FinalWoche 2· 10.06.2023 · Jean Bouin · 4.200 Fans
SRG29PAR20

Stuttgart Surge at Paris Musketeers

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2023-06-10
SpielwocheWeek 2 (Reguläre Saison)
StadionJean Bouin
Zuschauer4.200
EndstandStuttgart Surge 29 : 20 Paris Musketeers

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Stuttgart Surge (Visitor)60149029
Paris Musketeers (Home)6806020

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
SS1st04:03Louis Geyer 9 yd pass from Reilly Hennessey, 7-88 3:2160
PM01:49Jefferson Alexandre 8 yd pass from Zach Edwards, 2-8 0:0066
PM2nd05:21Rémi Bertellin 26 yd pass from Zach Edwards (Kyle Sweet pass from Zach Edwards), 6-48 3:00614
SS3rd10:26Louis Geyer 16 yd pass from Reilly Hennessey (Reilly Hennessey pass failed), 1-16 0:041214
SS00:00Louis Geyer 38 yd pass from Reilly Hennessey (Aurieus Minton pass from Reilly Hennessey), 10-83 5:032014
PM4th10:52Adrià Botella Moreno 15 yd pass from Zach Edwards, 11-45 3:592020
SS05:31A. Robo 20 yd run (Lenny Krieg kick), 14-78 5:262720
SS05:02Alexander Kreß safety2920

Team-Statistiken

StatistikStuttgart SurgeParis Musketeers
First Downs (Total)2219
- Rushing54
- Passing1214
- Penalty51
Total Offense Yards290275
Total Offense Plays6167
Average Gain per Play4.84.1
Third Down Conversions4 - 10 - 40.00%3 - 13 - 23.08%
Fourth Down Conversions0 - 0 - 0.00%2 - 4 - 50.00%
Passing Yards206203
Comp - Att - Int20-30-121-40-1
Completion %66.67%52.50%
Yards per Attempt6.95.1
Yards per Completion10.39.7
Net Rushing Yards8472
Attempts00
Yards per Carry2.83.3
Fumbles (No. - Lost)2-11-1
Sacks (Number - Yards)5-311-6
Interceptions (Number - Yards)1-6-01-0-0
Strafen (Number - Yards)10-1289-108
Punts (Number - Yards)4-1044-72
Average Yards Per Punt26.018.0
Kickoffs (Number - Yards)4-06-175
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)6--7-03--89-0
Average Kickoff Return-1.2-29.7
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)3--38-01--41-0
Average Punt Return-12.7-41.0
- Rushing Touchdowns10
- Passing Touchdowns33
PAT Kicks (Made - Attempts)1-10-0
Field Goals (Made - Attempts)0-10-2
Redzone Scores - Chances3-31-3
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)27:3432:11

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Stuttgart Surge

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Reilly Hennessey19282248.0031381112.8
Sasan Jelvani12-12-6.00000056.2
Total20302066.8731381105.7

Paris Musketeers

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Zach Edwards21402345.853128584.8
Total21402035.083128581.6

Rushing

Stuttgart Surge

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
A. Robo17643.80120
Reilly Hennessey7101.4004
M. Boehringer199.0009
Kai Hunter351.7007
Sasan Jelvani122.0002
Mitch Fettig1-6-6.0000
Total30842.80120

Paris Musketeers

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Stephen Yepmo14523.70010
Zach Edwards7233.3009
Jason Aguemon1-3-3.0000
Total22723.30010

Receiving

Stuttgart Surge

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Louis Geyer78211.71338
M. Boehringer6427.00011
Bryce Nunnelly3258.33012
Yannick Mayr23919.50034
Aurieus Minton11313.00013
A. Robo11111.00011
Total2021210.60338

Paris Musketeers

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Rémi Bertellin57615.20128
Adrià Botella Moreno44210.50119
Kyle Sweet4358.75021
Cheikhou Sow33010.00020
Jefferson Alexandre2105.0018
Florian Larose11818.00018
Stéphane Fortes11414.00014
Steve Delaval199.0009
Total2123411.14328

