FinalWoche 1· 04.06.2023 · Alpenbauer Sportp. · 6.283 Fans
RAI59MUC38

Raiders Tirol at Munich Ravens

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2023-06-04
SpielwocheWeek 1 (Reguläre Saison)
StadionAlpenbauer Sportp.
Zuschauer6.283
EndstandRaiders Tirol 59 : 38 Munich Ravens

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Raiders Tirol (Visitor)2117714059
Munich Ravens (Home)21737038

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
RT1st12:12Marco Schneider 30 yd pass from Christian Strong (Niklas Sanin kick failed), 5-54 2:4860
MR08:43Jannik Nowak 10 yd pass from Chad Jeffries (Robert Werner kick), 8-81 3:2967
MR06:23Alexander Braunsperger 5 yd pass from Chad Jeffries (Robert Werner kick), 6-44 1:57614
RT06:08Jarvis McClam 98 yd kickoff return (Tobias Bonatti rush)1414
MR03:44Alexander Braunsperger 6 yd pass from Chad Jeffries (Robert Werner kick), 5-70 2:241421
RT00:12Jarvis McClam 23 yd pass from Christian Strong (Niklas Sanin kick), 9-82 3:322121
RT2nd14:35Philipp Haun 58 yd pass from Jarvis McClam (Niklas Sanin kick), 1-58 0:002821
MR11:00Tomiwa Oyewo 56 yd run (Robert Werner kick), 5-78 3:352828
RT09:41Adrian Platzgummer 55 yd pass from Christian Strong (Niklas Sanin kick), 2-59 1:123528
RT00:00Niklas Sanin 28 yd field goal, 3-43 0:183828
MR3rd08:37Robert Werner 26 yd field goal, 10-64 6:233831
RT06:04Philipp Haun 33 yd pass from Christian Strong (Niklas Sanin kick), 5-60 2:334531
RT4th14:11Philipp Haun 42 yd pass from Christian Strong (Niklas Sanin kick), 2-51 0:295231
MR03:26Markell Castle 7 yd pass from Chad Jeffries (Robert Werner kick), 13-86 5:555238
RT01:56Marco Schneider 17 yd pass from Christian Strong (Niklas Sanin kick), 5-49 1:225938

Team-Statistiken

StatistikRaiders TirolMunich Ravens
First Downs (Total)1931
- Rushing010
- Passing1821
- Penalty10
Total Offense Yards466565
Total Offense Plays4687
Average Gain per Play10.16.5
Third Down Conversions2 - 6 - 33.33%7 - 15 - 46.67%
Fourth Down Conversions1 - 1 - 100.00%0 - 4 - 0.00%
Passing Yards444352
Comp - Att - Int25-31-038-55-0
Completion %80.65%69.09%
Yards per Attempt14.36.4
Yards per Completion17.89.3
Net Rushing Yards22213
Attempts00
Yards per Carry1.57.9
Fumbles (No. - Lost)1-11-1
Sacks (Number - Yards)5-260-0
Interceptions (Number - Yards)0-0-00-0-0
Strafen (Number - Yards)6-8612-83
Punts (Number - Yards)3-1153-122
Average Yards Per Punt38.340.7
Kickoffs (Number - Yards)9-5787-386
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)6-216-15-98-0
Average Kickoff Return36.019.6
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)3-18-01-0-0
Average Punt Return6.00.0
- Rushing Touchdowns01
- Passing Touchdowns74
PAT Kicks (Made - Attempts)6-75-5
Field Goals (Made - Attempts)1-11-1
Redzone Scores - Chances2-25-6
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)20:4839:12

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Raiders Tirol

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Christian Strong243038612.8760550158.3
Jarvis McClam115858.0010580158.3
Total253144414.3270580158.3

Munich Ravens

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Chad Jeffries38543787.0040535114.6
Markell Castle0100.00000039.6
Total38553526.4040535110.6

Rushing

Raiders Tirol

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Lukas Haslwanter6152.5007
Philipp Haun166.0006
Tobias Bonatti630.5004
Jarvis McClam1-1-1.0000
Christian Strong1-1-1.0000
Total15221.5007

Munich Ravens

SpielerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Tomiwa Oyewo9879.70156
Marvin Rutsch45413.50035
Chad Jeffries6447.30015
Justin Rodney8283.5006
Total272137.90156

Receiving

Raiders Tirol

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Jarvis McClam1115213.82123
Philipp Haun514529.00358
Adrian Platzgummer37926.33155
Marco Schneider35618.67230
Richard Weber2126.00010
Tobias Bonatti100.0000
Total2544417.76758

Munich Ravens

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Markell Castle1417312.36153
Jannik Nowak6518.50113
Marvin Rutsch6437.17017
Tomiwa Oyewo55511.00018
Alexander Braunsperger3279.00216
Marlon Malki2189.0009
Justin Rodney2115.5006
Total383789.95453

