FinalWoche 8· 23.07.2022 · Maltepe H.P. Stadium · 400 Fans
RAM22BDR19

Barcelona Dragons at Istanbul Rams

Übersicht

ParameterDetails
Datum2022-07-23
SpielwocheWeek 08
StadionMaltepe H.P. Stadium
Zuschauer400
EndstandBarcelona Dragons 19 : 22 Istanbul Rams

Score by Quarters

Team1234OTTotal
Barcelona Dragons (Visitor)6706019
Istanbul Rams (Home)07312022

Scoring Plays

TeamQtrClockPlay Description (Extra Point)VisitorHome
BD1st06:14Giorgio Tavecchio 42 yd field goal, 16-44 8:4630
BD00:27Giorgio Tavecchio 27 yd field goal, 6-43 2:3360
IR2nd05:58Isaiah Green 3 yd run (Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu kick), 10-55 6:1567
BD02:36Benjamin Plu 12 yd pass from Zach Edwards (Giorgio Tavecchio kick), 9-76 3:08137
IR3rd03:11Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu 29 yd field goal, 18-59 9:061310
IR4th14:53TEAM safety1312
IR11:06Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu 43 yd field goal, 9-48 3:471315
BD08:56Jordi Torrededia 18 yd pass from Zach Edwards (Giorgio Tavecchio rush failed), 5-52 2:031915
IR02:36Taha Çokadar 1 yd run (Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu kick), 13-75 3:221922

Team-Statistiken

StatistikBarcelona DragonsIstanbul Rams
First Downs (Total)1423
- Rushing00
- Passing00
- Penalty00
Total Offense Yards251307
Total Offense Plays5075
Average Gain per Play5.04.1
Third Down Conversions3 - 12 - 25.00%7 - 17 - 41.18%
Fourth Down Conversions2 - 3 - 66.67%1 - 1 - 100.00%
Passing Yards193122
Comp - Att - Int0-0-00-0-0
Completion %0.0%0.0%
Yards per Attempt5.44.4
Yards per Completion9.28.7
Net Rushing Yards58185
Attempts1343
Yards per Carry4.54.3
Fumbles (No. - Lost)1-01-0
Sacks (Number - Yards)4-261-7
Interceptions (Number - Yards)1-26-00-0-0
Strafen (Number - Yards)10-1029-81
Punts (Number - Yards)2-604-151
Average Yards Per Punt30.037.8
Kickoffs (Number - Yards)6-3685-297
Kickoff Returns (No. - Yds - TD)4-109-06-141-0
Average Kickoff Return27.223.5
Punt Returns (No. - Yds - TD)2-26-00-0-0
Average Punt Return13.00.0
- Rushing Touchdowns02
- Passing Touchdowns20
PAT Kicks (Made - Attempts)1-12-2
Field Goals (Made - Attempts)2-32-2
Redzone Scores - Chances4-43-3
Ballbesitzzeit (Time of Possession)21:4938:11

Individuelle Statistiken

Passing

Barcelona Dragons

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Zach Edwards21362005.562038192.4
Total001935.4020010.0

Istanbul Rams

SpielerCAYdsAvgTDIntLgSkRtg
Isaiah Green14281485.290126450.9
Total001224.4000040.0

Rushing

Barcelona Dragons

SpielerAttGainLossNetAvgTDLg
Zach Edwards76120415.9021
Adrián Jiménez2130136.5013
Antoni Montón36062.002
J. Cabré102-2-2.000
Total1300584.500

Istanbul Rams

SpielerAttGainLossNetAvgTDLg
Isaiah Green2110411034.9116
Taha Çokadar19700703.7110
E. Sarikaya3120124.008
Total43001854.320

Receiving

Barcelona Dragons

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Kyle Sweet89111.4038
Benjamin Plu56112.2128
Jordi Torrededia5336.6118
Mario Flores3155.0012
Total01939.220