Defensive Statistiken

Stuttgart Surge

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSkSk YdsBrupBlkdFFIntInt Yds
Khaylan Kearse-Thomas8531.01.070000.00
Goran Zec7430.50.000100.00
Luis Bach5412.01.080000.00
Mitch Fettig4310.00.000001.06
Konstantin Katz4220.00.000000.00
Lasse Engel4220.00.000000.00
Guiseppe Della Vecchia Vechia4130.50.000000.00
Alexander Kreß3212.51.070000.00
Sasan Jelvani3211.01.040000.00
V. Valasti2201.01.050000.00
Julian Jakob2110.00.000000.00
Maleka Japhet Mbala2020.00.000000.00
Nikolas Knoblauch2020.50.000000.00
301100.00.000000.00
Majan Jelvani1100.00.000000.00
Luca Siebert1100.00.000000.00
Bryce Nunnelly1100.00.000000.00
Sercan Vardar1010.00.000000.00
Raphael Zistler1010.00.000000.00
Ben Wenzler1010.00.000000.00
Thiago Siebert1010.00.000000.00
M. Boehringer0000.00.000000.00
Total5832269.05.0310101.06

Paris Musketeers

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSkSk YdsBrupBlkdFFIntInt Yds
Dauson Dales9540.50.000000.00
Digaan Gomis Katchanga5500.00.000000.00
Félix Proulx5410.00.000200.00
Davidson Larochel5320.00.000001.00
Stanley Zeregbe5230.50.530000.00
Mamadou Sy5141.00.000000.00
Amir Kilani5050.00.000000.00
Edwin Élio4402.00.000000.00
Kenny Floret4310.00.000100.00
Cam Hilton3210.50.000000.00
Jack Loew3120.00.000000.00
Averdié Mizius2111.00.000000.00
Vincent Buffet2020.00.000000.00
Rémi Bertellin1100.00.000000.00
201100.00.000100.00
R. Khefif1100.00.000000.00
Stephen Yepmo1101.00.000000.00
Maxime Roger1100.00.000000.00
Adrià Botella Moreno1100.00.000000.00
Randy Abandzounou1010.50.530000.00
Max Gaye1010.00.000000.00
M. Doukoure1010.00.000000.00
Khefil Osseni1010.00.000000.00
471010.50.000000.00
Jason Bofunda1010.50.000000.00
Zach Edwards0000.00.000000.00
Total6937328.01.060401.00

Ball Possession & Drive Chart

Stuttgart Surge

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1107:24104:033:21D o w n sS12788P00*TOUCHDOWN
2103:53101:492:04K i c k o f fP374-55S08F u m b l e
3101:40100:161:24K i c k o f fS2334S27P u n t
4214:09212:421:27P u n tS1733S20P u n t
5209:50208:211:29P u n tS073-6S01P u n t
6200:05200:000:05P u n tS1514S19End of half
7310:30310:260:04P u n tP16116P00*TOUCHDOWN
8305:03300:005:03D o w n sS171083P00*TOUCHDOWN
9410:46405:205:26K i c k o f fS221478P00*TOUCHDOWN
10404:47403:221:25K i c k o f fS293-9S20P u n t
11400:424nS1400:000:42I n t e r c eS312-17p t i oEnd of half

Paris Musketeers

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1115:00107:247:36K i c k o f fP411047S12D o w n s
2104:03103:530:10Missed FGP1500P15K i c k o f f
3101:49101:490:00F u m b l eS0828S00*TOUCHDOWN
4100:16114:091:07P u n tP3238P40P u n t
5212:42209:502:52P u n tS4256S36P u n t
6208:21205:213:00P u n tS48648S00*TOUCHDOWN
7202:50200:052:45P o s s e s sP11718i o nP29P u n t
8312:583nP2410:302:28I n t e r c eP07517p t i oP u n t
9310:26305:035:23K i c k o f fP20963S17D o w n s
10414:51410:523:59K i c k o f fS451145S00*TOUCHDOWN
11400:00410:460:00P o s s e s sP3000i o nP30K i c k o f f
12405:31405:200:11K i c k o f fP430-18P25F u m b l e
13405:13405:020:11P o s s e s sP151-15i o nP00*SAFETY

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – Drive (Start: SS 30)

