FinalWoche 2· 11.06.2023 · F.-L.-Jahn-Stadion · 4.814 Fans
VIK27BTH24

Vienna Vikings at Berlin Thunder

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2023-06-11
SpielwocheWeek 2 (Reguläre Saison)
StadionF.-L.-Jahn-Stadion
Zuschauer4.814
EndstandVienna Vikings 27 : 24 Berlin Thunder

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Vienna Vikings (Visitor)71703027
Berlin Thunder (Home)30021024

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
BT1st09:37Jonas Schenderlein 21 yd field goal, 12-68 5:2303
VV07:59Karri Pajarinen 10 yd run (Dennis Tasic kick), 4-32 1:3873
VV2nd13:26Jordan Bouah 13 yd pass from Chris Helbig (Dennis Tasic kick), 15-88 7:10143
VV04:55Dennis Tasic 22 yd field goal, 9-66 3:38173
VV02:09Jordan Bouah 31 yd pass from Chris Helbig (Dennis Tasic kick), 4-63 1:12243
BT4th14:58Donovan Isom 2 yd run (Jonas Schenderlein kick failed), 9-51 4:26249
BT09:04Robin Wilzeck 12 yd pass from Donovan Isom (Donovan Isom rush), 10-65 4:372417
BT03:12Aaron Jackson 7 yd pass from Donovan Isom (Jonas Schenderlein kick), 6-40 2:252424
VV00:04Dennis Tasic 27 yd field goal, 9-63 2:592724

Team-Statistiken

StatistikVienna VikingsBerlin Thunder
First Downs (Total)2521
- Rushing68
- Passing157
- Penalty46
Total Offense Yards353271
Total Offense Plays6566
Average Gain per Play5.44.1
Third Down Conversions6 - 12 - 50.00%3 - 14 - 21.43%
Fourth Down Conversions1 - 1 - 100.00%3 - 5 - 60.00%
Passing Yards208146
Comp - Att - Int18-35-218-32-1
Completion %51.43%56.25%
Yards per Attempt5.94.6
Yards per Completion11.68.1
Net Rushing Yards145125
Attempts00
Yards per Carry5.03.9
Fumbles (No. - Lost)0-01-1
Sacks (Number - Yards)2-101-9
Interceptions (Number - Yards)1--1-02-53-0
Strafen (Number - Yards)8-938-97
Punts (Number - Yards)3-863-119
Average Yards Per Punt28.739.7
Kickoffs (Number - Yards)6-3715-306
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)5-146-06-127-0
Average Kickoff Return29.221.2
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)0-0-01-19-0
Average Punt Return0.019.0
- Rushing Touchdowns11
- Passing Touchdowns22
PAT Kicks (Made - Attempts)3-31-2
Field Goals (Made - Attempts)2-21-1
Redzone Scores - Chances4-44-5
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)28:2031:40

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Vienna Vikings

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Chris Helbig18352176.202231166.0
Total18352085.942231164.9

Berlin Thunder

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Donovan Isom15281093.892112271.9
Paul Stubbe344711.7500340113.5
Total18321464.562134275.8

Rushing

Vienna Vikings

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Karri Pajarinen15865.70116
Chris Helbig7314.4008
Florian Wegan7284.0007
Total291455.00116

Berlin Thunder

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Donovan Isom19854.50115
Tim Schulz9333.70014
Paul Stubbe263.0005
Albert Wiesigstrauch210.5002
Total321253.90115

Receiving

Vienna Vikings

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Florian Bierbaumer79814.00025
Jordan Bouah67412.33231
Radim Kalous2199.50010
Michael Schachermayr2199.50017
N. Rabitsch177.0007
Total1821712.06231

Berlin Thunder

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Robin Wilzeck56412.80134
Aaron Jackson4338.25111
Tim Schulz4276.75011
Max Zimmermann3196.33010
Yannis Binner188.0008
Albert Wiesigstrauch155.0005
Total181568.67234