Istanbul Rams

SpielerRecYdsAvgTDLg
Yilmaz Berk Güven6376.209
Terryon Robinson58517.0026
Féli Manoka3268.7016
Total01228.700

Defensive Statistics

Barcelona Dragons

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSackYdsIntYdsBrUpQBHFFFRYds
Alejandro Fernandez Posito13851.51.040.0000000
Cesare Brugnani121020.00.000.0000000
Anthony Rodrigues9631.01.071.02600000
Lautaro Frecha6510.00.000.0000000
Sebastián Castañer4310.50.000.0000000
Alejandro Fernández4312.02.0150.0000000
Andy Vera3300.00.000.0000000
Lucas Masero3300.00.000.0000000
Daniel Franco3210.00.000.0000000
Michael Sam3030.00.000.0000000
Edwin Elio2200.00.000.0000000
Sebastian Bowen2200.00.000.0000000
Niko Lester2200.00.000.0000000
Jorge Félix Velasco2110.00.000.0010000
Yago Rivero1100.00.000.0000000
Giorgio Tavecchio1100.00.000.0000000
Jordi Brugnani1100.00.000.0000000

Istanbul Rams

SpielerTotSoloAstTFLSackYdsIntYdsBrUpQBHFFFRYds
Salih Özdemir12750.50.5100.0000000
Zachary Blair8440.50.540.0010000
Emre Özdemir5320.00.000.0000000
Marcus Tullio Lucas4311.50.5100.0000200
Ahmet Cem Işık3301.00.000.0010000
Muhammed Ali Kurutluca3120.50.530.0010000
Caner Dündar3120.00.000.0000000
Jamarii Milliken3120.00.000.0010000
Yiğitcan Ferhat Ertür2200.00.000.0000000
E. Dumlupinar1100.00.000.0000000
N. Aydin1100.00.000.0000000
Zafer Ceylan1010.00.000.0000000
Oğuzhan Ceyhan1010.00.000.0000000
Alperen Küçük1010.00.000.0000000
Onur Can Duzcu1010.00.000.0000000

Drive Chart

Barcelona Dragons

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1115:00106:148:46K i c k o f fB311644I25*FIELD GOAL
2103:00100:272:33P u n tB47643I10*FIELD GOAL
3213:482nI4512:131:35I n t e r c eB4649p t i oD o w n s
4205:44202:363:08K i c k o f fB24976I00*TOUCHDOWN
5200:18200:000:18P u n tB02113B15End of half
6313:47312:171:30P u n tB383-4B34P u n t
7303:11302:190:52K i c k o f fB3032B32P u n t
8300:36314:530:43P u n tB0511B06*SAFETY
9410:59408:562:03K i c k o f fB48552I00*TOUCHDOWN
10402:36401:440:52K i c k o f fI41511I30Missed FG

Istanbul Rams

#Start QtrTime RecdEnd QtrTime LostTime PossHow ObtainedDrive BeganPlaysYds GainedDrive EndHow Given Up
1106:14103:003:14K i c k o f fI27518I45P u n t
2212:13205:586:15D o w n sI451055B00*TOUCHDOWN
3202:31200:182:13K i c k o f fI25932B43P u n t
4314:49313:471:02K i c k o f fI3430I34P u n t
5312:17303:119:06P u n tI291859B12*FIELD GOAL
6302:19300:361:43P u n tI4532I47P u n t
7414:53411:063:47K i c k o f fI26948B26*FIELD GOAL
8405:06401:443:22K i c k o f fI251375B00*TOUCHDOWN
9401:44400:001:44Missed FGI3437I41End of half

Play-by-Play Zusammenfassung

1. Quarter

Drive 1 – BD (Start: BD 30)

