 3&7 @ CC 45: Steven Cluley at QB for Frankfurt Galaxy.
  • 3&7 @ CC 45: Steven Cluley pass incomplete to Lorenz Regler (Michael Ofosuhene).
  • 4&7 @ CC 45: Hendrik Schwarz punt 30 yards to the CC15, Terryon Robinson return -5 yards to the CC10, fumble by Terryon Robinson recovered by FG Jamalcolm Liggins at CC10.

Drive 22 – Frankfurt Galaxy (Start: CC 15, 09:03)

  • 1&10 @ CC 15: Ryan Rimmler kick attempt failed. Frankfurt Galaxy 33, Cologne Centurions 15 1 play, 10 yards, 0:11 Ryan Rimmler kickoff 55 yards to the CC15, Dajon Owens return 9 yards to the CC24 (Tony Anderson;Samuel Shannon).

Drive 23 – Cologne Centurions (Start: CC 24, 08:52)

  • 1&10 @ CC 24: Chase Erickson rush for 3 yards to the CC27, out-of-bounds.
  • 2&7 @ CC 27: Chase Erickson pass complete to K. Wedderburn for 10 yards to the CC37, 1ST DOWN CC (Karim Ben El Ghali;Wael Nasri).
  • 1&10 @ CC 37: Gerald Ameln rush for 6 yards to the CC43 (Wael Nasri).
  • 2&4 @ CC 43: Chase Erickson pass complete to Ramin Akhlaghi for 15 yards to the FG42, 1ST DOWN CC (Joshua Poznanski;Sebastian Gauthier).
  • 1&10 @ FG 42: Chase Erickson pass complete to Terryon Robinson for 4 yards to the FG38 (Anthony Keith Williams;Tony Anderson).
  • 2&6 @ FG 38: Gerald Ameln rush for no gain to the FG38 (Karlis Brauns;Marc Anthony Hor).
  • 3&6 @ FG 38: Chase Erickson pass incomplete.
  • 4&6 @ FG 38: Timeout Frankfurt Galaxy, clock 05:06.
  • 4&6 @ FG 38: Chase Erickson pass incomplete to Terryon Robinson (S. Brand), PENALTY FG Roughing the Passer declined, PENALTY FG Defensive Pass Interference (S. Brand) 34 yards to the FG4, 1ST DOWN CC, NO PLAY. 1-G FG 04 Chase Erickson pass incomplete to Terryon Robinson. 2-G FG 04 Gerald Ameln rush for 1 yard to the FG3 (Karlis Brauns;Wael Nasri). 3-G FG 03 Chase Erickson pass incomplete to Ramin Akhlaghi (Joshua Poznanski). 4-G FG 03 Timeout Cologne Centurions, clock 04:07. 4-G FG 03 Chase Erickson pass complete to Terryon Robinson for 3 yards to the FG0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 04:00.
  • 1&10 @ FG 15: Jens Appelt kick attempt good. Frankfurt Galaxy 33, Cologne Centurions 22
  • Jens Appelt kickoff 11 yards to the CC41, on-side kick, recovered by FG Reece Horn on CC41 (B.

Drive 24 – Frankfurt Galaxy (Start: CC 41, 04:00)

  • 1&10 @ CC 41: Lars Heidrich at QB for Frankfurt Galaxy.
  • 1&10 @ CC 41: Samuel Shannon rush for 2 yards to the CC39 (Zachary Blair;Darren Okoeguale).
  • 2&8 @ CC 39: Samuel Shannon rush for loss of 1 yard to the CC40 (Sven Appelt).
  • 3&9 @ CC 40: PENALTY FG False Start (M. Patterson) 5 yards to the CC45.
  • 3&14 @ CC 45: Lars Heidrich pass incomplete to Hendrik Schwarz (Michael Ofosuhene).
  • 4&14 @ CC 45: Timeout Frankfurt Galaxy, clock 02:30.
  • 4&14 @ CC 45: Hendrik Schwarz punt 43 yards to the CC2, downed. 3 plays, minus 4 yards, 1:40

Drive 25 – Cologne Centurions (Start: CC 02, 02:20)

  • 1&10 @ CC 02: Chase Erickson pass incomplete to Terryon Robinson.
  • 2&10 @ CC 02: Chase Erickson pass incomplete to Ramin Akhlaghi.
  • 3&10 @ CC 02: Chase Erickson pass incomplete to Terryon Robinson, PENALTY FG Defensive Pass Interference (Jamalcolm Liggins) 9 yards to the CC11, 1ST DOWN CC, NO PLAY.
  • 1&10 @ CC 11: Chase Erickson pass incomplete to Andre Frisch, dropped pass.
  • 2&10 @ CC 11: Chase Erickson pass complete to Terryon Robinson for loss of 1 yard to the CC10 (Sebastían Silva Gomez). Two-Minute Warning
  • 3&11 @ CC 10: Chase Erickson pass incomplete to Terryon Robinson (Billy Robins), QB hurry by Mete Konya.
  • 4&11 @ CC 10: Daniel Schuhmacher punt 38 yards to the CC48, Billy Robins return 21 yards to the CC27, out-of-bounds.

Drive 26 – Frankfurt Galaxy (Start: CC 27, 01:37)

  • 1&10 @ CC 27: Timeout Frankfurt Galaxy, clock 01:37.
  • 1&10 @ CC 27: Thomas Fischbach rush for 3 yards to the CC24 (Lennart Weitz).
  • 2&7 @ CC 24: Lars Heidrich rush for loss of 2 yards to the CC26. QB kneel
  • 3&9 @ CC 26: Lars Heidrich rush for loss of 2 yards to the CC28. QB kneel End of game, clock 00:00. 3 plays, minus 1 yard, 1:37 FINAL SCORE: Frankfurt Galaxy 33, Cologne Centurions 22 Time 1st Downs Conversions