Defensive Statistiken

Raiders Tirol

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSkSk YdsBrupBlkdFFIntInt Yds
Divine Buckrham171071.50.000100.00
Matthias Rebl13580.00.000100.00
Lucky Ogbevoen9450.00.000000.00
Niklas Gustav8444.04.0260000.00
Precious Ogbevoen8260.00.000000.00
Ruben Seeber /P8170.50.000100.00
Patrick Pilger6150.00.000000.00
Christoph Nitzlnader5140.00.000000.00
Julian Perfler4220.00.000000.00
Jan Mayerhofer3120.00.000000.00
Vincent Müller3120.00.000000.00
Tim Unger /K3120.00.000000.00
Nicolas Melcher3030.00.000000.00
G. Laday2110.00.000000.00
Laurynas Orlovičius2110.00.000000.00
Stanley Aronokhale1100.00.000000.00
Jessey Mensah1100.00.000000.00
Denis William Butz1100.00.000000.00
T. Lettman1100.00.000000.00
Maximilian Wild1100.01.000000.00
Fabian Raunig1010.00.000000.00
Total10040606.05.0260300.00

Munich Ravens

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSkSk YdsBrupBlkdFFIntInt Yds
Amin Black8441.00.000000.00
Junior Nkembi6510.00.000000.00
D. Robinson5410.50.000000.00
Joschka Bartz4220.50.000000.00
Johannes Zirngibl4130.00.000000.00
Sixten Dragan3300.00.000000.00
Jonas Gürntke3300.00.000000.00
Leon Nieper3121.00.000000.00
Kevin Titz3121.00.000000.00
Enes Kaser2110.00.000000.00
M. Ilic2020.00.000000.00
Rachid Ali-Tagba1100.00.000000.00
Justin Rodney1100.00.000000.00
Tizian Vogl1101.00.000000.00
Nic Haritonenko1010.00.000000.00
José Ricco1010.00.000000.00
Patrick Roth0000.00.000100.00
Total4828205.00.000100.00

Ball Possession & Drive Chart

Raiders Tirol

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1115:0012:122:48K i c k o f f MR4655400 1*TOUCHDOWN
2108:4318:200:23K i c k o f f RR471-344 0F u m b l e
3106:0816:080:00K i c k o f f MM020002 0*TOUCHDOWN
4103:4410:123:32K i c k o f f MR1898200 0*TOUCHDOWN
5214:3524:350:00P u n t MR4215800 1*TOUCHDOWN
6210:5329:411:12K i c k o f f MR4125900 0*TOUCHDOWN
7208:0425:352:29P u n t RR273734 0P u n t
8200:1825:000:18D o w n s MR4634311 1*FIELD GOAL
9308:3736:042:33K i c k o f f MR4056000 0*TOUCHDOWN
10303:0430:062:58D o w n s MM4871434 0P u n t
11414:4044:110:29P u n t MR4925100 1*TOUCHDOWN
12411:0049:211:39D o w n s MM473-249 0P u n t
13403:1841:561:22K i c k o f f MM4954900 0*TOUCHDOWN
14400:3540:000:35F u m b l e RR121-111 0End of half

Munich Ravens

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1112:1218:433:29K i c k o f f RM1988100 0*TOUCHDOWN
2108:2016:231:57F u m b l e RR4464400 0*TOUCHDOWN
3106:0813:442:24K i c k o f f RM3057000 0*TOUCHDOWN
4100:1214:350:37K i c k o f f MM403-931 1P u n t
5214:3521:003:35K i c k o f f RM2257800 1*TOUCHDOWN
6209:3728:041:33K i c k o f f MM273-225 0P u n t
7205:3520:185:17P u n t RM20103446 0D o w n s
8315:0038:376:23K i c k o f f RM27106409 0*FIELD GOAL
9305:5533:042:51K i c k o f f MM3161748 0D o w n s
10300:0634:400:26P u n t MM203222 1P u n t
11414:1141:003:11K i c k o f f MM2082747 1D o w n s
12409:2143:265:55P u n t RM14138600 0*TOUCHDOWN
13401:5640:351:21K i c k o f f RM4084812 0F u m b l e

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – Drive (Start: RT 30)

  • 1&10 @ RT 30: MR ball on MR30, Robert Werner kickoff 63 yards to the RT7, Jarvis McClam return 39 yards to the RT46 (Junior Nkembi).
  • 1&10 @ RT 46: Jarvis McClam rush for loss of 1 yard to the RT45, out-of-bounds.
  • 2&11 @ RT 45: Christian Strong pass complete to Jarvis McClam for 15 yards to the MR40, 1ST DOWN RT, out-of-bounds (Amin Black;M. Ilic).
  • 1&10 @ MR 40: Tobias Bonatti rush for 4 yards to the MR36 (Johannes Zirngibl).
  • 2&6 @ MR 36: Christian Strong pass complete to Jarvis McClam for 6 yards to the MR30, 1ST DOWN RT (Junior Nkembi).
  • 1&10 @ MR 30: Christian Strong pass complete to Marco Schneider for 30 yards to the MR0, 1ST DOWN RT, TOUCHDOWN, clock 12:12.
  • 1&10 @ MR 15: Niklas Sanin kick attempt failed. Raiders Tirol 6, Munich Ravens 0
  • Niklas Sanin kickoff 68 yards to the MR2, Marvin Rutsch return 17 yards to the MR19 (Tim Unger /K).