1-10 BD 30 IR ball on IR30. Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu kickoff 56 yards to the BD14, Jairus Moll return 17 yards to the BD31 (Z. Blair). 1-10 BD 31 J. Cabré rush for loss of 2 yards to the BD29 (Marcus Tullio Lucas). 2-12 BD 29 Zach Edwards pass complete to Kyle Sweet for 6 yards to the BD35 (Emre Özdemir). 3-6 BD 35 Zach Edwards pass complete to Kyle Sweet for 5 yards to the BD40 (Salih Özdemir). 4-1 BD 40 Zach Edwards rush for 2 yards to the BD42, 1ST DOWN BD (Salih Özdemir). R1 1-10 BD 42 Zach Edwards pass complete to Mario Flores for 4 yards to the BD46 (Jamarii Milliken). 2-6 BD 46 Zach Edwards rush for 17 yards to the IR37, 1ST DOWN BD (Ahmet Cem Işık). R2 1-10 IR 37 Antoni Montón rush for 2 yards to the IR35 (Muhammed Ali Kurutluca;Zachary Blair). 2-8 IR 35 Zach Edwards pass incomplete to J. Castanón. 3-8 IR 35 PENALTY BD Delay of Game (39) 4 yards to the IR39. 3-12 IR 39 Timeout Barcelona Dragons, clock 09:37. 3-12 IR 39 Zach Edwards pass complete to Benjamin Plu for 15 yards to the IR24, 1ST DOWN BD (Oğuzhan Ceyhan;E. P3 Ozdemir). 1-10 IR 24 Zach Edwards pass complete to Mario Flores for loss of 1 yard to the IR25 (Ahmet Cem Işık). 2-11 IR 25 Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Kyle Sweet. 3-11 IR 25 Zach Edwards pass complete to Kyle Sweet for 8 yards to the IR17, out-of-bounds (E. Ozdemir;Caner Dündar). 4-3 IR 17 PENALTY IR Roughing the Passer (Zachary Blair) 10 yards to the IR7, 1ST DOWN BD. X4 1-G IR 07 Antoni Montón rush for 2 yards to the IR5 (Salih Özdemir;Zachary Blair). 2-G IR 05 Timeout Istanbul Rams, clock 07:10. 2-G IR 05 Zach Edwards pass incomplete. 3-G IR 05 Zach Edwards rush for no gain to the IR5, fumble forced by Marcus Tullio Lucas, fumble by Z. Edwards recovered by BD Zach Edwards at IR25 (Marcus Tullio Lucas;Salih Özdemir). 4-G IR 25 Giorgio Tavecchio field goal attempt from 42 GOOD, clock 06:14. Barcelona Dragons 3, Istanbul Rams 0 16 plays, 44 yards, 8:46

Drive 2 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 06:14)

1-10 IR 27 Taha Çokadar rush for no gain to the IR27 (Lautaro Frecha). 2-10 IR 27 Isaiah Green pass complete to Terryon Robinson for 12 yards to the IR39, 1ST DOWN IR (Michael Sam;A. P1 Posito). 1-10 IR 39 Taha Çokadar rush for 2 yards to the IR41 (Jordi Brugnani). 2-8 IR 41 PENALTY IR Personal Foul (Zafer Ceylan) 15 yards to the IR26. 2-23 IR 26 Isaiah Green rush for 8 yards to the IR34 (Anthony Rodrigues). 3-15 IR 34 Isaiah Green pass complete to Terryon Robinson for 11 yards to the IR45 (Cesare Brugnani). 4-4 IR 45 Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu punt 35 yards to the BD20, Jairus Moll return 27 yards to the BD47 (Ahmet Cem Işık). 5 plays, 18 yards, 3:14

Drive 3 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (, 03:00)