Defensive Statistiken

Vienna Vikings

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSkSk YdsBrupBlkdFFIntInt Yds
Alex Watholowitsch10370.00.000000.00
Moriz Elmauthaler8260.50.000000.00
Nikolaus Huszar7611.00.000000.00
Benjamin Straight6420.00.000000.00
Oskar Kranich6331.51.050000.00
Florian Sudi6150.50.000000.00
Luis Horvath6150.50.000100.00
Exavier Edwards5320.00.000200.00
Elmeri Laalo5320.00.000000.00
Leon Balogh4221.01.050000.00
Thomas Schnurrer3210.00.000000.00
Leon Huber2200.00.000000.00
Vito Millauer2020.00.000000.00
Daniel Pozarek2020.00.000000.00
N. Rabitsch1100.00.000000.00
Maximilian Müllner1100.00.000000.00
Moritz Schmahel1100.00.000000.00
Florian Grünsteidl1100.00.000000.00
Fabio Zvonimir Tartarotti1100.00.000000.00
Karri Pajarinen1100.00.000000.00
Sebastian Ernst1010.00.000000.00
Marvin Wappl1010.00.000000.00
Christoph Kellner0000.00.000000.00
Total8038425.02.0100300.00

Berlin Thunder

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSkSk YdsBrupBlkdFFIntInt Yds
Rick Baunacke13580.00.000000.00
Ludvig Myrén11290.50.000000.00
Viljo Lempinen8350.00.000000.00
Alex Spillum7430.00.000001.020
Paul Seifert7250.50.000000.00
Jonas Gacek4400.00.000400.00
Moritz Thiele4310.00.000201.033
Ben Baierl4130.00.000000.00
Emil Hovde3030.00.000000.00
Kyle Kitchens2111.01.090000.00
Felix Mohlberg1100.00.000000.00
Aaron Jackson1100.00.000000.00
Arne Gehrt1100.00.000000.00
Jonas Schenderlein1100.00.000000.00
Marius Markert1100.00.000000.00
Aaron Große Kleimann1010.00.000100.00
Moritz Teuchert1010.00.000000.00
Total7030402.01.090702.053

Ball Possession & Drive Chart

Vienna Vikings

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1109:37107:591:38K i c k o f fB32432B00*TOUCHDOWN
2105:36113:267:10P u n tV121588B00*TOUCHDOWN
3208:33204:553:38D o w n sV29966B05*FIELD GOAL
4203:21202:091:12P u n tV37463B00*TOUCHDOWN
5200:002nV0000:000:00I n t e r c eV0000p t i oEnd of half
6314:51311:263:25K i c k o f fV2964V33P u n t
7306:45304:242:21D o w n sV0136V07P u n t
8414:57413:411:16K i c k o f fV2437V31P u n t
9402:59400:002:59K i c k o f fV28963B09*FIELD GOAL
10400:00400:000:00F u m b l eB1800B18End of half

Berlin Thunder

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1115:00109:375:23K i c k o f fB281268V04*FIELD GOAL
2107:59105:362:23K i c k o f fB3334B37P u n t
3213:19208:334:46K i c k o f fB34937V29D o w n s
4204:49203:211:28K i c k o f fB283-2B26P u n t
5202:04201:170:47K i c k o f fB3234B36P u n t
6311:26306:454:41P u n tV43942V01D o w n s
7304:24314:584:26P u n tB49951V00*TOUCHDOWN
8413:41409:044:37P u n tB351065V00*TOUCHDOWN
9405:374nV0003:122:25I n t e r c eV40640p t i o*TOUCHDOWN
10400:04400:000:04K i c k o f fB1305B18F u m b l e

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – Drive (Start: VV 30)

  • 1&10 @ VV 30: VV ball on VV30, Benjamin Straight kickoff 63 yards to the BT7, Aaron Jackson return 21 yards to the BT28 (Alex Watholowitsch;Thomas Schnurrer).
  • 1&10 @ BT 28: Donovan Isom pass complete to Robin Wilzeck for 8 yards to the BT36, out-of-bounds (Nikolaus Huszar).
  • 2&2 @ BT 36: Donovan Isom pass incomplete to Maurice Rothenburg, dropped pass (Thomas Schnurrer), PENALTY VV Defensive Offside (Leon Balogh) 5 yards to the BT41, 1ST DOWN BT, NO PLAY.
  • 1&10 @ BT 41: Donovan Isom rush for 3 yards to the BT44 (Leon Balogh).
  • 2&7 @ BT 44: Tim Schulz rush for 5 yards to the BT49 (Thomas Schnurrer).
  • 3&2 @ BT 49: Donovan Isom rush for no gain to the BT49 (Thomas Schnurrer), PENALTY VV Unnecessary Roughness (Thomas Schnurrer) 18 yards to the VV33, 1ST DOWN BT.
  • 1&10 @ VV 33: Tim Schulz rush for 14 yards to the VV19, 1ST DOWN BT, out-of-bounds (Nikolaus Huszar).
  • 1&10 @ VV 19: Tim Schulz rush for no gain to the VV19 (Florian Sudi;Alex Watholowitsch).
  • 2&10 @ VV 19: Donovan Isom pass incomplete to Robin Wilzeck.
  • 3&10 @ VV 19: Donovan Isom rush for 15 yards to the VV4, 1ST DOWN BT (Vito Millauer;Luis Horvath). 1-G VV 04 Tim Schulz rush for no gain to the VV4 (Elmeri Laalo;Florian Sudi). 2-G VV 04 Donovan Isom pass incomplete to Aaron Jackson, dropped pass (Exavier Edwards). 3-G VV 04 Donovan Isom pass incomplete to Max Zimmermann. 4-G VV 04 Jonas Schenderlein field goal attempt from 21 GOOD, clock 09:37. Berlin Thunder 3, Vienna Vikings 0
  • Jonas Schenderlein kickoff 60 yards to the VV10, Exavier Edwards return 58 yards to the BT32,