Drive 2 – Munich Ravens (Start: MR 19, 12:12)

  • 1&10 @ MR 19: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Tomiwa Oyewo for 7 yards to the MR26 (Ruben Seeber /P;G. Laday).
  • 2&3 @ MR 26: Marvin Rutsch rush for 35 yards to the RT39, 1ST DOWN MR, out-of-bounds (Jan Mayerhofer;Vincent Müller).
  • 1&10 @ RT 39: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Jannik Nowak for 9 yards to the RT30 (Julian Perfler).
  • 2&1 @ RT 30: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Markell Castle for 6 yards to the RT24, 1ST DOWN MR (G. Laday).
  • 1&10 @ RT 24: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Jannik Nowak for 13 yards to the RT11, 1ST DOWN MR (Julian Perfler;Ruben Seeber /P).
  • 1&10 @ RT 11: Chad Jeffries pass incomplete to Alexander Braunsperger.
  • 2&10 @ RT 11: Marvin Rutsch rush for 1 yard to the RT10 (Julian Perfler).
  • 3&9 @ RT 10: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Jannik Nowak for 10 yards to the RT0, 1ST DOWN MR, TOUCHDOWN, clock 08:43.
  • 1&10 @ RT 15: Robert Werner kick attempt good. Munich Ravens 7, Raiders Tirol 6
  • Robert Werner kickoff 69 yards to the RT1, Jarvis McClam return 46 yards to the RT47,

Drive 3 – Raiders Tirol (Start: RT 47, 08:43)

  • 1&10 @ RT 47: Tobias Bonatti rush for loss of 3 yards to the RT44, fumble by Tobias Bonatti recovered by MR Amin Black at RT44 (T. Lettman). 1 play, minus 3 yards, 0:23
  • 1&10 @ RT 44: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Tomiwa Oyewo for 16 yards to the RT28, 1ST DOWN MR (Divine Buckrham).

Drive 4 – Munich Ravens (Start: RT 28, 08:20)

  • 1&10 @ RT 28: Chad Jeffries pass incomplete to Tomiwa Oyewo (Ruben Seeber /P).
  • 2&10 @ RT 28: Chad Jeffries pass incomplete to Markell Castle.
  • 3&10 @ RT 28: Chad Jeffries rush for 15 yards to the RT13, 1ST DOWN MR (Divine Buckrham).
  • 1&10 @ RT 13: Chad Jeffries rush for 8 yards to the RT5 (Divine Buckrham;Julian Perfler).
  • 2&2 @ RT 05: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Alexander Braunsperger for 5 yards to the RT0, 1ST DOWN MR, TOUCHDOWN, clock 06:23.
  • 1&10 @ RT 15: Robert Werner kick attempt good. Munich Ravens 14, Raiders Tirol 6
  • Robert Werner kickoff 68 yards to the RT2, Jarvis McClam return 98 yards to the MR0, TOUCHDOWN,
  • 1&10 @ MR 15: RT ball on MR2, Tobias Bonatti rush attempt good. Munich Ravens 14, Raiders Tirol 14 1-G RT 30 PENALTY MR Defensive Offside (Dominic Siegel) 5 yards to the RT35.
  • Niklas Sanin kickoff 65 yards to the MR0, touchback.

Drive 5 – Munich Ravens (Start: MR 30, 06:08)

  • 1&10 @ MR 30: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Markell Castle for 11 yards to the MR41, 1ST DOWN MR (Christoph Nitzlnader).
  • 1&10 @ MR 41: Chad Jeffries rush for loss of 1 yard to the MR40 (Divine Buckrham;Ruben Seeber /P).
  • 2&11 @ MR 40: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for 1 yard to the MR41 (Vincent Müller;Matthias Rebl).
  • 3&10 @ MR 41: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Markell Castle for 53 yards to the RT6, 1ST DOWN MR (Matthias Rebl). 1-G RT 06 Timeout Raiders Tirol, clock 03:50. 1-G RT 06 P10C. Jeffries pass complete to Alexander Braunsperger for 6 yards to the RT0, 1ST DOWN MR, TOUCHDOWN, clock 03:44.
  • 1&10 @ RT 15: Robert Werner kick attempt good. Munich Ravens 21, Raiders Tirol 14
  • Robert Werner kickoff 56 yards to the RT14, Matthias Rebl return 4 yards to the RT18 (Justin Rodney).