  • 1&10 @ SS 30: SS ball on SS30. Konstantin Katz kickoff 0 yards to the SS30, Randy Abandzounou return -29 yards to the PM41.
  • 1&10 @ PM 41: Stephen Yepmo rush for 4 yards to the PM45 (30).
  • 2&6 @ PM 45: Zach Edwards pass complete to Rémi Bertellin for 6 yards to the SS49, 1ST DOWN PM.
  • 1&10 @ SS 49: Zach Edwards pass complete to Rémi Bertellin for 28 yards to the SS21, 1ST DOWN PM.
  • 1&10 @ SS 21: Jason Aguemon rush for loss of 3 yards to the SS24 (Guiseppe Della Vecchia Vechia;Goran Zec).
  • 2&13 @ SS 24: Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Kyle Sweet.
  • 3&13 @ SS 24: Zach Edwards pass complete to Stéphane Fortes for 14 yards to the SS10, 1ST DOWN PM (Goran Zec). 1-G SS 10 Stephen Yepmo rush for loss of 2 yards to the SS12 (Alexander Kreß). 2-G SS 12 Zach Edwards pass incomplete. 3-G SS 12 Zach Edwards pass complete to Kyle Sweet for 7 yards to the SS5 (Ben Wenzler;Guiseppe Della Vecchia Vechia). 4-G SS 05 Zach Edwards rush for loss of 7 yards to the SS12 (Alexander Kreß;Nikolas Knoblauch).

Drive 2 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 46, 07:24)

  • 1&10 @ SS 46: PENALTY PM Roughing the Passer 15 yards to the PM39, 1ST DOWN SS.
  • 1&10 @ PM 39: Timeout Stuttgart Surge, clock 06:45.
  • 1&10 @ PM 39: A. Robo rush for 3 yards to the PM36 (Edwin Élio).
  • 2&7 @ PM 36: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to Bryce Nunnelly for 8 yards to the PM28, 1ST DOWN SS (Félix Proulx;Amir Kilani).
  • 1&10 @ PM 28: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to A. Robo for 11 yards to the PM17, 1ST DOWN SS (Félix Proulx).
  • 1&10 @ PM 17: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to M. Boehringer for 8 yards to the PM9 (Amir Kilani;Dauson Dales).
  • 2&2 @ PM 09: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to Louis Geyer for 9 yards to the PM0, 1ST DOWN SS, TOUCHDOWN, clock 04:03. Stuttgart Surge 6, Paris Musketeers 0
  • 1&10 @ PM 15: Yannick Mayr field goal attempt from 15 MISSED,, clock 04:03.
  • 34 kickoff 55 yards to the SS30, Konstantin Katz return 33 yards to the PM37, out-of-bounds.

Drive 3 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: PM 37, 03:53)

  • 1&10 @ PM 37: Sasan Jelvani pass complete to Louis Geyer for loss of 12 yards to the PM49 (Jason Bofunda;47).
  • 2&22 @ PM 49: Mitch Fettig rush for loss of 6 yards to the SS45 (Stephen Yepmo).
  • 3&28 @ SS 45: Sasan Jelvani pass incomplete to Goran Zec, PENALTY SS Defensive Pass Interference (Ben Wenzler) 39 yards to the SS6.
  • 3&67 @ SS 06: 1st and 6, Sasan Jelvani rush for 2 yards to the SS8, fumble by Sasan Jelvani recovered by PM Zach Edwards at SS8. 4 plays, minus 55 yards, 2:04 1-G SS 08 P4PM ball on SS8, Zach Edwards pass complete to Jefferson Alexandre for 8 yards to the SS0, 1ST DOWN PM, TOUCHDOWN, clock 01:49. Paris Musketeers 6, Stuttgart Surge 6
  • 1&10 @ SS 15: Benjamin Bono field goal attempt from 15 BLOCKED, recovered by PM Team at SS8 spot at SS8, clock 01:49 (blocked by Team).
  • Benjamin Bono kickoff -62 yards to the PM30, Yannick Mayr return -47 yards to the SS23 (R. Khefif).

Drive 4 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 23, 01:40)

  • 1&10 @ SS 23: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to Louis Geyer for 1 yard to the SS24 (Amir Kilani;Kenny Floret).
  • 2&9 @ SS 24: A. Robo rush for 3 yards to the SS27 (Dauson Dales).
  • 3&6 @ SS 27: Reilly Hennessey pass incomplete to Yannick Mayr (Félix Proulx).
  • 4&6 @ SS 27: Timeout Stuttgart Surge, clock 00:25.
  • 4&6 @ SS 27: Paul Steigerwald punt 0 yards to the SS27, Rémi Bertellin return -41 yards to the PM32 (Thiago Siebert;Lasse Engel).