Drive 2 – Vienna Vikings (Start: BT 32, 09:37)

  • 1&10 @ BT 32: Karri Pajarinen rush for 7 yards to the BT25, out-of-bounds (Alex Spillum).
  • 2&3 @ BT 25: Chris Helbig pass complete to Jordan Bouah for 7 yards to the BT18, 1ST DOWN VV, out-of-bounds (Jonas Gacek).
  • 1&10 @ BT 18: Karri Pajarinen rush for 8 yards to the BT10 (Rick Baunacke;Viljo Lempinen).
  • 2&2 @ BT 10: Karri Pajarinen rush for 10 yards to the BT0, 1ST DOWN VV, TOUCHDOWN (Ludvig Myrén;Paul Seifert), clock 07:59.
  • 1&10 @ BT 15: Dennis Tasic kick attempt good. Vienna Vikings 7, Berlin Thunder 3
  • Benjamin Straight kickoff 67 yards to the BT3, Aaron Jackson return 30 yards to the BT33 (B.

Drive 3 – Berlin Thunder (Start: BT 33, 07:59)

  • 1&10 @ BT 33: Donovan Isom pass complete to Max Zimmermann for 5 yards to the BT38 (Benjamin Straight).
  • 2&5 @ BT 38: Donovan Isom rush for 4 yards to the BT42 (Elmeri Laalo).
  • 3&1 @ BT 42: PENALTY BT False Start (Nicolai Schumann) 5 yards to the BT37.
  • 3&6 @ BT 37: Donovan Isom pass incomplete to Maurice Rothenburg, PENALTY BT Illegal Formation declined.
  • 4&6 @ BT 37: Robin Wilzeck punt 51 yards to the VV12, downed.

Drive 4 – Vienna Vikings (Start: VV 12, 05:36)

  • 1&10 @ VV 12: Karri Pajarinen rush for 7 yards to the VV19 (Ben Baierl).
  • 2&3 @ VV 19: Karri Pajarinen rush for 1 yard to the VV20 (Ludvig Myrén;Emil Hovde).
  • 3&2 @ VV 20: Chris Helbig pass complete to Jordan Bouah for 5 yards to the VV25, 1ST DOWN VV (Ludvig Myrén;Rick Baunacke).
  • 1&10 @ VV 25: Karri Pajarinen rush for 2 yards to the VV27 (Ben Baierl;Emil Hovde).
  • 2&8 @ VV 27: Chris Helbig pass incomplete to Jordan Bouah, dropped pass.
  • 3&8 @ VV 27: Chris Helbig pass complete to Florian Bierbaumer for 20 yards to the VV47, 1ST DOWN VV (Moritz Thiele).
  • 1&10 @ VV 47: Florian Wegan rush for no gain to the VV47 (Alex Spillum).
  • 2&10 @ VV 47: Chris Helbig pass incomplete to Jordan Bouah, dropped pass.
  • 3&10 @ VV 47: Chris Helbig rush for 6 yards to the BT47 (Rick Baunacke).
  • 4&4 @ BT 47: Chris Helbig pass complete to Radim Kalous for 9 yards to the BT38, 1ST DOWN VV (Paul Seifert;Alex Spillum).
  • 1&10 @ BT 38: Florian Wegan rush for 5 yards to the BT33 (Ludvig Myrén;Rick Baunacke). END OF 1st QUARTER: Vienna Vikings 7, Berlin Thunder 3 Time 1st Downs Conversions
  • 2&5 @ BT 33: Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00.
  • 2&5 @ BT 33: Chris Helbig pass incomplete to Jordan Bouah, dropped pass (Jonas Gacek).
  • 3&5 @ BT 33: Chris Helbig pass complete to Florian Bierbaumer for 7 yards to the BT26, 1ST DOWN VV (Rick Baunacke).
  • 1&10 @ BT 26: Karri Pajarinen rush for loss of 8 yards to the BT34 (Alex Spillum), PENALTY BT Facemask (Ludvig Myrén) 13 yards to the BT13, 1ST DOWN VV, NO PLAY.
  • 1&10 @ BT 13: Chris Helbig pass incomplete to Michael Schachermayr (Jonas Gacek).
  • 2&10 @ BT 13: Timeout Vienna Vikings, clock 13:28.
  • 2&10 @ BT 13: Chris Helbig pass complete to Jordan Bouah for 13 yards to the BT0, 1ST DOWN VV, TOUCHDOWN, clock 13:26.
  • 1&10 @ BT 15: Dennis Tasic kick attempt good. Vienna Vikings 14, Berlin Thunder 3
  • Benjamin Straight kickoff 54 yards to the BT16, Aaron Jackson return 18 yards to the BT34 (M.

