Possession & Drives Season

Time of possession, offensive and defensive drive counts, total plays, and average starting field position.

TeamGPTOPOFF DRIVESDEF DRIVESPLAYSOFF DRIVE STARTDEF DRIVE START
Rhein Fire1235714014069542.628.1
Vienna Vikings1236515115374236.930.2
Paris Lights123501371316643433.8
Panthers Wrocław1239115915579733.535.3
Firenze Red Lions1233713212665532.137.7
Alpine Rams1235413213669031.536.4
London Warriors1234514815276031.336.2
Berlin Thunder1232712913568129.534.8

Abbreviations

GPGames PlayedTOPTime of Possession (minutes)OFF DRIVESOffensive Drives
DEF DRIVESDefensive Drives FacedPLAYSPlaysOFF DRIVE STARTAverage Offensive Drive Start (own yard line — higher is better field position)
DEF DRIVE STARTAverage Opponent Drive Start (yard line allowed — lower means opponents start deeper)