Drive 5 – Paris Musketeers (Start: PM 32, 00:16)

  • 1&10 @ PM 32: Stephen Yepmo rush for 4 yards to the PM36 (Konstantin Katz). END OF 1st QUARTER: Paris Musketeers 6, Stuttgart Surge 6 Time 1st Downs Conversions
  • 2&6 @ PM 36: Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00.
  • 2&6 @ PM 36: Stephen Yepmo rush for 4 yards to the PM40 (Goran Zec;Sercan Vardar).
  • 3&2 @ PM 40: Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Kyle Sweet.
  • 4&2 @ PM 40: Rémi Bertellin punt 42 yards to the SS18, Bryce Nunnelly return -1 yards to the SS17 (Kenny Floret).

2. Quarter

Drive 6 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 17, 14:09)

  • 1&10 @ SS 17: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to M. Boehringer for 2 yards to the SS19 (Amir Kilani;Stanley Zeregbe).
  • 2&8 @ SS 19: A. Robo rush for 1 yard to the SS20 (Amir Kilani;Jack Loew).
  • 3&7 @ SS 20: Reilly Hennessey pass incomplete to Louis Geyer.
  • 4&7 @ SS 20: Florian Lengauer punt 22 yards to the SS42, downed.

Drive 7 – Paris Musketeers (Start: SS 37, 12:42)

  • 2&5 @ SS 37: Stephen Yepmo rush for 5 yards to the SS32, 1ST DOWN PM (Goran Zec;Mitch Fettig).
  • 1&10 @ SS 32: Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Kyle Sweet.
  • 2&10 @ SS 32: Zach Edwards sacked for loss of 4 yards to the SS36 (Sasan Jelvani).
  • 3&14 @ SS 36: Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Kyle Sweet (Goran Zec).
  • 4&14 @ SS 36: Timeout Paris Musketeers, clock 09:57.
  • 4&14 @ SS 36: Rémi Bertellin punt 29 yards to the SS7, out-of-bounds.

Drive 8 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 07, 09:50)

  • 1&10 @ SS 07: Reilly Hennessey pass incomplete to Bryce Nunnelly.
  • 2&10 @ SS 07: A. Robo rush for 6 yards to the SS13 (Vincent Buffet;Dauson Dales), PENALTY SS Unsportsmanlike Conduct (A. Robo) 6 yards to the SS7.
  • 2&10 @ SS 07: 3rd and 11.
  • 3&11 @ SS 07: Reilly Hennessey sacked for loss of 6 yards to the SS1 (Stanley Zeregbe;Randy Abandzounou).
  • 4&17 @ SS 01: Florian Lengauer punt 47 yards to the SS48, fair catch by Rémi Bertellin. 3 plays, minus 6 yards, 1:29

Drive 9 – Paris Musketeers (Start: SS 48, 08:21)

  • 1&10 @ SS 48: Stephen Yepmo rush for 7 yards to the SS41 (Khaylan Kearse-Thomas).
  • 2&3 @ SS 41: Zach Edwards rush for 4 yards to the SS37, 1ST DOWN PM (Sasan Jelvani).
  • 1&10 @ SS 37: Zach Edwards pass complete to Adrià Botella Moreno for 6 yards to the SS31 (Mitch Fettig).
  • 2&4 @ SS 31: Zach Edwards pass complete to Cheikhou Sow for 5 yards to the SS26, 1ST DOWN PM (Konstantin Katz).
  • 1&10 @ SS 26: Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Kyle Sweet (Louis Geyer), PENALTY PM Defensive Holding (Washney Elas) 0 yards to the SS26, NO PLAY.
  • 1&10 @ SS 26: Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Rémi Bertellin.
  • 2&10 @ SS 26: Zach Edwards pass complete to Rémi Bertellin for 26 yards to the SS0, 1ST DOWN PM, TOUCHDOWN, clock 05:21.
  • 1&10 @ SS 15: Zach Edwards pass attempt to Kyle Sweet good. Paris Musketeers 14, Stuttgart Surge 6
  • Benjamin Bono kickoff 0 yards to the PM30, Yannick Mayr return -50 yards to the SS20 (Davidson Larochel).