1-10 BD 47 Zach Edwards pass complete to Benjamin Plu for 5 yards to the IR48 (Salih Özdemir;Jamarii Milliken). 2-5 IR 48 Zach Edwards pass complete to Kyle Sweet for 38 yards to the IR10, 1ST DOWN BD (Salih Özdemir). P5 1-G IR 10 Adrián Jiménez rush for no gain to the IR10 (Salih Özdemir). 2-G IR 10 Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Kyle Sweet. 3-G IR 10 Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Adrián Jiménez. 4-G IR 10 Giorgio Tavecchio field goal attempt from 27 GOOD, clock 00:27. Barcelona Dragons 6, Istanbul Rams 0 6 plays, 43 yards, 2:44

Drive 4 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 00:16)

1-10 BD 44 Taha Çokadar rush for 4 yards to the BD40 (Michael Sam;Anthony Rodrigues). Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Barcelona Dragons 6 11:30 2 2 1 5 1-5 1-1 7-1 8-13-0-80 1-4 Istanbul Rams 0 03:30 0 1 0 1 0-1 0-0 4-14 2-2-0-23 2-25 Barcelona Dragons vs Istanbul Rams (Jul 23, 2022 at Istanbul) 2-6 BD 40 Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00. 2-6 BD 40 E. Sarikaya rush for 8 yards to the BD32, 1ST DOWN IR (Cesare Brugnani). R2 1-10 BD 32 E. Sarikaya rush for 4 yards to the BD28 (Anthony Rodrigues). 2-6 BD 28 Isaiah Green pass intercepted by Anthony Rodrigues at the BD20, Anthony Rodrigues return 26 yards to the BD46 (E. Dumlupinar). 4 plays, 16 yards, 1:28

2. Quarter

Drive 5 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (, 13:48)

1-10 BD 46 Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Kyle Sweet. 2-10 BD 46 Zach Edwards pass complete to Jordi Torrededia for 4 yards to the 50 yardline (Zachary Blair). 3-6 BD 50 Zach Edwards rush for 5 yards to the IR45 (Marcus Tullio Lucas). 4-1 IR 45 Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Kyle Sweet. 4 plays, 9 yards, 1:35

Drive 6 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 12:13)

1-10 IR 45 Isaiah Green rush for 3 yards to the IR48 (Sebastian Bowen). 2-7 IR 48 Isaiah Green rush for 16 yards to the BD36, 1ST DOWN IR (Lautaro Frecha). R3 1-10 BD 36 Taha Çokadar rush for 5 yards to the BD31 (Cesare Brugnani). 2-5 BD 31 Taha Çokadar rush for no gain to the BD31 (Cesare Brugnani). 3-5 BD 31 Taha Çokadar rush for 4 yards to the BD27 (Edwin Elio). 4-1 BD 27 Timeout Istanbul Rams, clock 09:12. 4-1 BD 27 Isaiah Green rush for 2 yards to the BD25, 1ST DOWN IR (Daniel Franco). R4 1-10 BD 25 Isaiah Green rush for 16 yards to the BD9, 1ST DOWN IR (Lautaro Frecha). R5 1-G BD 09 Taha Çokadar rush for 7 yards to the BD2 (Lautaro Frecha). 2-G BD 02 PENALTY IR Delay of Game 5 yards to the BD7. 2-G BD 07 Isaiah Green rush for 4 yards to the BD3 (Edwin Elio). 3-G BD 03 Isaiah Green rush for 3 yards to the BD0, 1ST DOWN IR, TOUCHDOWN, clock 05:58, M. R6 Sarikatipogl kick attempt good. Istanbul Rams 7, Barcelona Dragons 6 10 plays, 55 yards, 6:29

Drive 7 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (, 05:44)