Drive 6 – Raiders Tirol (Start: RT 18, 03:44)

  • 1&10 @ RT 18: PENALTY RT Delay of Game (Christian Strong) 5 yards to the RT13.
  • 1&15 @ RT 13: Christian Strong pass complete to Adrian Platzgummer for 10 yards to the RT23 (D. Robinson).
  • 2&5 @ RT 23: Christian Strong pass complete to Adrian Platzgummer for 14 yards to the RT37, 1ST DOWN RT (Junior Nkembi).
  • 1&10 @ RT 37: Tobias Bonatti rush for 4 yards to the RT41 (Kevin Titz;M. Ilic).
  • 2&6 @ RT 41: Christian Strong pass complete to Philipp Haun for 11 yards to the MR48, 1ST DOWN RT, out-of-bounds (Joschka Bartz).
  • 1&10 @ MR 48: Christian Strong pass incomplete to Philipp Haun.
  • 2&10 @ MR 48: Christian Strong pass complete to Jarvis McClam for 23 yards to the MR25, 1ST DOWN RT (Junior Nkembi). MR challenge. Ruling stand
  • 1&10 @ MR 25: Timeout Munich Ravens, clock 00:51.
  • 1&10 @ MR 25: Christian Strong pass complete to Richard Weber for 2 yards to the MR23 (Amin Black).
  • 2&8 @ MR 23: Christian Strong pass incomplete to Marco Schneider.
  • 3&8 @ MR 23: Christian Strong pass complete to Jarvis McClam for 23 yards to the MR0, 1ST DOWN RT, TOUCHDOWN, clock 00:12.
  • 1&10 @ MR 15: Niklas Sanin kick attempt good. Munich Ravens 21, Raiders Tirol 21
  • Niklas Sanin kickoff 62 yards to the MR8, PENALTY RT Kickoff Out of Bounds (Niklas Sanin) 32

Drive 7 – Munich Ravens (Start: MR 40, 00:12)

  • 1&10 @ MR 40: Chad Jeffries pass incomplete.
  • 2&10 @ MR 40: PENALTY MR False Start (Marlon Malki) 5 yards to the MR35.
  • 2&15 @ MR 35: Chad Jeffries pass incomplete to Marvin Rutsch.
  • 3&15 @ MR 35: PENALTY RT Encroachment (Maximilian Wild) 5 yards to the MR40.
  • 3&10 @ MR 40: Chad Jeffries sacked for loss of 9 yards to the MR31 (Niklas Gustav). END OF 1st QUARTER: Munich Ravens 21, Raiders Tirol 21 Time 1st Downs Conversions
  • 4&19 @ MR 31: Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00.
  • 4&19 @ MR 31: Robert Werner punt 40 yards to the RT29, Jarvis McClam return 13 yards to the RT42 (Sixten Dragan). 3 plays, minus 9 yards, 0:37

2. Quarter

Drive 8 – Raiders Tirol (Start: RT 42, 14:35)

  • 1&10 @ RT 42: Jarvis McClam pass complete to Philipp Haun for 58 yards to the MR0, 1ST DOWN RT, TOUCHDOWN, clock 14:35.
  • 1&10 @ MR 15: Niklas Sanin kick attempt good. Raiders Tirol 28, Munich Ravens 21 1-G RT 30 PENALTY MR Defensive Too Many Men on Field 5 yards to the RT35. 1 play, 58 yards, 0:00 Niklas Sanin kickoff 64 yards to the MR1, Marvin Rutsch return 21 yards to the MR22 (Lucky Ogbevoen).

Drive 9 – Munich Ravens (Start: MR 22, 14:35)

  • 1&10 @ MR 22: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for 4 yards to the MR26 (Divine Buckrham).
  • 2&6 @ MR 26: Chad Jeffries sacked for no gain to the MR26 (Maximilian Wild).
  • 3&6 @ MR 26: Chad Jeffries sacked for loss of 8 yards to the MR18 (Julian Perfler;Maximilian Wild), PENALTY RT DOF (Niklas Gustav) 5 yards to the MR31, NO PLAY.
  • 3&1 @ MR 31: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for 3 yards to the MR34, 1ST DOWN MR (Laurynas Orlovičius;Niklas Gustav).
  • 1&10 @ MR 34: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Marvin Rutsch for 10 yards to the MR44, 1ST DOWN MR (Ruben Seeber /P).
  • 1&10 @ MR 44: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for 56 yards to the RT0, 1ST DOWN MR, TOUCHDOWN, clock 11:00.
  • 1&10 @ RT 15: Robert Werner kick attempt good. Munich Ravens 28, Raiders Tirol 28
  • Robert Werner kickoff 41 yards to the RT29, Jarvis McClam return 12 yards to the RT41 (N.