Drive 10 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 31, 05:14)

  • 1&10 @ SS 31: A. Robo rush for 8 yards to the SS39 (Cam Hilton).
  • 2&2 @ SS 39: A. Robo rush for 5 yards to the SS44, 1ST DOWN SS (Davidson Larochel).
  • 1&10 @ SS 44: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to Yannick Mayr for 5 yards to the SS49 (20).
  • 2&5 @ SS 49: Reilly Hennessey pass incomplete to Louis Geyer (20).
  • 3&5 @ SS 49: Reilly Hennessey pass incomplete to M. Boehringer.
  • 4&5 @ SS 49: Florian Lengauer punt 0 yards to the SS49, Rémi Bertellin return to the PM22 (Luis Bach;Nikolas Knoblauch), PENALTY PM Illegal Block Above Waist 40 yards to the PM11, 1ST DOWN SS, NO PLAY.
  • 1&10 @ PM 11: Change of possession, PM ball on PM11, 1st and 10.

Drive 11 – Paris Musketeers (Start: PM 11, 02:50)

  • 1&10 @ PM 11: Zach Edwards pass complete to Adrià Botella Moreno for 2 yards to the PM13 (Lasse Engel).
  • 2&8 @ PM 13: Zach Edwards pass complete to Steve Delaval for 9 yards to the PM22, 1ST DOWN PM (Lasse Engel).
  • 1&10 @ PM 22: Zach Edwards rush for 9 yards to the PM31.
  • 2&1 @ PM 31: Zach Edwards pass complete to Cheikhou Sow for 5 yards to the PM36, 1ST DOWN PM (Konstantin Katz;Khaylan Kearse-Thomas).
  • 1&10 @ PM 36: Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Adrià Botella Moreno
  • 2&10 @ PM 36: Zach Edwards sacked for loss of 7 yards to the PM29 (Khaylan Kearse-Thomas).
  • 3&17 @ PM 29: Timeout Paris Musketeers, clock 00:31.
  • 3&17 @ PM 29: Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Adrià Botella Moreno
  • 4&17 @ PM 29: Rémi Bertellin punt 1 yards to the PM30, Bryce Nunnelly return -45 yards to the SS25 (Khefil Osseni;M. Doukoure), PENALTY SS Illegal Blindside Block (Thiago Siebert) 10 yards to the SS15, 1st and 10, SS ball on SS15.

Drive 12 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 15, 00:05)

  • 1&10 @ SS 15: A. Robo rush for 4 yards to the SS19 (Davidson Larochel). End of half, clock 00:00. 1 play, 4 yards, 0:05 END OF 2nd QUARTER: Paris Musketeers 14, Stuttgart Surge 6 Time 1st Downs Conversions
  • Benjamin Bono kickoff 57 yards to the SS13, Yannick Mayr return 21 yards to the SS34 (Digaan Gomis Katchanga).

3. Quarter

Drive 13 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 34, 14:53)

  • 1&10 @ SS 34: A. Robo rush for 4 yards to the SS38 (Dauson Dales).
  • 2&6 @ SS 38: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to Bryce Nunnelly for 5 yards to the SS43 (Félix Proulx).
  • 3&1 @ SS 43: Reilly Hennessey rush for 1 yard to the SS44, 1ST DOWN SS (Averdié Mizius;Max Gaye).
  • 1&10 @ SS 44: Reilly Hennessey rush for 4 yards to the SS48 (Davidson Larochel;Stanley Zeregbe), PENALTY PM Unnecessary Roughness (Davidson Larochel) 0 yards to the SS48, 1ST DOWN SS.
  • 1&10 @ SS 48: 1st and 10, Reilly Hennessey pass intercepted by Davidson Larochel at the PM7, Davidson Larochel return 0 yards to the PM7 (Bryce Nunnelly).