2. Quarter

Drive 5 – Berlin Thunder (Start: BT 34, 13:19)

  • 1&10 @ BT 34: Donovan Isom pass incomplete.
  • 2&10 @ BT 34: Donovan Isom pass complete to Aaron Jackson for 6 yards to the BT40 (Oskar Kranich).
  • 3&4 @ BT 40: Donovan Isom rush for 14 yards to the VV46, 1ST DOWN BT (Alex Watholowitsch;Luis Horvath).
  • 1&10 @ VV 46: Timeout Berlin Thunder, clock 11:51.
  • 1&10 @ VV 46: Donovan Isom rush for 2 yards to the VV44 (Leon Balogh;Moriz Elmauthaler).
  • 2&8 @ VV 44: Paul Stubbe at QB for Berlin Thunder.
  • 2&8 @ VV 44: Timeout Berlin Thunder, clock 10:59.
  • 2&8 @ VV 44: Paul Stubbe pass complete to Aaron Jackson for 9 yards to the VV35, 1ST DOWN BT (Exavier Edwards).
  • 1&10 @ VV 35: Tim Schulz rush for 1 yard to the VV34 (Benjamin Straight;Florian Sudi).
  • 2&9 @ VV 34: Paul Stubbe rush for 1 yard to the VV33 (Vito Millauer;Alex Watholowitsch), PENALTY BT Illegal Formation declined.
  • 3&8 @ VV 33: Paul Stubbe pass complete to Tim Schulz for 4 yards to the VV29 (Moriz Elmauthaler;Exavier Edwards).
  • 4&4 @ VV 29: Paul Stubbe pass incomplete to Aaron Jackson (Luis Horvath).

Drive 6 – Vienna Vikings (Start: VV 29, 08:33)

  • 1&10 @ VV 29: Florian Wegan rush for 7 yards to the VV36 (Viljo Lempinen).
  • 2&3 @ VV 36: Florian Wegan rush for 6 yards to the VV42, 1ST DOWN VV (Viljo Lempinen;Alex Spillum).
  • 1&10 @ VV 42: Chris Helbig pass complete to Michael Schachermayr for 17 yards to the BT41, 1ST DOWN VV, out-of-bounds.
  • 1&10 @ BT 41: Chris Helbig pass incomplete to Florian Bierbaumer (Jonas Gacek), PENALTY BT Defensive Pass Interference (Jonas Gacek) 15 yards to the BT26, 1ST DOWN VV.
  • 1&10 @ BT 26: 1st and 10.
  • 1&10 @ BT 26: Chris Helbig pass incomplete to Michael Schachermayr, dropped pass.
  • 2&10 @ BT 26: Chris Helbig pass complete to Florian Bierbaumer for 6 yards to the BT20 (Paul Seifert;Alex Spillum), PENALTY BT Unnecessary Roughness (Gino Behling-Lang) 16 yards to the BT10, 1ST DOWN VV, NO PLAY. 1-G BT 10 Florian Wegan rush for 5 yards to the BT5 (Ludvig Myrén;Rick Baunacke). 2-G BT 05 Florian Wegan rush for no gain to the BT5 (Rick Baunacke). 3-G BT 05 Chris Helbig pass incomplete to Rudi-Lee Frey, QB hurry by Kyle Kitchens. 4-G BT 05 Dennis Tasic field goal attempt from 22 GOOD, clock 04:55. Vienna Vikings 17, Berlin Thunder 3
  • Benjamin Straight kickoff 66 yards to the BT4, Aaron Jackson return 24 yards to the BT28,