1-10 BD 24 Antoni Montón rush for 2 yards to the BD26 (Salih Özdemir). 2-8 BD 26 Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Kyle Sweet (Zachary Blair). 3-8 BD 26 Zach Edwards pass complete to Jordi Torrededia for no gain to the BD26 (Zachary Blair). 4-8 BD 26 Zach Edwards rush for 21 yards to the BD47, 1ST DOWN BD (N. Aydin). R6 1-10 BD 47 Zach Edwards pass complete to Benjamin Plu for 1 yard to the BD48. 2-9 BD 48 Zach Edwards pass incomplete to J. Castanón. 3-9 BD 48 Zach Edwards pass complete to Mario Flores for 12 yards to the IR40, 1ST DOWN BD (Yiğitcan Ferhat Ertür). P7 1-10 IR 40 Zach Edwards pass complete to Benjamin Plu for 28 yards to the IR12, 1ST DOWN BD (Caner Dündar). P8 1-10 IR 12 Zach Edwards pass complete to Benjamin Plu for 12 yards to the IR0, 1ST DOWN BD, TOUCHDOWN, clock P9 02:36, Giorgio Tavecchio kick attempt good. Barcelona Dragons 13, Istanbul Rams 7 9 plays, 76 yards, 3:13

Drive 8 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 02:31)

1-10 IR 25 PENALTY IR False Start (Cevad E. Küçükşengün) 5 yards to the IR20. 1-15 IR 20 Taha Çokadar rush for 3 yards to the IR23 (Yago Rivero). 2 minute warning 2-12 IR 23 Isaiah Green sacked for loss of 4 yards to the IR19 (Alejandro Fernandez Posito). 3-16 IR 19 Timeout Barcelona Dragons, clock 01:50. 3-16 IR 19 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Terryon Robinson. 4-16 IR 19 Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu punt 53 yards to the BD28, PENALTY BD Personal Foul (Anthony Rodrigues) 14 X7 yards to the IR33, 1ST DOWN IR, NO PLAY. 1-10 IR 33 Taha Çokadar rush for 7 yards to the IR40 (Niko Lester). 2-3 IR 40 Isaiah Green sacked for loss of 8 yards to the IR32 (Alejandro Fernández). 3-11 IR 32 Timeout Barcelona Dragons, clock 01:09. 3-11 IR 32 Isaiah Green pass complete to Terryon Robinson for 26 yards to the BD42, 1ST DOWN IR, P8 out-of-bounds (Cesare Brugnani). 1-10 BD 42 Isaiah Green pass complete to Yilmaz Berk Güven for 4 yards to the BD38 (Niko Lester). 2-6 BD 38 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Terryon Robinson. 3-6 BD 38 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Terryon Robinson. 4-6 BD 38 PENALTY IR Delay of Game 5 yards to the BD43.

Drive 9 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (Start: BD ball on BD2., 00:18)

1-10 BD 02 Adrián Jiménez rush for 13 yards to the BD15, 1ST DOWN BD (Emre Özdemir). R10 End of half, clock 00:00. 1 play, 13 yards, 0:18 Barcelona Dragons vs Istanbul Rams (Jul 23, 2022 at Istanbul) Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Barcelona Dragons 7 05:06 2 3 0 5 1-3 1-2 4-41 6-10-0-57 1-14 Istanbul Rams 7 09:54 5 1 1 7 2-5 1-1 14-82 2-6-1-18 3-15 Barcelona Dragons vs Istanbul Rams (Jul 23, 2022 at Istanbul) Start of 3rd quarter, clock 15:00, BD ball on BD30. Giorgio Tavecchio kickoff 64 yards to the IR6, Terryon Robinson return 28 yards to the IR34 (A. Posito;Jorge Félix Velasco).

3. Quarter

Drive 10 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 14:49)

1-10 IR 34 E. Sarikaya rush for no gain to the IR34 (Alejandro Fernández). 2-10 IR 34 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Yilmaz Berk Güven. 3-10 IR 34 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Terryon Robinson. 4-10 IR 34 Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu punt 27 yards to the BD39, Jairus Moll return -1 yards to the BD38 (O. Duzcu;Salih Özdemir). 3 plays, 0 yards, 1:02

Drive 11 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (, 13:47)