Drive 10 – Raiders Tirol (Start: RT 41, 10:53)

  • 1&10 @ RT 41: Lukas Haslwanter rush for 2 yards to the RT43 (Joschka Bartz), PENALTY MR DOF (Enes Kaser) 5 yards to the RT46, NO PLAY.
  • 1&5 @ RT 46: Lukas Haslwanter rush for loss of 1 yard to the RT45 (Amin Black).
  • 2&6 @ RT 45: Christian Strong pass complete to Adrian Platzgummer for 55 yards to the MR0, 1ST DOWN RT, TOUCHDOWN, clock 09:41.
  • 1&10 @ MR 15: Niklas Sanin kick attempt good. Raiders Tirol 35, Munich Ravens 28
  • Niklas Sanin kickoff 64 yards to the MR6, Marvin Rutsch return 21 yards to the MR27 (Matthias Rebl).

Drive 11 – Munich Ravens (Start: MR 27, 09:37)

  • 1&10 @ MR 27: Chad Jeffries pass incomplete to Markell Castle (Divine Buckrham).
  • 2&10 @ MR 27: Chad Jeffries pass incomplete to Marvin Rutsch.
  • 3&10 @ MR 27: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Markell Castle for 13 yards to the MR40 (Lucky Ogbevoen), PENALTY MR Offensive Holding (Jan Eberl) 10 yards to the MR17, NO PLAY.
  • 3&20 @ MR 17: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Tomiwa Oyewo for 8 yards to the MR25 (Ruben Seeber /P;Nicolas Melcher).
  • 4&12 @ MR 25: Robert Werner punt 47 yards to the RT28, Jarvis McClam return -1 yards to the RT27 (Sixten Dragan). 3 plays, minus 2 yards, 1:33

Drive 12 – Raiders Tirol (Start: RT 27, 08:04)

  • 1&10 @ RT 27: Tobias Bonatti rush for 3 yards to the RT30 (José Ricco;Johannes Zirngibl).
  • 2&7 @ RT 30: Timeout Raiders Tirol, clock 07:16.
  • 2&7 @ RT 30: Christian Strong pass complete to Jarvis McClam for 4 yards to the RT34 (Amin Black).
  • 3&3 @ RT 34: Christian Strong pass complete to Tobias Bonatti for no gain to the RT34, out-of-bounds (D. Robinson).
  • 4&3 @ RT 34: Timeout Munich Ravens, clock 05:35.
  • 4&3 @ RT 34: Marco Schneider punt 46 yards to the MR20, out-of-bounds.

Drive 13 – Munich Ravens (Start: MR 20, 05:35)

  • 1&10 @ MR 20: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Markell Castle for 8 yards to the MR28 (Patrick Pilger), PENALTY MR Inelegible Downfield Pass (Tobias Vorreiter) 5 yards to the MR15, NO PLAY.
  • 1&15 @ MR 15: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Markell Castle for 16 yards to the MR31, 1ST DOWN MR (Lucky Ogbevoen).
  • 1&10 @ MR 31: Marvin Rutsch rush for 8 yards to the MR39 (Christoph Nitzlnader;Niklas Gustav).
  • 2&2 @ MR 39: Justin Rodney rush for 6 yards to the MR45, 1ST DOWN MR (Stanley Aronokhale).
  • 1&10 @ MR 45: Markell Castle pass incomplete.
  • 2&10 @ MR 45: Justin Rodney rush for 4 yards to the MR49, out-of-bounds (Lucky Ogbevoen).
  • 3&6 @ MR 49: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Marvin Rutsch for 7 yards to the RT44, 1ST DOWN MR, out-of-bounds (Vincent Müller).
  • 1&10 @ RT 44: Chad Jeffries sacked for loss of 2 yards to the RT46 (Niklas Gustav). Two-Minute Warning.
  • 2&12 @ RT 46: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Marvin Rutsch for 3 yards to the RT43 (Patrick Pilger).
  • 3&9 @ RT 43: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Justin Rodney for 5 yards to the RT38 (Lucky Ogbevoen;Christoph Nitzlnader).
  • 4&4 @ RT 38: Chad Jeffries sacked for loss of 8 yards to the RT46 (Niklas Gustav).