Drive 14 – Paris Musketeers (Start: PM 07, 12:58)

  • 1&10 @ PM 07: Stephen Yepmo rush for 5 yards to the PM12 (Konstantin Katz;Khaylan Kearse-Thomas).
  • 2&5 @ PM 12: Stephen Yepmo rush for 10 yards to the PM22, 1ST DOWN PM (Mitch Fettig).
  • 1&10 @ PM 22: Stephen Yepmo rush for 2 yards to the PM24 (Maleka Japhet Mbala;Nikolas Knoblauch).
  • 2&8 @ PM 24: Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Rémi Bertellin.
  • 3&8 @ PM 24: Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Kyle Sweet.
  • 4&8 @ PM 24: Rémi Bertellin punt BLOCKED, recovered by SS M. Boehringer at PM16 (blocked by M. Boehringer) (Rémi Bertellin).

Drive 15 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: PM 16, 10:30)

  • 1&10 @ PM 16: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to Louis Geyer for 16 yards to the PM0, 1ST DOWN SS, TOUCHDOWN, clock 10:26.
  • 1&10 @ PM 15: PENALTY SS Delay of Game (Reilly Hennessey) 8 yards to the PM7. 1-G PM 07 Reilly Hennessey pass attempt failed. Paris Musketeers 14, Stuttgart Surge 12 1 play, 16 yards, 0:04 Lenny Krieg kickoff 0 yards to the SS30, touchback.

Drive 16 – Paris Musketeers (Start: PM 20, 10:26)

  • 1&10 @ PM 20: Zach Edwards pass complete to Rémi Bertellin for 3 yards to the PM23 (Khaylan Kearse-Thomas).
  • 2&7 @ PM 23: Zach Edwards pass complete to Jefferson Alexandre for 2 yards to the PM25 (Mitch Fettig).
  • 3&5 @ PM 25: Zach Edwards pass complete to Florian Larose for 18 yards to the PM43, 1ST DOWN PM (Julian Jakob;Maleka Japhet Mbala).
  • 1&10 @ PM 43: Zach Edwards pass complete to Rémi Bertellin for 13 yards to the SS44, 1ST DOWN PM, out-of-bounds.
  • 1&10 @ SS 44: Zach Edwards pass complete to Kyle Sweet for 21 yards to the SS23, 1ST DOWN PM (Goran Zec).
  • 1&10 @ SS 23: Stephen Yepmo rush for loss of 1 yard to the SS24 (Luis Bach).
  • 2&11 @ SS 24: Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Rémi Bertellin.
  • 3&11 @ SS 24: Zach Edwards rush for 4 yards to the SS20 (Khaylan Kearse-Thomas;Luis Bach).
  • 4&7 @ SS 20: Zach Edwards rush for 3 yards to the SS17 (Luis Bach).

Drive 17 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 17, 05:03)

  • 1&10 @ SS 17: M. Boehringer rush for 9 yards to the SS26, out-of-bounds (Digaan Gomis Katchanga).
  • 2&1 @ SS 26: Reilly Hennessey pass incomplete to Bryce Nunnelly.
  • 3&1 @ SS 26: Reilly Hennessey rush for 4 yards to the SS30, 1ST DOWN SS (Vincent Buffet;Mamadou Sy).
  • 1&10 @ SS 30: Reilly Hennessey rush for 3 yards to the SS33 (Mamadou Sy;Jack Loew).
  • 2&7 @ SS 33: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to Louis Geyer for 21 yards to the PM46, 1ST DOWN SS, out-of-bounds.
  • 1&10 @ PM 46: A. Robo rush for 2 yards to the PM44 (Jack Loew).
  • 2&8 @ PM 44: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to M. Boehringer for 9 yards to the PM35, 1ST DOWN SS, out-of-bounds (Stanley Zeregbe).
  • 1&10 @ PM 35: A. Robo rush for loss of 3 yards to the PM38, fumble forced by Averdié Mizius, fumble by A. Robo recovered by SS Reilly Hennessey at PM38 (Edwin Élio).
  • 2&13 @ PM 38: Reilly Hennessey rush for no gain to the PM38 (Digaan Gomis Katchanga).
  • 3&13 @ PM 38: Timeout Paris Musketeers, clock 00:09.
  • 3&13 @ PM 38: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to Louis Geyer for 38 yards to the PM0, 1ST DOWN SS, TOUCHDOWN, clock 00:00.
  • 1&10 @ PM 15: Reilly Hennessey pass attempt to Aurieus Minton good. Stuttgart Surge 20, Paris Musketeers 14 END OF 3rd QUARTER: Stuttgart Surge 20, Paris Musketeers 14 Time 1st Downs Conversions
  • Lenny Krieg kickoff 0 yards to the SS30, Stéphane Fortes return -15 yards to the SS45 (Luca Siebert).