1-10 BD 38 Zach Edwards pass incomplete. 2-10 BD 38 Zach Edwards pass complete to Jordi Torrededia for 3 yards to the BD41 (Salih Özdemir). 3-7 BD 41 Zach Edwards sacked for loss of 7 yards to the BD34 (Zachary Blair;Muhammed Ali Kurutluca). 4-14 BD 34 Giorgio Tavecchio punt 37 yards to the IR29, out-of-bounds. 3 plays, minus 4 yards, 1:30

Drive 12 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 12:17)

1-10 IR 29 PENALTY IR 12 declined. 1-10 IR 29 Fumble by recovered by IR Isaiah Green at IR17 (Alejandro Fernandez Posito). 1-22 IR 17 Isaiah Green rush for 3 yards to the IR20 (Michael Sam;Lautaro Frecha). 2-19 IR 20 Isaiah Green pass complete to Terryon Robinson for 16 yards to the IR36 (Andy Vera). 3-3 IR 36 Isaiah Green rush for 11 yards to the IR47, 1ST DOWN IR (Anthony Rodrigues). R9 1-10 IR 47 Isaiah Green pass complete to Yilmaz Berk Güven for 6 yards to the BD47 (Alejandro Fernandez Posito). 2-4 BD 47 Isaiah Green rush for loss of 1 yard to the BD48 (Alejandro Fernandez Posito;Sebastián Castañer). 3-5 BD 48 Isaiah Green pass complete to Féli Manoka for 16 yards to the BD32, 1ST DOWN IR, out-of-bounds P10 (Sebastián Castañer). 1-10 BD 32 Taha Çokadar rush for 5 yards to the BD27 (Alejandro Fernandez Posito). 2-5 BD 27 Isaiah Green sacked for loss of 7 yards to the BD34 (Anthony Rodrigues). 3-12 BD 34 Timeout Istanbul Rams, clock 07:31. 3-12 BD 34 Isaiah Green sacked for loss of 7 yards to the BD41 (Alejandro Fernández). 4-19 BD 41 PENALTY BD Personal Foul 12 yards to the BD29, 1ST DOWN IR. X11 1-10 BD 29 Isaiah Green rush for 3 yards to the BD26 (Anthony Rodrigues). 2-7 BD 26 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Féli Manoka. 3-7 BD 26 Isaiah Green rush for 9 yards to the BD17, 1ST DOWN IR (Lucas Masero). R12 1-10 BD 17 Isaiah Green pass complete to Yilmaz Berk Güven for 5 yards to the BD12, out-of-bounds (Andy Vera). 2-5 BD 12 Isaiah Green pass complete to Yilmaz Berk Güven for 5 yards to the BD7, 1ST DOWN IR (Lucas Masero). P13 1-G BD 07 Isaiah Green rush for no gain to the BD7. 2-G BD 07 Taha Çokadar rush for 5 yards to the BD2 (Anthony Rodrigues). 3-G BD 02 PENALTY BD Offensive Offside 1 yards to the BD1. 3-G BD 01 Taha Çokadar rush for no gain to the BD1 (Alejandro Fernandez Posito), PENALTY IR HO (Cevad E. Küçükşengün) 11 yards to the BD12, NO PLAY. 3-G BD 12 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Féli Manoka. 4-G BD 12 Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu field goal attempt from 29 GOOD, clock 03:11. Barcelona Dragons 13, Istanbul Rams 10 1-G IR 30 PENALTY BD Personal Foul 15 yards to the IR45. 18 plays, 59 yards, 9:06

Drive 13 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (, 03:11)

1-10 BD 30 PENALTY BD Delay of Game 5 yards to the BD25. 1-15 BD 25 Zach Edwards pass complete to Kyle Sweet for 7 yards to the BD32 (Emre Özdemir). 2-8 BD 32 Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Mario Flores (Ahmet Cem Işık). 3-8 BD 32 Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Benjamin Plu (Jamarii Milliken). 4-8 BD 32 Luis Cereceda punt 23 yards to the IR45, out-of-bounds. 3 plays, 2 yards, 0:52