Drive 14 – Raiders Tirol (Start: RT 46, 00:18)

  • 1&10 @ RT 46: Christian Strong pass complete to Marco Schneider for 4 yards to the 50 yardline, out-of-bounds (Junior Nkembi), PENALTY RT ISH 5 yards to the RT41, NO PLAY.
  • 1&15 @ RT 41: Christian Strong pass complete to Jarvis McClam for 19 yards to the MR40, 1ST DOWN RT, out-of-bounds (Joschka Bartz).
  • 1&10 @ MR 40: Timeout Raiders Tirol, clock 00:05.
  • 1&10 @ MR 40: Christian Strong pass complete to Jarvis McClam for 19 yards to the MR21, 1ST DOWN RT (Enes Kaser), PENALTY MR TRP (Johannes Zirngibl) 10 yards to the MR11, 1ST DOWN RT.
  • 1&10 @ MR 11: 1st and 10, Niklas Sanin field goal attempt from 28 GOOD, clock 00:00. Raiders Tirol 38, Munich Ravens 28 End of half, clock 00:00.
  • Niklas Sanin kickoff 64 yards to the MR6, Justin Rodney return 21 yards to the MR27 (Matthias Rebl;L.

3. Quarter

Drive 15 – Munich Ravens (Start: MR 27, 15:00)

  • 1&10 @ MR 27: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Markell Castle for 5 yards to the MR32 (Divine Buckrham).
  • 2&5 @ MR 32: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Marvin Rutsch for 17 yards to the MR49, 1ST DOWN MR, out-of-bounds (Matthias Rebl).
  • 1&10 @ MR 49: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Marlon Malki for 9 yards to the RT42 (Laurynas Orlovičius).
  • 2&1 @ RT 42: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for 9 yards to the RT33, 1ST DOWN MR (Matthias Rebl;Ruben Seeber /P).
  • 1&10 @ RT 33: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for 4 yards to the RT29, out-of-bounds (Matthias Rebl).
  • 2&6 @ RT 29: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Markell Castle for 17 yards to the RT12, 1ST DOWN MR, out-of-bounds (Matthias Rebl).
  • 1&10 @ RT 12: Markell Castle rush for 10 yards to the RT2, out-of-bounds (Jan Mayerhofer), PENALTY MR ISH 5 yards to the RT17, NO PLAY.
  • 1&15 @ RT 17: Chad Jeffries pass incomplete to Tomiwa Oyewo.
  • 2&15 @ RT 17: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for 2 yards to the RT15 (Matthias Rebl;Ruben Seeber /P).
  • 3&13 @ RT 15: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Justin Rodney for 6 yards to the RT9 (Tim Unger /K;Divine Buckrham).
  • 4&7 @ RT 09: Robert Werner field goal attempt from 26 GOOD, clock 08:37. Raiders Tirol 38, Munich Ravens 31
  • Robert Werner kickoff 53 yards to the RT17, out-of-bounds, PENALTY MR KIK (Robert Werner) 23

Drive 16 – Raiders Tirol (Start: RT 40, 08:37)

  • 1&10 @ RT 40: Philipp Haun rush for 6 yards to the RT46 (Jonas Gürntke).
  • 2&4 @ RT 46: Christian Strong pass complete to Richard Weber for 10 yards to the MR44, 1ST DOWN RT (D. Robinson).
  • 1&10 @ MR 44: Christian Strong pass complete to Jarvis McClam for 15 yards to the MR29, 1ST DOWN RT (Joschka Bartz;Amin Black).
  • 1&10 @ MR 29: Tobias Bonatti rush for loss of 4 yards to the MR33 (Kevin Titz), PENALTY RT ISH declined.
  • 2&14 @ MR 33: Christian Strong pass complete to Philipp Haun for 33 yards to the MR0, 1ST DOWN RT, TOUCHDOWN, clock 06:04.
  • 1&10 @ MR 15: Niklas Sanin kick attempt good. Raiders Tirol 45, Munich Ravens 31
  • Niklas Sanin kickoff 57 yards to the MR13, Justin Rodney return 18 yards to the MR31 (Jessey Mensah).

Drive 17 – Munich Ravens (Start: MR 31, 05:55)

  • 1&10 @ MR 31: Justin Rodney rush for 3 yards to the MR34 (Precious Ogbevoen;Nicolas Melcher).
  • 2&7 @ MR 34: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Alexander Braunsperger for 16 yards to the 50 yardline, 1ST DOWN MR, out-of-bounds (Patrick Pilger;Divine Buckrham).
  • 1&10 @ MR 50: Chad Jeffries pass incomplete to Jannik Nowak.
  • 2&10 @ MR 50: Justin Rodney rush for 3 yards to the RT47 (Precious Ogbevoen).
  • 3&7 @ RT 47: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Markell Castle for 2 yards to the RT45 (Divine Buckrham).
  • 4&5 @ RT 45: Chad Jeffries sacked for loss of 7 yards to the MR48 (Niklas Gustav).