Drive 7 – Berlin Thunder (Start: BT 28, 04:49)

  • 1&10 @ BT 28: Donovan Isom at QB for Berlin Thunder.
  • 1&10 @ BT 28: Donovan Isom rush for 4 yards to the BT32 (Elmeri Laalo).
  • 2&6 @ BT 32: Albert Wiesigstrauch rush for loss of 1 yard to the BT31 (Oskar Kranich;Moriz Elmauthaler).
  • 3&7 @ BT 31: Timeout Vienna Vikings, clock 04:01.
  • 3&7 @ BT 31: Donovan Isom sacked for loss of 5 yards to the BT26 (Oskar Kranich).
  • 4&12 @ BT 26: Robin Wilzeck punt 37 yards to the VV37, out-of-bounds. 3 plays, minus 2 yards, 1:28

Drive 8 – Vienna Vikings (Start: VV 37, 03:21)

  • 1&10 @ VV 37: Chris Helbig pass complete to Michael Schachermayr for 2 yards to the VV39 (Aaron Große Kleimann;Ludvig Myrén), PENALTY BT Roughing the Passer (Kyle Kitchens) 17 yards to the BT44, 1ST DOWN VV.
  • 1&10 @ BT 44: Chris Helbig pass complete to Jordan Bouah for 13 yards to the BT31, 1ST DOWN VV, out-of-bounds (Alex Spillum).
  • 1&10 @ BT 31: Chris Helbig pass incomplete, QB hurry by Aaron Große Kleimann.
  • 2&10 @ BT 31: Clock 02:18.
  • 2&10 @ BT 31: Chris Helbig pass complete to Jordan Bouah for 31 yards to the BT0, 1ST DOWN VV, TOUCHDOWN (Arne Gehrt), clock 02:09.
  • 1&10 @ BT 15: Dennis Tasic kick attempt good. TV timeout
  • Benjamin Straight kickoff 53 yards to the BT17, Aaron Jackson return 15 yards to the BT32 (L.

Drive 9 – Berlin Thunder (Start: BT 32, 02:04)

  • 1&10 @ BT 32: Donovan Isom pass complete to Robin Wilzeck for 4 yards to the BT36 (Nikolaus Huszar). Two-Minute Warning
  • 2&6 @ BT 36: Clock 01:59.
  • 2&6 @ BT 36: Donovan Isom pass incomplete to Max Zimmermann.
  • 3&6 @ BT 36: Donovan Isom pass complete to Albert Wiesigstrauch for 5 yards to the BT41 (Moriz Elmauthaler).
  • 4&1 @ BT 41: Donovan Isom rush for 1 yard to the BT42 (Oskar Kranich;Florian Sudi), PENALTY BT False Start 5 yards to the BT36, NO PLAY.
  • 4&6 @ BT 36: Robin Wilzeck punt 31 yards to the VV33, fair catch by Exavier Edwards.

Drive 10 – Vienna Vikings (Start: VV 33, 01:17)

  • 1&10 @ VV 33: Chris Helbig pass complete to Florian Bierbaumer for 14 yards to the VV47, 1ST DOWN VV, out-of-bounds (Paul Seifert).
  • 1&10 @ VV 47: Chris Helbig pass complete to Florian Bierbaumer for 11 yards to the BT42, 1ST DOWN VV, out-of-bounds (Moritz Thiele).
  • 1&10 @ BT 42: Chris Helbig pass incomplete to Michael Schachermayr (Jonas Gacek).
  • 2&10 @ BT 42: Chris Helbig rush for 4 yards to the BT38, out-of-bounds (Jonas Gacek).
  • 3&6 @ BT 38: Chris Helbig pass complete to Florian Bierbaumer for 11 yards to the BT27, 1ST DOWN VV, out-of-bounds (Moritz Thiele).
  • 1&10 @ BT 27: PENALTY VV Delay of Game (Chris Helbig) 5 yards to the BT32.
  • 1&15 @ BT 32: Chris Helbig pass incomplete to Jordan Bouah (Moritz Thiele).
  • 2&15 @ BT 32: Chris Helbig pass intercepted by Alex Spillum at the BT23, Alex Spillum return 20 yards to the BT43 (Karri Pajarinen).