Drive 14 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 02:19)

1-10 IR 45 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Féli Manoka. 2-10 IR 45 Isaiah Green pass complete to Féli Manoka for 2 yards to the IR47 (Alejandro Fernandez Posito). 3-8 IR 47 Isaiah Green rush for no gain to the IR47 (Daniel Franco;Alejandro Fernández). 4-8 IR 47 Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu punt 48 yards to the BD5. 3 plays, 2 yards, 1:43

Drive 15 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (, 00:36)

1-10 BD 05 Zach Edwards rush for 1 yard to the BD6 (Zachary Blair;Zafer Ceylan). Time 1st Downs Conversions Quarter Summary Score Poss R P X T 3rd 4th Rushing Passing Penalties Barcelona Dragons 0 02:58 0 0 0 0 0-2 0-0 1-1 2-5-0-3 4-33 Istanbul Rams 3 11:51 2 2 1 5 3-7 0-0 10-35 6-11-0-36 1-11 Barcelona Dragons vs Istanbul Rams (Jul 23, 2022 at Istanbul) 2-9 BD 06 Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00. s a f e t y 2-9 BD 06 TEAM safety. Barcelona Dragons 13, Istanbul Rams 12 1 play, 1 yard, 0:43 Giorgio Tavecchio kickoff 66 yards to the IR4, Terryon Robinson return 22 yards to the IR26 (C. Brugnani).

4. Quarter

Drive 16 – ISTANBUL RAMS (, 14:53)

1-10 IR 26 Isaiah Green rush for 10 yards to the IR36, 1ST DOWN IR (Cesare Brugnani;Anthony Rodrigues). R14 1-10 IR 36 Isaiah Green pass incomplete. 2-10 IR 36 Taha Çokadar rush for 10 yards to the IR46, 1ST DOWN IR, out-of-bounds (Cesare Brugnani). R15 1-10 IR 46 Taha Çokadar rush for 1 yard to the IR47 (Cesare Brugnani). 2-9 IR 47 Isaiah Green pass complete to Terryon Robinson for 20 yards to the BD33, 1ST DOWN IR (Andy Vera). P16 1-10 BD 33 Isaiah Green pass complete to Terryon Robinson for 33 yards to the BD0, clock 12:07, PENALTY IR HO (Orhun Akbudak) 10 yards to the BD43, NO PLAY. 1-20 BD 43 Isaiah Green pass complete to Yilmaz Berk Güven for 8 yards to the BD35 (Jorge Félix Velasco). 2-12 BD 35 Isaiah Green pass complete to Yilmaz Berk Güven for 9 yards to the BD26 (Lucas Masero). 3-3 BD 26 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Yilmaz Berk Güven. 4-3 BD 26 Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu field goal attempt from 43 GOOD, clock 11:06. Istanbul Rams 15, Barcelona Dragons 13 9 plays, 48 yards, 3:47

Drive 17 – BD (Start: BD 48)

1-10 BD 48 Zach Edwards pass complete to Kyle Sweet for 11 yards to the IR41, 1ST DOWN BD (Salih Özdemir;J. P11 Milliken). 1-10 IR 41 Zach Edwards pass incomplete. 2-10 IR 41 Zach Edwards pass complete to Jordi Torrededia for 8 yards to the IR33 (Alperen Küçük;Caner Dündar). 3-2 IR 33 Zach Edwards rush for 15 yards to the IR18, 1ST DOWN BD (Muhammed Ali Kurutluca). R12

Drive 18 – BARCELONA DRAGONS (Start: Z. Edwards pass complete to J. Torrededia for 18 yards to the IR0, 1ST DOWN BD, TOUCHDOWN, clock 08:56, G. Tavecchio rush attempt failed., 10:59)

5 plays, 52 yards, 0:00

Drive 19 – IR (Start: IR 25)