Drive 18 – Raiders Tirol (Start: MR 48, 03:04)

  • 1&10 @ MR 48: Christian Strong pass incomplete to Jarvis McClam.
  • 2&10 @ MR 48: Lukas Haslwanter rush for 3 yards to the MR45 (Johannes Zirngibl;Kevin Titz).
  • 3&7 @ MR 45: Christian Strong pass complete to Philipp Haun for 1 yard to the MR44, out-of-bounds (Jonas Gürntke).
  • 4&6 @ MR 44: Christian Strong pass complete to Jarvis McClam for 8 yards to the MR36, 1ST DOWN RT (Junior Nkembi;Enes Kaser).
  • 1&10 @ MR 36: Lukas Haslwanter rush for 2 yards to the MR34 (Amin Black).
  • 2&8 @ MR 34: Christian Strong pass incomplete to Richard Weber.
  • 3&8 @ MR 34: Christian Strong pass incomplete (Patrick Roth).
  • 4&8 @ MR 34: Christian Strong punt 34 yards to the MR0, touchback.

Drive 19 – Munich Ravens (Start: MR 20, 00:06)

  • 1&10 @ MR 20: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for 2 yards to the MR22 (Niklas Gustav;Precious Ogbevoen). END OF 3rd QUARTER: Raiders Tirol 45, Munich Ravens 31 Time 1st Downs Conversions
  • 2&8 @ MR 22: Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00.
  • 2&8 @ MR 22: Chad Jeffries pass incomplete to Marvin Rutsch.
  • 3&8 @ MR 22: Timeout Munich Ravens, clock 14:53.
  • 3&8 @ MR 22: Chad Jeffries pass incomplete to Marvin Rutsch, PENALTY MR Offensive Holding declined, PENALTY MR Illegal Forward Pass (Chad Jeffries) 0 yards to the MR22.
  • 4&8 @ MR 22: Robert Werner punt 35 yards to the RT43, Jarvis McClam return 6 yards to the RT49, out-of-bounds (Sixten Dragan).

4. Quarter

Drive 20 – Raiders Tirol (Start: RT 49, 14:40)

  • 1&10 @ RT 49: Christian Strong pass complete to Marco Schneider for 9 yards to the MR42, out-of-bounds (D. Robinson).
  • 2&1 @ MR 42: Christian Strong pass complete to Philipp Haun for 42 yards to the MR0, 1ST DOWN RT, TOUCHDOWN, clock 14:11.
  • 1&10 @ MR 15: Niklas Sanin kick attempt good. Raiders Tirol 52, Munich Ravens 31
  • Niklas Sanin kickoff 70 yards to the MR0, touchback.

Drive 21 – Munich Ravens (Start: MR 30, 14:11)

  • 1&10 @ MR 30: MR ball on MR20.
  • 1&10 @ MR 20: Chad Jeffries rush for 4 yards to the MR24 (Precious Ogbevoen).
  • 2&6 @ MR 24: Chad Jeffries pass incomplete to Markell Castle.
  • 3&6 @ MR 24: Marvin Rutsch rush for 10 yards to the MR34, 1ST DOWN MR (Precious Ogbevoen;Matthias Rebl).
  • 1&10 @ MR 34: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Markell Castle for 10 yards to the MR44, 1ST DOWN MR, out-of-bounds (Lucky Ogbevoen).
  • 1&10 @ MR 44: Chad Jeffries pass incomplete to Marlon Malki.
  • 2&10 @ MR 44: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Marvin Rutsch for loss of 1 yard to the MR43 (Divine Buckrham).
  • 3&11 @ MR 43: Justin Rodney rush for 4 yards to the MR47 (Lucky Ogbevoen;Ruben Seeber /P).
  • 4&7 @ MR 47: Chad Jeffries pass incomplete to Markell Castle (Matthias Rebl).

Drive 22 – Raiders Tirol (Start: MR 47, 11:00)

  • 1&10 @ MR 47: Tobias Bonatti rush for loss of 1 yard to the MR48 (Tizian Vogl).
  • 2&11 @ MR 48: Christian Strong pass complete to Jarvis McClam for loss of 1 yard to the MR49, out-of-bounds (D. Robinson;Joschka Bartz).
  • 3&12 @ MR 49: Christian Strong pass incomplete to Philipp Haun, PENALTY RT ISH declined, PENALTY RT Offensive Holding declined.
  • 4&12 @ MR 49: Marco Schneider punt 35 yards to the MR14, Luca Salvo return 0 yards to the MR14 (Divine Buckrham). 3 plays, minus 2 yards, 1:39

Drive 23 – Munich Ravens (Start: MR 14, 09:21)