4. Quarter

Drive 18 – Paris Musketeers (, 14:51)

Drive 19 – Paris Musketeers (Start: SS 41, 14:51)

  • 2&6 @ SS 41: Stephen Yepmo rush for 6 yards to the SS35, 1ST DOWN PM (Goran Zec).
  • 1&10 @ SS 35: Stephen Yepmo rush for no gain to the SS35 (Luis Bach).
  • 2&10 @ SS 35: Zach Edwards pass incomplete to 34.
  • 3&10 @ SS 35: Stephen Yepmo rush for 4 yards to the SS31 (Sasan Jelvani;Raphael Zistler).
  • 4&6 @ SS 31: Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Jefferson Alexandre, PENALTY SS Roughing the Passer 16 yards to the SS15, 1ST DOWN PM.
  • 1&10 @ SS 15: 1st and 10, Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Jefferson Alexandre.
  • 2&10 @ SS 15: Zach Edwards pass complete to Kyle Sweet for no gain to the SS15 (Julian Jakob).
  • 3&10 @ SS 15: Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Jefferson Alexandre.
  • 4&10 @ SS 15: Zach Edwards pass complete to Adrià Botella Moreno for 15 yards to the SS0, 1ST DOWN PM, TOUCHDOWN, clock 10:52. Paris Musketeers 20, Stuttgart Surge 20
  • 1&10 @ SS 15: Benjamin Bono field goal attempt from 15 MISSED - wide right, spot at SS22, clock 10:52.
  • 1&10 @ SS 22: Change of possession, PM ball on PM30, 1st and 10, Benjamin Bono kickoff 64 yards to the SS6, Bryce Nunnelly return 16 yards to the SS22 (Kenny Floret).

Drive 20 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 19, 10:46)

  • 2&13 @ SS 19: Reilly Hennessey pass incomplete to Aurieus Minton (Félix Proulx).
  • 3&13 @ SS 19: PENALTY PM Roughing the Passer (Stanley Zeregbe) 15 yards to the SS34, 1ST DOWN SS.
  • 1&10 @ SS 34: A. Robo rush for 8 yards to the SS42 (Stanley Zeregbe).
  • 2&2 @ SS 42: A. Robo rush for 6 yards to the SS48, 1ST DOWN SS (Digaan Gomis Katchanga).
  • 1&10 @ SS 48: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to Louis Geyer for 9 yards to the PM43 (Dauson Dales).
  • 2&1 @ PM 43: PENALTY SS False Start (Robert Hager) 5 yards to the PM48.
  • 2&6 @ PM 48: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to Aurieus Minton for 13 yards to the PM35, 1ST DOWN SS (Félix Proulx).
  • 1&10 @ PM 35: Kai Hunter rush for no gain to the PM35 (Dauson Dales;Mamadou Sy).
  • 2&10 @ PM 35: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to Bryce Nunnelly for 12 yards to the PM23, 1ST DOWN SS (Félix Proulx).
  • 1&10 @ PM 23: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to M. Boehringer for 6 yards to the PM17 (Dauson Dales).
  • 2&4 @ PM 17: Reilly Hennessey pass complete to M. Boehringer for 6 yards to the PM11, 1ST DOWN SS (Cam Hilton), PENALTY PM Roughing the Passer (Félix Proulx) 6 yards to the PM5, 1ST DOWN SS. 1-G PM 05 1st and 5. 1-G PM 05 A. Robo rush for loss of 3 yards to the PM8 (Mamadou Sy). 2-G PM 08 Reilly Hennessey pass incomplete to Joshua Haas (Kenny Floret). 3-G PM 08 2nd and 6.
  • 2&6 @ PM 08: A. Robo rush for 2 yards to the PM6 (Edwin Élio).
  • 3&4 @ PM 06: PENALTY SS Illegal Contact 14 yards to the PM20.
  • 3&18 @ PM 20: A. Robo rush for 20 yards to the PM0, 1ST DOWN SS, TOUCHDOWN, clock 05:31.
  • 1&10 @ PM 15: .
  • 1&10 @ PM 15: Lenny Krieg kick attempt good. Stuttgart Surge 27, Paris Musketeers 20
  • Lenny Krieg kickoff 0 yards to the SS30, Stéphane Fortes return -27 yards to the PM43, fumble

Drive 21 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: PM 25, 05:20)

  • 1&10 @ PM 25: Change of possession, PM ball on PM25, 1st and 10.