1-10 IR 25 Taha Çokadar rush for 2 yards to the IR27 (Alejandro Fernandez Posito). 2-8 IR 27 Isaiah Green rush for 4 yards to the IR31 (Cesare Brugnani). clock issues 3-4 IR 31 Isaiah Green pass complete to Féli Manoka for 8 yards to the IR39, 1ST DOWN IR, out-of-bounds. P17 1-10 IR 39 Isaiah Green rush for 1 yard to the IR40 (Alejandro Fernandez Posito). 2-9 IR 40 Isaiah Green rush for 6 yards to the IR46, out-of-bounds, PENALTY BD Unsportsmanlike Conduct X18 21 yards to the BD39, 1ST DOWN IR, NO PLAY. 1-10 BD 39 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Terryon Robinson (Jorge Félix Velasco). 2-10 BD 39 Isaiah Green rush for 3 yards to the BD36 (Cesare Brugnani;Alejandro Fernandez Posito). 3-7 BD 36 Timeout Istanbul Rams, clock 05:06. 3-7 BD 36 Isaiah Green pass incomplete. 4-7 BD 36 PENALTY BD Roughing the Passer 15 yards to the BD21, 1ST DOWN IR. X19 1-10 BD 21 Taha Çokadar rush for 6 yards to the BD15 (Sebastian Bowen). 2-4 BD 15 Isaiah Green rush for 2 yards to the BD13 (Daniel Franco). 3-2 BD 13 Taha Çokadar rush for 2 yards to the BD11, 1ST DOWN IR (Sebastián Castañer). R20 1-10 BD 11 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Terryon Robinson. 2-10 BD 11 Taha Çokadar rush for no gain to the BD11 (Alejandro Fernandez Posito). 3-10 BD 11 Timeout Barcelona Dragons, clock 02:42. 3-10 BD 11 Isaiah Green pass incomplete to Yilmaz Berk Güven, PENALTY BD PI 10 yards to the BD1, 1ST DOWN IR, NO X21 PLAY. 1-G BD 01 Taha Çokadar rush for 1 yard to the BD0, 1ST DOWN IR, TOUCHDOWN, clock 02:36. R22 1-10 BD 15 Mehmet Sarıkatipoğlu kick attempt good. Istanbul Rams 22, Barcelona Dragons 19 13 plays, 75 yards, 0:00

Drive 20 – IR (Start: IR 41)

1-10 IR 41 Zach Edwards pass complete to Kyle Sweet for 10 yards to the IR31, 1ST DOWN BD (Yiğitcan Ferhat Ertür). P14 two minute warning 1-10 IR 31 Zach Edwards pass complete to Kyle Sweet for 6 yards to the IR25, out-of-bounds. 2-4 IR 25 Zach Edwards pass incomplete. 3-4 IR 25 Zach Edwards pass incomplete to Kyle Sweet (Muhammed Ali Kurutluca). 4-4 IR 25 PENALTY BD False Start 5 yards to the IR30. 4-9 IR 30 Giorgio Tavecchio field goal attempt from 47 MISSED - wide left, spot at IR34, clock 01:44. 5 plays, 11 yards, 0:00

Drive 21 – IR (Start: IR 34)

1-10 IR 34 Taha Çokadar rush for 6 yards to the IR40 (Anthony Rodrigues;Alejandro Fernandez Posito). 2-4 IR 40 Timeout Barcelona Dragons, clock 01:24. 2-4 IR 40 Isaiah Green rush for 6 yards to the IR46, 1ST DOWN IR. R23 Barcelona Dragons vs Istanbul Rams (Jul 23, 2022 at Istanbul) 1-10 IR 46 PENALTY IR Delay of Game 5 yards to the IR41. 1-15 IR 41 Isaiah Green rush for no gain to the IR41. IR take a knee. time runs out End of game, clock 00:00. 3 plays, 7 yards, 0:00