Rushing Advanced Season

RYOE (Rushing Yards Over Expected), EPA per attempt, stuff rate, and explosive-run percentage.

PlayerTeamATTRYOEEPA/ATTSUCC%STUFF%10+ YD%OPP%RUSH L%RUSH M%RUSH R%RUSH L Y/ARUSH M Y/ARUSH R Y/A
Kaylon GeigerRHF711.732.1985.7114.2957.141.94001000016.43
Sergej KendusRHF24-1.740.9666.67020.836.67508.3341.6768.56
Albert WiesigstrauchVIK971.40.7463.743.0925.2723.4541.7632.9725.277.537.077.61
Ben HolmesVIK44-2.340.5861.364.5515.9111.3433.3351.2815.386.081.458.33
TJ AlexanderRHF32-0.690.5759.383.1315.638.8937.515.6346.886.087.24.4
Simon HomadiBTH17-2.060.558.825.8811.767.7317.6576.475.882.676.624
Tom WolfRHF14-4.650.4635.71003.61750252.6702
Johannes SchützVIK501.160.4558.33429.1712.3741.672533.334.68.258
Leo Walter DaboLON7-6.190.3771.4328.5702.0814.2942.8642.8620.67-0.67
Lionel BangalaALP501.060.327082018.122644305.546.056.4
Giacomo De PauliRHF65-0.890.3551.541016.6745.7628.8125.424.6354
Karri PajarinenVIK11600.2956.146.0318.4229.3846.921.2431.865.45.56.78
Dawid BrzozowskiWPA74-0.210.2352.7012.1617.8736.4928.3835.148.74.865.19
Paul BreuerRHF8-5.930.2362.512.502.065012.537.53.7551
Giovanni La RoccaFIR12-3.740.18752504.7133.3341.672501.80.67
Kenji BaharRHF13-2.670.1630.7707.693.6127.2754.5518.185.673.673.5
Kamil KotlarzWPA118-1.590.1556.786.7810.1728.540.6831.3627.975.254.273.33
Jonathan ScottRHF150-0.440.1452.037.3317.5738.1435.8121.6242.575.455.345.67
Evan HillockPAR19-3.110.1157.8905.265.8621.43078.57504.09
Kai HunterBTH93-0.090.1159.788.65.4341.8223.9145.6530.432.276.452.57
Seth MorganALP280.740.150014.2910.1416.6729.1754.1773.298.69
Stephanos SelaPAR40-1.860.152.5201012.3532.53037.53.773.173.47
Francesco CacciolaFIR31-1.140.0854.849.686.4512.1629.0351.6119.353.113.384.83
Marvellous ImadeRHF37-4.390.0751.355.4121.629.5437.8424.3237.843.864.118
Oliver ZarembskiWPA39-3.260.0641.0310.267.698.8841.0315.3843.5942.672.88
Mahsum KedikRHF9-1.920.0644.4411.1102.3233.3344.4422.224.331.55
Toshane BoyceLON52.960.04600201.3904060048
Andy OwusuLON1120.70.0158.936.2517.8631.233.3330.6336.046.055.187.22
Moritz JadinVIK41-2.58042.117.3210.538.5239.4728.9531.584.933.455.5
Armani EddenFIR220.95057.144.5523.818.242525507.413.64.1
ALPALP10-4.31-0.03400203.6237.537.5254.33315
Jakeb SullivanBTH441.13-0.0834.092.2718.182051.4322.8625.716.284.59.33
Tomiwa OyewoBTH592.48-0.1145.765.0820.3426.8227.1242.3730.519.694.49.5
William Henry BachmeierALP162.11-0.1243.75018.755.821.4342.8635.714.6787.6
Lucas DavoineALP62-0.9-0.1253.2312.912.922.4622.5853.2324.193.073.75
Armand SoulerotPAR141-1.12-0.1441.8414.1812.7743.5233.3331.2135.463.664.685.8
Jerry Peti KeyFIR12-5.98-0.1541.6741.6704.71258.3366.67-1-21.63
Chris VoumboPAR42-2.89-0.1747.6219.054.7612.9635.7128.5735.7132.253
Joel KutaALP30-3.19-0.1846.6710010.873026.6743.331.5632.54
Lucas LarochePAR66-2.4-0.2344.4419.702.78077.7822.22033.5
Brandon BelgraveFIR100-1.47-0.2344.442414.1438.8222.2236.3641.412.733.334.76
Boris BedePAR7-4.06-0.2514.2914.2914.292.162040403-45.5
Matthew McKayFIR180.68-0.2544.445.5622.227.062531.2543.756.53.25.57
Bartosz WochWPA107-0.74-0.347.621.879.5225.3633.3334.2932.385.774.315.21
Jameson WangWPA660.86-0.3942.423.0321.2115.9439.6228.332.087.199.87.82
Jeremy LawsonALP6-1.86-0.42505016.672.175033.3316.675.67-1.53
Raymond SobowaleLON43-0.23-0.4241.8613.9516.2812.846.5134.8818.64.856.933.5
Karé LylesLON38-0.62-0.4244.742.6310.5311.3124482883.55.43
Eystin SalumFIR246.61-0.4421.74047.839.0278.268.713.041010.514
Tyrrell BovelleLON1060.05-0.4643.43.7718.8731.5522.6441.5135.856.295.77.21
Sanka MoukouriPAR38-3.78-0.4934.2115.797.8911.7347.3728.9523.685.0622
Lowry FelixPAR14-3.29-0.5442.8621.437.144.3221.4342.8635.7110.332.2
Patrick WelteVIK8-4.32-0.6200251.79037.562.50111.2
Marouane DardourPAR9-7.72-0.6633.33002.785050044.50
Uriah HigginsLON190.36-0.6742.115.265.265.6531.5836.8431.5845.863.17
Simon OlaifaFIR24-1.83-0.7133.33254.179.4120.8366.6712.51.42.061.67
Nico HroudaVIK31-4.61-0.7132.2609.687.9922.2233.3344.445.58.3310.75
Dee WilliamsLON5-3.58-1.4720001.3905050046

Abbreviations

ATTAttemptsRYOERushing Yards Over ExpectedEPA/ATT EPAper Attempt
SUCC%Success Rate (EPA > 0)STUFF%Stuff Percentage10+ YD%Plays with 10+ Yards Percentage
OPP%Opportunity ShareRUSH L%Player Rush Share — LeftRUSH M%Player Rush Share — Middle
RUSH R%Player Rush Share — RightRUSH L Y/APlayer Yards per Rush — LeftRUSH M Y/APlayer Yards per Rush — Middle
RUSH R Y/APlayer Yards per Rush — Right