  • 1&10 @ MR 14: PENALTY MR Delay of Game (Chad Jeffries) 5 yards to the MR9.
  • 1&15 @ MR 09: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Tomiwa Oyewo for 18 yards to the MR27, 1ST DOWN MR (Matthias Rebl;Precious Ogbevoen).
  • 1&10 @ MR 27: Tomiwa Oyewo rush for 6 yards to the MR33 (Nicolas Melcher;Niklas Gustav).
  • 2&4 @ MR 33: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Markell Castle for 8 yards to the MR41, 1ST DOWN MR, out-of-bounds (Divine Buckrham).
  • 1&10 @ MR 41: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Marlon Malki for 9 yards to the 50 yardline, out-of-bounds (Christoph Nitzlnader;Matthias Rebl).
  • 2&1 @ MR 50: Justin Rodney rush for 5 yards to the RT45, 1ST DOWN MR (Precious Ogbevoen;Tim Unger /K).
  • 1&10 @ RT 45: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Markell Castle for 7 yards to the RT38 (Patrick Pilger;Divine Buckrham).
  • 2&3 @ RT 38: Justin Rodney rush for 3 yards to the RT35, 1ST DOWN MR (Patrick Pilger;Precious Ogbevoen).
  • 1&10 @ RT 35: Chad Jeffries pass incomplete to Jannik Nowak, PENALTY MR ISH 5 yards to the RT40, NO PLAY.
  • 1&15 @ RT 40: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Marvin Rutsch for 7 yards to the RT33 (Divine Buckrham).
  • 2&8 @ RT 33: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Markell Castle for 7 yards to the RT26 (Denis William Butz).
  • 3&1 @ RT 26: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Jannik Nowak for 2 yards to the RT24, 1ST DOWN MR (Lucky Ogbevoen;Christoph Nitzlnader).
  • 1&10 @ RT 24: Chad Jeffries rush for 10 yards to the RT14, 1ST DOWN MR (Jan Mayerhofer).
  • 1&10 @ RT 14: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Markell Castle for 7 yards to the RT7 (Patrick Pilger;Divine Buckrham).
  • 2&3 @ RT 07: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Markell Castle for 7 yards to the RT0, 1ST DOWN MR, TOUCHDOWN, clock 03:26.
  • 1&10 @ RT 15: Robert Werner kick attempt good. Raiders Tirol 52, Munich Ravens 38
  • Robert Werner kickoff 36 yards to the RT34, Jarvis McClam return 17 yards to the MR49 (R.

Drive 24 – Raiders Tirol (Start: MR 49, 03:18)

  • 1&10 @ MR 49: Lukas Haslwanter rush for 7 yards to the MR42 (Amin Black;Johannes Zirngibl).
  • 2&3 @ MR 42: Lukas Haslwanter rush for loss of 1 yard to the MR43 (Leon Nieper).
  • 3&4 @ MR 43: Timeout Munich Ravens, clock 02:23.
  • 3&4 @ MR 43: Christian Strong pass complete to Jarvis McClam for 21 yards to the MR22, 1ST DOWN RT (Jonas Gürntke).
  • 1&10 @ MR 22: Lukas Haslwanter rush for 5 yards to the MR17 (Amin Black;Leon Nieper).
  • 2&5 @ MR 17: Christian Strong pass complete to Marco Schneider for 17 yards to the MR0, 1ST DOWN RT, TOUCHDOWN, clock 01:56.
  • 1&10 @ MR 15: Niklas Sanin kick attempt good. Raiders Tirol 59, Munich Ravens 38
  • Niklas Sanin kickoff 64 yards to the MR6, out-of-bounds, PENALTY RT KIK (Niklas Sanin) 34 yards

Drive 25 – Munich Ravens (Start: MR 40, 01:56)

  • 1&10 @ MR 40: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Tomiwa Oyewo for 6 yards to the MR46, out-of-bounds (Fabian Raunig;Matthias Rebl).
  • 2&4 @ MR 46: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Jannik Nowak for 10 yards to the RT44, 1ST DOWN MR, out-of-bounds (Divine Buckrham).
  • 1&10 @ RT 44: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Jannik Nowak for 7 yards to the RT37 (Lucky Ogbevoen;Patrick Pilger).
  • 2&3 @ RT 37: Chad Jeffries pass complete to Markell Castle for 17 yards to the RT20, 1ST DOWN MR (Jan Mayerhofer;Divine Buckrham).
  • 1&10 @ RT 20: Chad Jeffries rush for 8 yards to the RT12.
  • 2&2 @ RT 12: Timeout Raiders Tirol, clock 00:56.
  • 2&2 @ RT 12: Chad Jeffries pass incomplete to Markell Castle.
  • 3&2 @ RT 12: Chad Jeffries pass incomplete to Markell Castle.
  • 4&2 @ RT 12: Justin Rodney rush for no gain to the RT12, fumble by Justin Rodney recovered by RT Lucky Ogbevoen at RT12.

Drive 26 – Raiders Tirol (Start: RT 12, 00:35)

  • 1&10 @ RT 12: Christian Strong rush for loss of 1 yard to the RT11. QB kneel. End of game, clock 00:00. 1 play, minus 1 yard, 0:35 FINAL SCORE: Raiders Tirol 59, Munich Ravens 38 Time 1st Downs Conversions