Drive 11 – Berlin Thunder (Start: BT 43, 00:26)

  • 1&10 @ BT 43: Donovan Isom sacked for loss of 5 yards to the BT38 (Leon Balogh).
  • 2&15 @ BT 38: Timeout Berlin Thunder, clock 00:15.
  • 2&15 @ BT 38: Donovan Isom pass complete to Max Zimmermann for 10 yards to the BT48 (Nikolaus Huszar).
  • 3&5 @ BT 48: Donovan Isom pass intercepted by Exavier Edwards at the VV1, Exavier Edwards return -1 yards to the VV0 (Aaron Jackson).

Drive 12 – Vienna Vikings (, 00:00)

  • Jonas Schenderlein kickoff 60 yards to the VV10, Exavier Edwards return 19 yards to the VV29 (F.

3. Quarter

Drive 13 – Vienna Vikings (Start: VV 29, 14:51)

  • 1&10 @ VV 29: Karri Pajarinen rush for 4 yards to the VV33 (Ludvig Myrén).
  • 2&6 @ VV 33: Chris Helbig pass complete to Jordan Bouah for 5 yards to the VV38, out-of-bounds (Ludvig Myrén).
  • 3&1 @ VV 38: Karri Pajarinen rush for 2 yards to the VV40, 1ST DOWN VV (Ben Baierl;Viljo Lempinen).
  • 1&10 @ VV 40: Karri Pajarinen rush for 2 yards to the VV42 (Emil Hovde;Rick Baunacke).
  • 2&8 @ VV 42: Chris Helbig sacked for loss of 9 yards to the VV33 (Kyle Kitchens).
  • 3&17 @ VV 33: Chris Helbig pass incomplete to Jordan Bouah.
  • 4&17 @ VV 33: Benjamin Straight punt 10 yards to the VV43, downed.

Drive 14 – Berlin Thunder (Start: VV 43, 11:26)

  • 1&10 @ VV 43: Donovan Isom rush for 5 yards to the VV38 (Moriz Elmauthaler).
  • 2&5 @ VV 38: Donovan Isom pass complete to Robin Wilzeck for 6 yards to the VV32, 1ST DOWN BT (Nikolaus Huszar;Benjamin Straight).
  • 1&10 @ VV 32: Donovan Isom pass complete to Yannis Binner for 8 yards to the VV24 (Exavier Edwards;Moriz Elmauthaler).
  • 2&2 @ VV 24: Donovan Isom rush for 4 yards to the VV20, 1ST DOWN BT (Leon Balogh;Oskar Kranich).
  • 1&10 @ VV 20: Donovan Isom pass complete to Tim Schulz for 11 yards to the VV9, 1ST DOWN BT (Nikolaus Huszar). 1-G VV 09 Tim Schulz rush for no gain to the VV9 (Oskar Kranich;Alex Watholowitsch). 2-G VV 09 Donovan Isom rush for 4 yards to the VV5 (Luis Horvath;Elmeri Laalo). 3-G VV 05 Donovan Isom pass incomplete to Aaron Jackson (Exavier Edwards). 4-G VV 05 Donovan Isom pass complete to Max Zimmermann for 4 yards to the VV1 (Benjamin Straight).

Drive 15 – Vienna Vikings (Start: VV 01, 06:45)