Drive 22 – Paris Musketeers (, 05:20)

Drive 23 – Paris Musketeers (Start: PM 15, 05:13)

  • 1&20 @ PM 15: Zach Edwards sacked for no gain to the PM15 (Raphael Zistler), PENALTY PM Facemask (Ryan Iguedjtal) 8 yards to the PM7, NO PLAY.
  • 1&28 @ PM 07: Zach Edwards sacked for loss of 7 yards to the PM0 (Alexander Kreß), Alexander Kreß safety, clock 05:02. Stuttgart Surge 29, Paris Musketeers 20 1 play, minus 15 yards, 0:11 Benjamin Bono kickoff 61 yards to the SS9, Bryce Nunnelly return 20 yards to the SS29 (Maxime Roger).

Drive 24 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 19, 05:02)

  • 1&20 @ SS 19: Kai Hunter rush for 7 yards to the SS26 (Digaan Gomis Katchanga).
  • 2&13 @ SS 26: Timeout Stuttgart Surge, clock 03:51.
  • 2&13 @ SS 26: PENALTY SS Offensive Offside (Sascha Beck) 5 yards to the SS21.
  • 2&18 @ SS 21: Kai Hunter rush for loss of 2 yards to the SS19 (Dauson Dales;Cam Hilton).
  • 3&20 @ SS 19: A. Robo rush for 1 yard to the SS20 (Davidson Larochel;Mamadou Sy).
  • 4&19 @ SS 20: Timeout Paris Musketeers, clock 03:28.
  • 4&19 @ SS 20: Florian Lengauer punt 35 yards to the PM45, fair catch by Rémi Bertellin. 3 plays, minus 9 yards, 1:40

Drive 25 – Paris Musketeers (Start: PM 45, 03:22)

  • 1&10 @ PM 45: Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Jefferson Alexandre.
  • 2&10 @ PM 45: Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Jefferson Alexandre.
  • 3&10 @ PM 45: Zach Edwards pass complete to Cheikhou Sow for 20 yards to the SS35, 1ST DOWN PM (Goran Zec).
  • 1&10 @ SS 35: Zach Edwards sacked for loss of 5 yards to the SS40 (V. Valasti).
  • 2&15 @ SS 40: Zach Edwards pass incomplete.
  • 3&15 @ SS 40: Zach Edwards pass complete to Kyle Sweet for 7 yards to the SS33 (Lasse Engel;Guiseppe Della Vecchia Vechia).
  • 4&8 @ SS 33: Zach Edwards pass complete to Adrià Botella Moreno for 19 yards to the SS14, 1ST DOWN PM (Khaylan Kearse-Thomas).
  • 1&10 @ SS 14: Zach Edwards sacked for loss of 8 yards to the SS22 (Luis Bach).
  • 2&18 @ SS 22: Zach Edwards rush for 5 yards to the SS17 (Guiseppe Della Vecchia Vechia), PENALTY PM Unsportsmanlike Conduct (Zach Edwards) 14 yards to the SS31.
  • 3&27 @ SS 31: 3rd and 27.
  • 3&27 @ SS 31: Zach Edwards pass intercepted by Mitch Fettig at the SS25, Mitch Fettig return 6 yards to the SS31 (Adrià Botella Moreno).

Drive 26 – Stuttgart Surge (Start: SS 31, 00:42)

  • 1&10 @ SS 31: PENALTY SS Unsportsmanlike Conduct (Sascha Beck) 15 yards to the SS16.
  • 1&25 @ SS 16: Reilly Hennessey rush for loss of 1 yard to the SS15.
  • 2&26 @ SS 15: Reilly Hennessey rush for loss of 1 yard to the SS14. End of game, clock 00:00, end of game, clock 00:00. 2 plays, minus 17 yards, 0:42 End of game, clock 00:00. FINAL SCORE: Stuttgart Surge 29, Paris Musketeers 20 Time 1st Downs Conversions