  • 1&10 @ VV 01: Chris Helbig rush for 1 yard to the VV2 (Kyle Kitchens;Rick Baunacke).
  • 2&9 @ VV 02: Florian Wegan rush for 5 yards to the VV7 (Ben Baierl;Rick Baunacke).
  • 3&4 @ VV 07: Chris Helbig pass incomplete to Jordan Bouah, dropped pass.
  • 4&4 @ VV 07: Benjamin Straight punt 42 yards to the VV49, Aaron Jackson return 19 yards to the VV30, out-of-bounds, PENALTY BT Illegal Blindside Block (Jonas Gacek) 21 yards to the BT49, 1st and 10, BT ball on BT49.
  • 1&10 @ BT 49: Clock 04:24.
  • 1&10 @ BT 49: Donovan Isom rush for 9 yards to the VV42 (Alex Watholowitsch).
  • 2&1 @ VV 42: Donovan Isom pass incomplete to Robin Wilzeck.
  • 3&1 @ VV 42: Donovan Isom rush for no gain to the VV42 (Alex Watholowitsch;Moriz Elmauthaler).
  • 4&1 @ VV 42: Donovan Isom rush for 2 yards to the VV40, 1ST DOWN BT (Alex Watholowitsch).
  • 1&10 @ VV 40: Paul Stubbe at QB for Berlin Thunder.
  • 1&10 @ VV 40: Paul Stubbe pass complete to Robin Wilzeck for 34 yards to the VV6, 1ST DOWN BT (Benjamin Straight). 1-G VV 06 Albert Wiesigstrauch rush for 2 yards to the VV4 (Florian Sudi). 2-G VV 04 Timeout Berlin Thunder, clock 00:44. 2-G VV 04 Donovan Isom at QB for Berlin Thunder. 2-G VV 04 PENALTY BT Delay of Game (Donovan Isom) 5 yards to the VV9. 2-G VV 09 Donovan Isom pass incomplete to Aaron Jackson. 3-G VV 09 Timeout Vienna Vikings, clock 00:40. 3-G VV 09 Donovan Isom rush for 7 yards to the VV2 (Moriz Elmauthaler;Daniel Pozarek). END OF 3rd QUARTER: Vienna Vikings 24, Berlin Thunder 3 Time 1st Downs Conversions
  • 1&10 @ VV 15: Jonas Schenderlein kick attempt failed. Vienna Vikings 24, Berlin Thunder 9
  • Jonas Schenderlein kickoff 63 yards to the VV7, Exavier Edwards return 17 yards to the VV24 (M.

4. Quarter

Drive 16 – Vienna Vikings (Start: VV 24, 14:57)

  • 1&10 @ VV 24: Chris Helbig rush for 2 yards to the VV26 (Jonas Gacek).
  • 2&8 @ VV 26: Karri Pajarinen rush for 5 yards to the VV31 (Alex Spillum).
  • 3&3 @ VV 31: Chris Helbig pass incomplete to Florian Bierbaumer (Aaron Große Kleimann).
  • 4&3 @ VV 31: Benjamin Straight punt 34 yards to the BT35, out-of-bounds.

Drive 17 – Berlin Thunder (Start: BT 35, 13:41)

  • 1&10 @ BT 35: Tim Schulz rush for 5 yards to the BT40 (Oskar Kranich).
  • 2&5 @ BT 40: Donovan Isom pass incomplete to Maurice Rothenburg.
  • 3&5 @ BT 40: Donovan Isom rush for 4 yards to the BT44 (Maximilian Müllner).
  • 4&1 @ BT 44: Donovan Isom rush for 1 yard to the BT45, 1ST DOWN BT (Florian Sudi;Alex Watholowitsch), PENALTY VV Facemask 15 yards to the VV40, 1ST DOWN BT.
  • 1&10 @ VV 40: Paul Stubbe at QB for Berlin Thunder.
  • 1&10 @ VV 40: Paul Stubbe rush for 5 yards to the VV35 (Daniel Pozarek;Sebastian Ernst).
  • 2&5 @ VV 35: Donovan Isom at QB for Berlin Thunder.
  • 2&5 @ VV 35: Tim Schulz rush for 5 yards to the VV30, 1ST DOWN BT (Alex Watholowitsch).
  • 1&10 @ VV 30: Donovan Isom pass complete to Aaron Jackson for 11 yards to the VV19, 1ST DOWN BT (Exavier Edwards).
  • 1&10 @ VV 19: Tim Schulz rush for 3 yards to the VV16 (Florian Grünsteidl).
  • 2&7 @ VV 16: Donovan Isom rush for 4 yards to the VV12 (Elmeri Laalo).
  • 3&3 @ VV 12: Donovan Isom pass complete to Robin Wilzeck for 12 yards to the VV0, 1ST DOWN BT, TOUCHDOWN (Nikolaus Huszar), clock 09:04.
  • 1&10 @ VV 15: BT ball on VV2. 1-G VV 02 Donovan Isom rush attempt good. Vienna Vikings 24, Berlin Thunder 17
  • Jonas Schenderlein kickoff 62 yards to the VV8, Exavier Edwards return 33 yards to the VV41,

Drive 18 – Vienna Vikings (Start: VV 41, 08:57)

  • 1&10 @ VV 41: Chris Helbig pass complete to Radim Kalous for 10 yards to the BT49, 1ST DOWN VV, out-of-bounds (Rick Baunacke).
  • 1&10 @ BT 49: Karri Pajarinen rush for 7 yards to the BT42 (Alex Spillum;Ludvig Myrén).
  • 2&3 @ BT 42: Chris Helbig rush for 8 yards to the BT34, 1ST DOWN VV.
  • 1&10 @ BT 34: Karri Pajarinen rush for 4 yards to the BT30, out-of-bounds.
  • 2&6 @ BT 30: Chris Helbig pass incomplete to Rudi-Lee Frey.
  • 3&6 @ BT 30: Chris Helbig rush for 15 yards to the BT15 (Felix Mohlberg), PENALTY VV Chop Block (Aleksandar Milanovic) 15 yards to the BT45, NO PLAY.
  • 3&21 @ BT 45: Karri Pajarinen rush for 16 yards to the BT29 (Ludvig Myrén;Viljo Lempinen).
  • 4&5 @ BT 29: Chris Helbig pass intercepted by Moritz Thiele at the BT12, Moritz Thiele return 33 yards to the BT45 (N. Rabitsch), PENALTY VV Personal Foul (Clemens Walz) 15 yards to the VV40, 1ST DOWN BT, 1st and 10, BT ball on VV40.

Drive 19 – Berlin Thunder (Start: VV 40, 05:37)

  • 1&10 @ VV 40: Donovan Isom pass incomplete to Aaron Jackson.
  • 2&10 @ VV 40: Donovan Isom pass complete to Tim Schulz for 4 yards to the VV36 (Fabio Zvonimir Tartarotti), PENALTY VV Low Block declined, PENALTY VV Personal Foul (Benjamin Straight) 15 yards to the VV21, 1ST DOWN BT.
  • 1&10 @ VV 21: 1st and 10.
  • 1&10 @ VV 21: Donovan Isom pass incomplete to Robin Wilzeck.
  • 2&10 @ VV 21: Timeout Berlin Thunder, clock 04:12.
  • 2&10 @ VV 21: Donovan Isom pass complete to Tim Schulz for 8 yards to the VV13 (Exavier Edwards).
  • 3&2 @ VV 13: Donovan Isom rush for 1 yard to the VV12 (Luis Horvath;Marvin Wappl).
  • 4&1 @ VV 12: PENALTY VV Encroachment (Oskar Kranich) 5 yards to the VV7, 1ST DOWN BT. 1-G VV 07 P21D. Isom pass complete to Aaron Jackson for 7 yards to the VV0, 1ST DOWN BT, TOUCHDOWN, clock 03:12.
  • 1&10 @ VV 15: Jonas Schenderlein kick attempt good. Berlin Thunder 24, Vienna Vikings 24
  • Jonas Schenderlein kickoff 61 yards to the VV9, Radim Kalous return 19 yards to the VV28 (P.

Drive 20 – Vienna Vikings (Start: VV 28, 02:59)

  • 1&10 @ VV 28: Chris Helbig pass complete to N. Rabitsch for 7 yards to the VV35, out-of-bounds (Jonas Gacek).
  • 2&3 @ VV 35: Chris Helbig rush for 5 yards to the VV40, 1ST DOWN VV (Rick Baunacke).
  • 1&10 @ VV 40: Karri Pajarinen rush for no gain to the VV40 (Paul Seifert).
  • 2&10 @ VV 40: Clock 02:00. Two-Minute Warning.
  • 2&10 @ VV 40: Chris Helbig pass incomplete to Florian Bierbaumer (Moritz Thiele).
  • 3&10 @ VV 40: Chris Helbig pass complete to Florian Bierbaumer for 25 yards to the BT35, 1ST DOWN VV (Paul Seifert;Viljo Lempinen).
  • 1&10 @ BT 35: Chris Helbig rush for 5 yards to the BT30 (Paul Seifert;Ludvig Myrén).
  • 2&5 @ BT 30: Timeout Vienna Vikings, clock 01:02.
  • 2&5 @ BT 30: Chris Helbig pass complete to Florian Bierbaumer for 10 yards to the BT20, 1ST DOWN VV (Moritz Thiele;Rick Baunacke).
  • 1&10 @ BT 20: Karri Pajarinen rush for 11 yards to the BT9, 1ST DOWN VV (Viljo Lempinen). 1-G BT 09 Dennis Tasic field goal attempt from 27 GOOD, clock 00:04. Vienna Vikings 27, Berlin Thunder 24
  • Benjamin Straight kickoff 68 yards to the BT2, Aaron Jackson return 11 yards to the BT13, T.

Drive 21 – Vienna Vikings (, 00:00)